7. Int. Semperit Rallye 1987
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya • asphalt 249.30 km • Other years
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown at which point they received them. Not correct counting official stage times for group B drivers and also for #22.
Leg 2. only results - after SS20
1. | #8 |
Stohl Rudolf - Rohringer Ernst | Audi Coupé Quattro | A8 | 43:16 | 96 |
||||
2. | #6 |
Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi Coupé Quattro MIG Linz | A8 | 43:20 |
+4.0 +4.0 |
95.8 0.06 |
|||
3. | #13 |
Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald | Audi 200 Quattro MIG Linz | A8 | 43:27 |
+11.0 +7.0 |
95.6 0.16 |
|||
4. | #2 |
Recalde Jorge - Del Buono Jorge | Audi Coupé Quattro MSRR Neulengbach | A8 | 43:40 |
+24.0 +13.0 |
95.1 0.35 |
|||
5. | #15 |
Vierimaa Sakari - Riipinen Ilkka | Mazda 323 4WD | A8 | 44:49 |
+1:33.0 +1:09.0 |
92.6 1.34 |
|||
6. | #3 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | A8 | 45:01 |
+1:45.0 +12.0 |
92.2 1.52 |
|||
7. | #14 |
Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer H. | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Mobil Rallye Team | A7 |
45:03 0:01 |
+1:47.0 +2.0 |
92.2 1.55 |
|||
8. | #27 |
Göttlicher Kurt - Böhm C. | Mazda 323 4WD | N4 | 46:28 |
+3:12.0 +1:25.0 |
89.4 2.77 |
|||
= | #22 |
Carlsson Benny - Hoflin Jan | Audi Coupé Quattro Kocken Bar Ostersund | A8 | 46:28 |
+3:12.0 +0.0 |
89.4 2.77 |
|||
10. | #37 |
Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth ARBÖ Racing Team Ausseerland | N4 | 46:33 |
+3:17.0 +5.0 |
89.2 2.85 |
|||
11. | #9 |
Koper Andrzej - Gęborys K. | Renault 11 Turbo | A7 | 46:49 |
+3:33.0 +16.0 |
88.7 3.08 |
|||
12. | #21 |
Kalnay Gerhard - Tazreiter G. | Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport | A7 | 46:58 |
+3:42.0 +9.0 |
88.4 3.21 |
|||
13. | #47 |
Eriksson Arne - Carlsson Thomas | Opel Manta Leif Carlsson G.M. | A7 | 47:00 |
+3:44.0 +2.0 |
88.3 3.24 |
|||
14. | #26 |
Schlager Eddy - Werwitz Kurt | Mazda 323 4WD MSC Pernitz | N4 | 47:02 |
+3:46.0 +2.0 |
88.3 3.27 |
|||
15. | #44 |
Atzinger Franz - Reichel Claudia | Mazda 323 4WD | N4 |
47:04 0:01 |
+3:48.0 +2.0 |
88.2 3.29 |
|||
16. | #34 |
Stengg W. - Blieberger W. | Opel Manta 2.0 E | A7 | 47:13 |
+3:57.0 +9.0 |
87.9 3.42 |
|||
17. | #30 |
Bertl Jürgen - Rössner Felix | Audi Coupé Quattro | A8 | 47:41 |
+4:25.0 +28.0 |
87.1 3.83 |
|||
18. | #33 |
Winkler Justin - Winkler Erwin | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V MSC Flachgau | A7 |
47:44 0:13 |
+4:28.0 +3.0 |
87.0 3.87 |
|||
19. | #43 |
Lasse Lahti - Gastorfer Wolfgang | Mazda 323 4WD | N4 | 48:19 |
+5:03.0 +35.0 |
85.9 4.38 |
|||
20. | #50 |
Schandl Franz - Hauer Günter | Opel Manta 200 | A7 | 48:55 |
+5:39.0 +36.0 |
84.9 4.90 |
|||
21. | #104 |
Ranga László sen. - Dudás M. | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS Pannon Volán SC | B10 | 49:25 |
+6:09.0 +30.0 |
84.0 5.33 |
|||
22. | #23 |
Mann David - Balfour Andrew | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 Euro Northern Rally Services | A6 |
49:33 0:01 |
+6:17.0 +8.0 |
83.8 5.45 |
|||
23. | #90 |
Kammerstätter A. - Kinberger H. | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A7 | 49:56 |
+6:40.0 +23.0 |
83.2 5.78 |
|||
24. | #58 |
Franz Erwin - Katzenbeisser W. | Volkswagen Golf GTi MSC Kautzen | A6 |
49:57 0:02 |
+6:41.0 +1.0 |
83.1 5.79 |
|||
25. | #82 |
Nothdurfter Alfons - Taudes W. | Peugeot 205 GTI MSC Kitzbühel | N2 | 50:16 |
+7:00.0 +19.0 |
82.6 6.07 |
|||
26. | #51 |
Brandstätter Rudolf - Jaitner M. | Opel Manta GT/E | A7 | 50:19 |
+7:03.0 +3.0 |
82.5 6.11 |
|||
27. | #91 |
Degan Alessandro - Degan Lorenzo | Volkswagen Golf GTi | N2 | 50:44 |
+7:28.0 +25.0 |
81.8 6.47 |
|||
28. | #80 |
Weissengruber C. - Sperrer R. | Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport | A6 |
50:48 0:02 |
+7:32.0 +4.0 |
81.7 6.53 |
|||
29. | #98 |
Reininger Stefan - Popp | Suzuki Swift GTi | N1 | 50:53 |
+7:37.0 +5.0 |
81.6 6.60 |
|||
30. | #68 |
Felián István - Jójárt A. | Volkswagen Golf GTi Dunavarsaji P.S. | A6 | 51:10 |
+7:54.0 +17.0 |
81.1 6.85 |
|||
31. | #86 |
Friedl Eugen - Feik Gerald | Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport | N2 | 51:20 |
+8:04.0 +10.0 |
80.9 6.99 |
|||
32. | #102 |
Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia | Renault 5 Turbo Akademiker Club | B10 | 51:40 |
+8:24.0 +20.0 |
80.4 7.28 |
|||
33. | #83 |
Schrimpf Erich - Hutz Josef | Peugeot 205 GTI Peugeot Talbot Sport | N2 |
52:34 0:12 |
+9:18.0 +54.0 |
79.0 8.06 |
|||
34. | #62 |
Eriksson Egil - Schlobohm Kari | Fiat Ritmo 105 TC | N2 |
53:02 0:09 |
+9:46.0 +28.0 |
78.3 8.47 |
|||
35. | #78 |
Lenzmann Michael - Wächter R. | Lada VFTS MSC Gamma Racing | A5 | 55:40 |
+12:24.0 +2:38.0 |
74.6 10.75 |
|||
36. | #74 |
Karel Heinz - Wieneritsch Barbara | Toyota Starlet | A5 |
1:05:14 5:12 |
+21:58.0 +9:34.0 |
63.6 19.05 |