Quit Experts Cup 2015
27. 6. 2015 • gravel 148.86 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 15 (15 on list)
1. | #6 |
Whittle Garry - Vass Stephen |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P6U |
1:41:45.8 |
87.8 |
|||||
2. | #4 |
O'Dowd John - Searcy Ben |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
P5U |
1:41:58.8 |
+13.0 +13.0 |
87.6 0.09 |
||||
3. | #5 |
Webber Robert - Feaver Toni |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
P5U |
1:43:51.7 |
+2:05.9 +1:52.9 |
86.0 0.85 |
||||
4. | #17 |
Wilde Tom - Clements Nick |
Honda Civic |
P2 |
1:46:35.0 |
+4:49.2 +2:43.3 |
83.8 1.94 |
||||
5. | #13 |
Snaddon Matthew - Thompson Blake |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA |
P6U |
1:46:42.8 |
+4:57.0 +7.8 |
83.7 2.00 |
||||
6. | #19 |
Welch Lea - Smith Justin |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
P6 |
1:50:45.2 |
+8:59.4 +4:02.4 |
80.6 3.62 |
||||
7. | #15 |
Harmer Shane - Anyan Nicholas |
Holden Commodore VH |
P4 |
1:54:01.5 |
+12:15.7 +3:16.3 |
78.3 4.94 |
||||
8. | #14 |
White Alex - White Lisa |
Nissan Silvia |
P4 |
1:58:47.5 |
+17:01.7 +4:46.0 |
75.2 6.86 |
||||
9. | #20 |
van Kann Andy - Kirkhouse Madelin |
Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 |
P3 |
1:59:03.9 |
+17:18.1 +16.4 |
75.0 6.97 |
||||
10. | #16 |
Flood Gregory - Flood Deeann |
Mitsubishi Lancer |
P2 |
2:12:54.3 |
+31:08.5 +13:50.4 |
67.2 12.55 |
||||
11. | #23 |
Reynolds Kody - Hunt Justin |
Subaru Impreza |
P3 |
2:13:49.9 |
+32:04.1 +55.6 |
66.7 12.93 |
||||
12. | #22 |
Dickson Roger - Morland-Barrett Jonathan |
Ford Falcon |
P4 |
2:38:57.9 3:20 |
+57:12.1 +25:08.0 |
56.2 23.06 |
||||
13. | #1 |
Box Nicholas - Ash Caleb |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
P5U | |||||||
14. | #12 |
Leatt-Hayter Geoff - Helm Paul |
Nissan Silvia S13 |
P4 | |||||||
15. | #24 |
Turton Dannielle - Trethowen Neil |
Hyundai Excel |
P2 | |||||||
Retirements
12 (12 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS3 | #2 |
Markovic Bradley - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P5U | Punctures | ||||||
SS9 | #3 |
Macara John - McNaughton Roger | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | P5U | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #7 |
Oxley Stephen - MacDonald Caity | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P5U | Mechanical | ||||||
SS1 | #8 |
Vlad Razvan - Nicoli Daymon | Ford Fiesta ST | P3 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS2 | #9 |
Puzey Craig - Pearce Jim | Subaru Legacy RS | P6U | Gearbox | ||||||
SS1 | #10 |
Wimbridge Craig - Moore Kirsty | Subaru Liberty RS | P6U | Off road | ||||||
SS1 | #11 |
Travers Mark - Tierney Lee | Toyota Corolla AE86 | P2 | Suspension | ||||||
SS6 | #18 |
Connell Garry - Jackson Tim | Arctic Cat Wildcat Z1 1100T | SXS | Mechanical | ||||||
SS9 | #21 |
Nowell Brad - Nowell Richard | Toyota Yaris | P2 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS6 | #29 |
Courtis Dene - King Robert | Toyota Corolla FX GT | CL | Off road | ||||||
SS6 | #32 |
Healey Mike - Hubbard Stephanie | Ford Escort MK2 | CL | Engine | ||||||
SS4 | #34 |
Livingstone Iain - Healy Mark | Hyundai Excel | CL | Clutch | ||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
SS7 | #25 |
Wright Julian - De Boer Ian | Datsun 1200 Coupé | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS7 | #26 |
Rattenbury Carl - Rattenbury Tracey | Ford Escort MK1 | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS7 | #27 |
Ludlam John - Burge Peter | Datsun 1600 | Inv. | Not eligible for overall results | ||||||
SS7 | #28 |
Percival Andrew - Mansfield Jessica | Honda Civic | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS7 | #30 |
Lowther Jason - Lowther Paul | Toyota Corolla | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS7 | #33 |
Rattenbury Rex - Edwards Jeremy | Vauxhall Chevette | Inv. | Not eligible for overall results | ||||||
SS7 | #35 |
Quartermaine Brendan - Quartermaine Nathan | Nissan Sunny GTi | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS7 | #36 |
Hollingsworth Kevin - Hollingsworth Aaron | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS7 | #37 |
Sidhom Adham - Staltari Anthony | Hyundai Lantra | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS7 | #38 |
Huitenga Mark - Heijstraten-Barrett Kat | Mitsubishi Galant | CL | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS7 | #39 |
Yeatman Neville - Otzen Rodney | Arctic Cat Wildcat | Inv. | Not eligible for overall results |
Added by: Anthony Delahayes [9. 2. 2023]