lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

31. Rajd Polski 1971

15. 7. – 17. 7. 1971, Kraków • asphalt 305,00 km • Other years
ERC #11CoPaF #2

Final results

finished: 62 (62 on list)
1.#10flagflag Zasada Sobiesław
- Zasada Ewa
icon BMW 2002 Ti
I-II
I-II/9
3:07:16
(11236)
97.7
 
2.#3flagflag Hubáček Vladimír
- Rieger Vojtěch
icon Alpine-Renault A110 1600
IV
IV/1-13
3:14:15
(11655)
+6:59
 +6:59
94.2
 1.37
3.#13flagflag Jönsson Lasse
- Qvist Alf
icon Saab 96 V4
I-II
I-II/9
3:14:23
(11663)
+7:07
 +8
94.1
 1.40
4.#58flagflag Ferjáncz Attila
- Zsembery Jenő
icon Renault 8 Gordini
I-II
I-II/7
3:22:05
(12125)
+14:49
 +7:42
90.6
 2.91
5.#26flagflag Bohne Holger
- Wellmann Karl-Heinz
icon BMW 2002 Ti
I-II
I-II/9
3:25:27
(12327)
+18:11
 +3:22
89.1
 3.58
6.#34flagflag Nowicki Ryszard
- Schramm Wojciech
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
I-II
I-II/8
3:25:51
(12351)
+18:35
 +24
88.9
 3.66
7.#22flagflag Smorawiński Adam
- Mystkowski Piotr
icon BMW 2002 Ti
I-II
I-II/9
3:27:27
(12447)
+20:11
 +1:36
88.2
 3.97
8.#12flagflag Syberg Carl Marius
- Syberg Ellen
icon Opel Kadett Rallye
I-II
I-II/9
3:27:46
(12466)
+20:30
 +19
88.1
 4.03
9.#27flagflag Britth Hans
- Reppling Hans
icon Opel Kadett Rallye
I-II
I-II/9
3:28:43
(12523)
+21:27
 +57
87.7
 4.22
10.#45flagflag Mucha Robert
- Krupa Błażej
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
I-II
I-II/8
3:32:24
(12744)
+25:08
 +3:41
86.2
 4.94
11.#37flagflag Sandager-Holm Per
- Kristensen Otto
icon Ford Escort Twin Cam
I-II
I-II/8
3:36:29
(12989)
+29:13
 +4:05
84.5
 5.75
12.#46flagflag Girdauskas Kastytis
- Madrevic Uldis
icon Moskvich 412
I-II
I-II/8
3:37:53
(13073)
+30:37
 +1:24
84.0
 6.02
13.#19flagflag Pauli Ewald
- Wurfl Marianne
icon BMW 2002 Ti
I-II
I-II/9
3:38:05
(13085)
+30:49
 +12
83.9
 6.06
14.#20flagflag Andersen Harald
- Dencker-Andersen Oda
icon Opel Kadett B
I-II
I-II/9
3:39:26
(13166)
+32:10
 +1:21
83.4
 6.33
15.#40flagflag Groblewski Włodzimierz
- Książkiewicz Janusz
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
I-II
I-II/8
3:41:40
(13300)
+34:24
 +2:14
82.6
 6.77
16.#39flagflag Jaroszewicz Andrzej
- Ciecierzyński Tomasz
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
I-II
I-II/8
3:42:29
(13349)
+35:13
 +49
82.3
 6.93
17.#76flagflag Gries Günter
- Ernst Werner
icon Wartburg 353
I-II
I-II/5-6
3:42:59
(13379)
+35:43
 +30
82.1
 7.03
18.#95flagflag Hommel Peter
- Bork Günter
icon Wartburg 353
I-II
I-II/5-6
3:46:29
(13589)
+39:13
 +3:30
80.8
 7.71
19.#83flagflag Kec Zdeněk
- Steuer Bedřich
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
I-II
I-II/5-6
3:47:03
(13623)
+39:47
 +34
80.6
 7.83
20.#78flagflag Balatoni Mihály
- Sándor István
icon Škoda 110 L
I-II
I-II/5-6
3:47:04
(13624)
+39:48
 +1
80.6
 7.83
21.#57flagflag Przybyła Krzysztof
- Miodyński Jerzy
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1300
I-II
I-II/7
3:48:48
(13728)
+41:32
 +1:44
80.0
 8.17
22.#49flagflag Sepp Hajno
- Bernsteyn Tomas
icon Moskvich 412
I-II
I-II/8
3:48:48
(13728)
+41:32
 +0
80.0
 8.17
23.#5flagflag Markowski Włodzimierz
- Stawiński Jacek
icon Porsche 912
III
III/1-13
3:52:23
(13943)
+45:07
 +3:35
78.7
 8.88
24.#96flagflag Hohlheimeir Horst
- Huber Rudolf
icon Fiat 128
I-II
II/5-6
3:52:24
(13944)
+45:08
 +1
78.7
 8.88
25.#31flagflag Becker Werner
- Piepper Heinz
icon BMW 1600 TI
I-II
I-II/8
3:52:47
(13967)
+45:31
 +23
78.6
 8.95
26.#51flagflag Mikfeldt Kalju
- Holm Gunnar
icon Moskvich 412
I-II
I-II/8
3:55:22
(14122)
+48:06
 +2:35
77.8
 9.46
27.#60flagflag Grychtoł Ryszard
- Ondraczek Wojciech
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1300
I-II
I-II/7
3:57:42
(14262)
+50:26
 +2:20
77.0
 9.92
28.#93flagflag Strehlow Wolfgang
- Malsch Bernhard
icon Wartburg 353
I-II
I-II/5-6
4:01:24
(14484)
+54:08
 +3:42
75.8
 10.65
29.#64flagflag Domański Wladyslaw
- Debkowski Piotr
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1300
I-II
I-II/7
4:05:05
(14705)
+57:49
 +3:41
74.7
 11.37
30.#67flagflag Larsen Carl-Haagen
- Krakowczyk Henryk
icon Datsun 1200
I-II
I-II/7
4:07:21
(14841)
+1:00:05
 +2:16
74.0
 11.82
31.#21flagflag Esbensen Jens Erik
- Esbensen Orla
icon Volvo 122 S
I-II
I-II/9
4:08:06
(14886)
+1:00:50
 +45
73.8
 11.97
32.#89flagflag Witzmann Rainer
- Benad Volkmar
icon Wartburg 353
I-II
I-II/5-6
4:15:30
(15330)
+1:08:14
 +7:24
71.6
 13.42
33.#62flagflag Jedynak Janina
- Repeta Marian
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1300
I-II
I-II/7
4:22:23
(15743)
+1:15:07
 +6:53
69.7
 14.78
34.#105flagflag Łagan Zdzislaw
- Piekarski Karol
icon Trabant P601
I-II
I-II/1-4
4:30:30
(16230)
+1:23:14
 +8:07
67.7
 16.37
35.#68flagflag Sørensen Johs
- Orland Bertel
icon Renault 12 TL
I-II
I-II/7
4:37:09
(16629)
+1:29:53
 +6:39
66.0
 17.68
36.#48flagflag Kelemen Ferenc
- Pulvary Karoly
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
I-II
I-II/8
4:50:34
(17434)
+1:43:18
 +13:25
63.0
 20.32
37.#114flagflag Lukes Manfred
- Schramm Werner
icon Trabant P601
I-II
I-II/1-4
4:56:06
(17766)
+1:48:50
 +5:32
61.8
 21.41
38.#52flagflag Mrówczyński Wiesław
- Landsberg Jerzy
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
I-II
I-II/8
4:56:10
(17770)
+1:48:54
 +4
61.8
 21.42
39.#107flagflag Borowicz Jerzy
- Postawka Andrzej
icon Steyr Puch 650 TR
I-II
I-II/1-4
5:28:11
(19691)
+2:20:55
 +32:01
55.8
 27.72
40.#79flagflag Wetzel Arnold
- Immisch Bernd
icon Wartburg 353
I-II
I-II/5-6
7:26:58
(26818)
+4:19:42
 +1:58:47
40.9
 51.09
41.#35flagflag Oczkowski Aleksander
- Spychalski Mieczysław
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
I-II
I-II/8
8:01:56
(28916)
+4:54:40
 +34:58
38.0
 57.97
42.#116flagflag Jasiński Maciej
- Jasińska Joanna
icon Honda N600
I-II
I-II/1-4
9:11:10
(33070)
+6:03:54
 +1:09:14
33.2
 71.59
43.#55flagflag Chubrikov Ilia
- Kurktchiev Robert
icon Renault Gordini
I-II
I-II/7
9:11:39
(33099)
+6:04:23
 +29
33.2
 71.68
44.#14flagflag Graziani Mario
- Noworyta Wojciech
icon Alfa Romeo GTV
I-II
I-II/9
9:19:54
(33594)
+6:12:38
 +8:15
32.7
 73.30
45.#69flagflag Urtnowski Mieczyslaw
- Bronikowski Jan
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1300
I-II
I-II/7
9:25:03
(33903)
+6:17:47
 +5:09
32.4
 74.32
46.#16flagflag Bonev Ilija
- Zlatev Zlati
icon BMW 2002
I-II
I-II/9
9:28:11
(34091)
+6:20:55
 +3:08
32.2
 74.93
47.#92flagflag Kuśmierek Andrzej
- Tomaszewski Pawel
icon NSU 1000 C
I-II
I-II/5-6
9:35:24
(34524)
+6:28:08
 +7:13
31.8
 76.35
48.#94flagflag Nytko Andrzej
- Otfinowski Bogdan
icon Fiat 850 Sport Coupé
I-II
I-II/5-6
9:37:16
(34636)
+6:30:00
 +1:52
31.7
 76.72
49.#81flagflag Banck Erik Otto
- Jensen Jens-Peter
icon Sunbeam Imp Sport
I-II
I-II/5-6
9:43:55
(35035)
+6:36:39
 +6:39
31.3
 78.03
50.#74flagflag Oprocha Edmund
- Kołaczkowski Zbigniew
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1300
I-II
I-II/7
9:45:10
(35110)
+6:37:54
 +1:15
31.3
 78.28
51.#36flagflag Baumuller Harald
- Neubauer Michael
icon BMW 1600 TI
I-II
I-II/8
9:47:24
(35244)
+6:40:08
 +2:14
31.2
 78.71
52.#91flagflag Pawlitka Ryszard
- Siadkowski Ryszard
icon Fiat 850 Sport Coupé
I-II
I-II/5-6
9:54:58
(35698)
+6:47:42
 +7:34
30.8
 80.20
53.#113flagflag Szulc Andrzej
- Rybicki Michał
icon FSO Syrena 104
I-II
I-II/1-4
10:03:15
(36195)
+6:55:59
 +8:17
30.3
 81.83
54.#86flagflag Georgiev Slavcho
- Kirov Kiro
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
I-II
I-II/5-6
10:07:08
(36428)
+6:59:52
 +3:53
30.1
 82.60
55.#110flagflag Hering Ireneusz
- Lipiński Jan
icon FSO Syrena 104
I-II
I-II/1-4
10:22:21
(37341)
+7:15:05
 +15:13
29.4
 85.59
56.#41flagflag Lattari Lelio
- Pałka Kazimierz
icon Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
I-II
I-II/8
10:25:59
(37559)
+7:18:43
 +3:38
29.2
 86.30
57.#100flagflag Tagowski Jan
- Kinderman Edward
icon Trabant P601
I-II
I-II/1-4
10:43:29
(38609)
+7:36:13
 +17:30
28.4
 89.75
58.#85flagflag Folta Ryszard
- Folta Elżbieta
icon Škoda 105 S
I-II
I-II/5-6
10:46:18
(38778)
+7:39:02
 +2:49
28.3
 90.30
59.#72flagflag Cuda Herbert
- Dragan Ryszard
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1300
I-II
I-II/7
10:49:23
(38963)
+7:42:07
 +3:05
28.2
 90.91
60.#118flagflag Włoch Andrzej
- Olbrych Witold
icon Fiat 850 SC
I-II
I-II/1-4
10:57:28
(39448)
+7:50:12
 +8:05
27.8
 92.50
61.#108flagflag Domagalski Zygmunt
- Radecki Andrzej
icon Trabant P601
I-II
I-II/1-4
11:41:57
(42117)
+8:34:41
 +44:29
26.1
 101.25
62.#99flagflag Baranowski Zbigniew
- Baranowski Bogumił
icon Trabant P601
I-II
I-II/1-4
11:48:06
(42486)
+8:40:50
 +6:09
25.8
 102.46

Retirements

40 (40 on list)
#1flagflag Kolev Stoyan
- Krastov Neicho
icon Alpine-Renault A110 1300S
IV
IV/1-13
Retired
#2flagflag Bień Marian
- Piechota Ryszard
icon Porsche 911 T
IV
IV/1-13
Accident
#4flagflag Balgaranov Lubomir
- Dimitrov Ritchard
icon Alpine-Renault A110 1300
IV
IV/1-13
Retired
#15flagflag Spiro Morten
- Brons Per
icon BMW 2002 Ti
I-II
I-II/9
Retired
#18flagflag Wojtyna Janusz
- Szramowski Marek
icon BMW 2002 Ti
I-II
I-II/9
Retired
#23flagflag Vester-Kristensen Oluf
- Kristensen Else Brunn
icon BMW 2002 Ti
I-II
I-II/9
Retired
#25flagflag Skarżyński Maciej
- Fabierkiewicz Zbigniew
icon BMW 2002
I-II
I-II/9
Retired
#28flagflag Kromann Bjarne
- Jensen Niels Thorning
icon BMW 2002 Ti
I-II
I-II/9
Retired
#30flagflag Bachtin Jerzy
- Gieysztor Andrzej
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
I-II
I-II/8
Oil pump
#33flagflag Jäktlund Björn
- Karlsson Lars-Erik
icon Volkswagen 1600 TL
I-II
I-II/8
Retired
#38flagflag Brundza Stasys
- Seyn Yukhan
icon Moskvich 412
I-II
I-II/8
Retired
#43flagflag Sprukt Vitold
- Kalnays Andris
icon Moskvich 412
I-II
I-II/8
Retired
#44flagflag Żyszkowski Ryszard
- Zembrzuski Andrzej
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
I-II
I-II/8
Mechanical
#47flagflag Kudłaty Tadeusz
- Pepłowski Wojciech
icon BMW 1600 TI
I-II
I-II/8
Retired
#50flagflag Kopczyk Ryszard
- Piątek Ryszard
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
I-II
I-II/8
Retired
#53flagflag Morozov Lev
- Brum Anatoliy
icon Moskvich 412
I-II
I-II/8
Retired
#56flagflag Sperski Leszek
- Dutkiewicz Józef
icon Ford Escort 1300 GT
I-II
I-II/7
Retired
#59flagflag Ponec Zdeněk
- Turek Zdeněk
icon Renault 8 Gordini
I-II
I-II/7
Retired
#61flagflag Łukaszewski Jerzy
- Ogrodniczak Waldemar
icon NSU TT
I-II
I-II/7
Retired
#63flagflag Varisella Marek
- Dziadura Zbigniew
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1500
I-II
I-II/7
Accident
#65flagflag Wojczaczek Jan
- Turczuk Stanislaw
icon Renault 8 Gordini
I-II
I-II/7
Retired
#73flagflag Kozioł Jerzy
- Rybicki Grzegorz
icon Polski Fiat 125p 1300
I-II
I-II/7
Retired
#77flagflag Sparwald Jürgen
- Karsten Carl-Ulrich
icon Wartburg 353
I-II
I-II/5-6
Retired
#80flagflag Kovács László
- Augustin Béla
icon NSU TT
I-II
I-II/5-6
Retired
#84flagflag Rosický Jiří
- Cvrkal Petr
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
I-II
I-II/5-6
Retired
#87flagflag Chlustina Václav
- Trégr Václav
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
I-II
I-II/5-6
Retired
#88flagflag Mandera Henryk
- Keller Zenon
icon Wartburg 353
I-II
I-II/5-6
Retired
#90flagflag Rimler Karol
- Dryński Andrzej
icon Fiat 850 Coupé
I-II
I-II/5-6
Mechanical
#97flagflag Jensen Hans Peter
- Ebbesen Villy
icon Ford Escort
I-II
I-II/5-6
Retired
#98flagflag Stawowiak Maciej
- Gozdecki Tomasz
icon Honda N600
I-II
I-II/1-4
Retired
#101flagflag Mikołajczyk Wiesław
- Wiśniewski Andrzej
icon Fiat 850 SC
I-II
I-II/1-4
Retired
#102flagflag Söldner Rolf
- Renker Rudolf
icon Trabant P601
I-II
I-II/1-4
Retired
#103flagflag Stankiewicz Ireneusz
- Sobczyk Jerzy
icon FSO Syrena 104
I-II
I-II/1-4
Retired
#104flagflag Masłowiec Adam
- Rutkowski Konrad
icon FSO Syrena 104
I-II
I-II/1-4
Retired
#105flagflag Jaromin Kazimierz
- Gregovich Andrzej
icon Zastava 750
I-II
I-II/1-4
Mechanical
#109flagflag Skrzypek Marian
- Wiśniowski Zygmunt
icon Fiat 850 Coupé
I-II
I-II/1-4
Mechanical
#111flagflag Ryndak Marek
- Leś Ryszard
icon FSO Syrena 104
I-II
I-II/1-4
Retired
#112flagflag Biskup Grzegorz
- Olejnik Przemysław
icon Zastava 750
I-II
I-II/1-4
Retired
#115flagflag Lewczuk Ryszard
- Kleina Andrzej
icon Trabant P601
I-II
I-II/1-4
Retired
#117flagflag Magiera Jacek
- Seńkowski Jacek
icon Trabant P601
I-II
I-II/1-4
Mechanical
Added by:André Oliveira [21. 12. 2013]
Updated by:Mateusz Zaremba [15. 12. 2015]
-->