21. Int. Rallye Tatry 1989
15. 9. – 16. 9. 1989, Poprad • asphalt - gravel • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.USSR, 3.East Germany, 4. Romania. Buĺgaria, Poland and Hungary did not start.
SS20 Podlesok - Svit 2
- 16. 9. 10:28
1. |
#18 |
Arazim Václav - Gál Julius Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 | 5:56 | ||
2. |
#13 |
Kharitopulo Igoris - Dovydenas G. Lada Samara 21083 |
A/1600 | 5:57 |
+1 + 1 | |
3. |
#21 |
Urban Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda Favorit 136 L |
A/1300 | 5:59 |
+3 + 2 | |
4. |
#16 |
Fedotov Boris - Gorbatiuk Igor Lada Samara 21083 |
A/1600 | 6:05 |
+9 + 6 | |
5. |
#19 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavel Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 | 6:06 |
+10 + 1 | |
6. |
#14 |
Olbrei Toomas - Timusk Aarne Lada Samara |
A/1600 | 6:07 |
+11 + 1 | |
7. |
#15 |
Beresnevičius R. - Šalkauskas A. Lada Samara 21083 |
A/1600 | 6:14 |
+18 + 7 | |
8. |
#24 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 | 6:16 |
+20 + 2 | |
9. |
#42 |
Kubíček V. - Růžička M. Lada VAZ 21074 |
A/1600 | 6:18 |
+22 + 2 | |
10. |
#23 |
Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo Wartburg 353 W |
A/1300 | 6:34 |
+38 + 16 | |
11. |
#32 |
Mackevičius R. - Leonavičius J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A/1300 | 6:35 |
+39 + 1 | |
12. |
#26 |
Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter Lada VAZ 21074 |
A/1600 | 6:36 |
+40 + 1 | |
13. |
#25 |
Fabig Werner - Gartenschläger H. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A/1300 | 6:38 |
+42 + 2 | |
14. |
#44 |
Pertlíček J. - Beránek V. Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 | 6:42 |
+46 + 4 | |
15. |
#39 |
Župčan Tibor - Pecuch F. Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 | 6:53 |
+57 + 11 | |
16. |
#51 |
Kubaský Viktor - Kupčo Lubomír Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 | 6:54 |
+58 + 1 | |
17. |
#29 |
Malaut Ionel - Ionescu Dan Oltcit 12 TRS |
A/1300 | 7:04 |
+1:08 + 10 | |
18. |
#28 |
Cojocaru Petre - Pop Eugen Oltcit 12 TRS |
A/1300 | 7:05 |
+1:09 + 1 | |
19. |
#31 |
Pruna Paul - Pop Victor Oltcit 12 TRS |
A/1300 | 7:25 |
+1:29 + 20 | |
20. |
#43 |
Baumgartner Ján - Baumgartner E. Škoda Favorit 136 L |
N>2000 | 7:34 |
+1:38 + 9 |
Overall
1. |
#19 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavel Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
1:50:40 |
||
2. |
#18 |
Arazim Václav - Gál Julius Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
1:50:54 |
+14 +14 | |
3. |
#13 |
Kharitopulo Igoris - Dovydenas G. Lada Samara 21083 |
A/1600 |
1:51:20 |
+40 +26 | |
4. |
#21 |
Urban Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda Favorit 136 L |
A/1300 |
1:51:25 |
+45 +5 | |
5. +1
|
#14 |
Olbrei Toomas - Timusk Aarne Lada Samara |
A/1600 |
1:59:22 |
+8:42 +7:57 | |
6. −1
|
#15 |
Beresnevičius R. - Šalkauskas A. Lada Samara 21083 |
A/1600 |
1:59:26 |
+8:46 +4 | |
7. +1
|
#16 |
Fedotov Boris - Gorbatiuk Igor Lada Samara 21083 |
A/1600 |
2:01:42 |
+11:02 +2:16 | |
8. −1
|
#39 |
Župčan Tibor - Pecuch F. Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
2:02:04 |
+11:24 +22 | |
9. +1
|
#42 |
Kubíček V. - Růžička M. Lada VAZ 21074 |
A/1600 |
2:04:07 |
+13:27 +2:03 | |
10. −1
|
#25 |
Fabig Werner - Gartenschläger H. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A/1300 |
2:04:19 |
+13:39 +12 | |
11. |
#24 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
2:04:32 |
+13:52 +13 | |
12. |
#26 |
Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter Lada VAZ 21074 |
A/1600 |
2:05:54 |
+15:14 +1:22 | |
13. |
#23 |
Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo Wartburg 353 W |
A/1300 |
2:07:30 |
+16:50 +1:36 | |
14. |
#29 |
Malaut Ionel - Ionescu Dan Oltcit 12 TRS |
A/1300 |
2:13:20 |
+22:40 +5:50 | |
15. |
#44 |
Pertlíček J. - Beránek V. Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
2:13:36 |
+22:56 +16 | |
16. +1
|
#51 |
Kubaský Viktor - Kupčo Lubomír Škoda 130 L |
A/1300 |
2:17:36 |
+26:56 +4:00 | |
17. −1
|
#28 |
Cojocaru Petre - Pop Eugen Oltcit 12 TRS |
A/1300 |
2:17:39 |
+26:59 +3 | |
18. |
#31 |
Pruna Paul - Pop Victor Oltcit 12 TRS |
A/1300 |
2:18:29 |
+27:49 +50 | |
19. |
#32 |
Mackevičius R. - Leonavičius J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A/1300 |
2:20:14 |
+29:34 +1:45 | |
20. |
#43 |
Baumgartner Ján - Baumgartner E. Škoda Favorit 136 L |
N>2000 |
2:31:18 |
+40:38 +11:04 |
Retirement
#8 |
Trondl Paul - Firtinger Roland |
Mazda 323 4WD | Gearbox |