16. Międzynarodowy Rajd Karkonoski 1996
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1996, Jelenia Góra • asphalt 215.70 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #3 |
Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Aral BPH Rally Team |
KVC*** | A-8 |
2:16:39 |
94.7 |
||||
2. | #4 |
Doskocz Waldemar - Dragon Aleksander |
Renault Clio Maxi Renault Elf Polska |
WXE*** |
A-7 A7 |
2:16:58 1:00 |
+19 +19 |
94.5 0.09 |
|||
3. | #10 |
Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Tedex Oil Rally Team |
CRS*** |
N-4 N N4 |
2:19:07 |
+2:28 +2:09 |
93.0 0.69 |
|||
4. | #5 |
Stec Wiesław - Maciejewski Maciej |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Racer Rally Team |
B A*** |
N-4 N N4 |
2:20:40 |
+4:01 +1:33 |
92.0 1.12 |
|||
5. | #11 |
Kuzaj Leszek - Mroczkowski Jakub |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Tedex Oil Rally Team |
CRS*** |
N-4 N N4 |
2:20:48 |
+4:09 +8 |
91.9 1.15 |
|||
6. | #20 |
Pineles Jarosław - Wodniak Maciej |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Nokia / CPN Katowice / Radio Katowice |
KXG*** |
N-3 N N3 |
2:34:42 |
+18:03 +13:54 |
83.7 5.02 |
|||
7. | #12 |
Wierzbołowski Jerzy - Lepiarz Bogusław |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
CEJ*** |
N-4 N N4 |
2:34:45 |
+18:06 +3 |
83.6 5.03 |
|||
8. | #22 |
Zaleski Cezary - Rzucidło Krzysztof |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team |
WXZ*** |
N-3 N N3 |
2:36:12 |
+19:33 +1:27 |
82.9 5.44 |
|||
9. | #14 |
Palonka Juliusz - Bazan Stanisław |
Subaru Legacy RS Boryszew S.A. |
B-9** |
N-4 N N4 |
2:38:43 |
+22:04 +2:31 |
81.5 6.14 |
|||
10. | #26 |
Kuchar Tomasz - Malec Tomasz |
Opel Astra GSi 16V |
WCD*** |
N-3 N N3 |
2:39:18 0:10 |
+22:39 +35 |
81.2 6.30 |
|||
11. | #8 |
Mikołajczyk Tomasz - Kaszyński Jarosław |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
KVA*** | A-8 |
2:39:37 0:10 |
+22:58 +19 |
81.1 6.39 |
|||
12. | #48 |
Sikora Jacek - Kaczmarek Marek |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth Racer Rally Team |
WZM*** |
A-0 A-CCA |
2:41:38 |
+24:59 +2:01 |
80.1 6.95 |
|||
13. | #37 |
Jerschina Jacek - Orlikowski Artur |
Peugeot 106 XSi Peugeot Polska Rally Team |
861*** |
A-6 A6 |
2:41:41 |
+25:02 +3 |
80.0 6.96 |
|||
14. | #44 |
Hodaň Vlastimil - Kopřivová Danuše |
Škoda Felicia Autospektrum Mariánské Lázně |
A-6 |
2:42:13 |
+25:34 +32 |
79.8 7.11 |
||||
15. | #39 |
Damentko Janusz - Gontarz Leszek |
Toyota Corolla GTI |
GNA*** |
A-6 A6 |
2:42:28 1:00 |
+25:49 +15 |
79.7 7.18 |
|||
16. | #47 |
Ficoń Mariusz - Sciciński Jacek |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth Polifarb Cieszyn / Motor |
BLO*** |
A-0 A-CCA |
2:42:53 |
+26:14 +25 |
79.5 7.30 |
|||
17. | #40 |
Gadomski Piotr - Porębski Romuald |
Honda Civic VTi (EG6) Nokia / CPN Katowice / Radio Katowice |
KWL*** |
A-6 A6 |
2:43:34 |
+26:55 +41 |
79.1 7.49 |
|||
18. | #53 |
Skrzypkowski Marek - Balawejder Adam |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
WBE*** |
A-0 A-CCA |
2:45:00 |
+28:21 +1:26 |
78.4 7.89 |
|||
19. | #49 |
Chudzikiewicz Jan - Chronowski Rafał |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
KVA*** |
A-0 A-CCA |
2:45:10 |
+28:31 +10 |
78.4 7.93 |
|||
20. | #33 |
Bagniuk Jacek - Andrzejewski Krzysztof |
Renault Clio 16V |
N-3 N N3 |
2:45:57 2:00 |
+29:18 +47 |
78.0 8.15 |
||||
21. | #50 |
Turski Marcin - Majewski Jarosław |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth Castrol Rally Team |
WGM*** |
A-0 A-CCA |
2:50:11 2:30 |
+33:32 +4:14 |
76.0 9.33 |
|||
22. | #52 |
Bubel Aleksander - Osiński Grzegorz |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth RM Carsystem Voss |
A-0 A-CCA |
2:55:41 1:30 |
+39:02 +5:30 |
73.7 10.86 |
||||
23. | #57 |
Dunat Krzysztof - Styrna Tomasz |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
BOB*** |
A-0 A-CCA |
2:55:59 |
+39:20 +18 |
73.5 10.94 |
|||
24. | #58 |
Ławiński Maciej - Skowroński Adam |
Polski Fiat 126p Bis |
A-0 A6 |
3:12:42 |
+56:03 +16:43 |
67.2 15.59 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS3 | #2 |
Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Toyota Castrol Poland |
WXD*** | A-8 | Timing belt | |||||
SS19 | #6 |
Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław |
Renault Clio Maxi Renault Elf Polska |
WXC***
|
A-7 A7 |
Alternator | |||||
SS18 | #7 |
Baniowski Bartłomiej - Czopik Tomasz | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | WFF*** | A-8 | Mechanical | |||||
SS? | #9 |
Kępka Robert - Dobrowolski Marek |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Racer Rally Team |
KTC*** | A-8 | Gearbox | |||||
SS4 | #15 |
Fuchs Cezary - Łuba Sławomir |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Esso Rally Team |
WOZ*** |
N-4 N N4 |
Engine support | |||||
SS? | #16 |
Stec Zbigniew - Watała Krzysztof |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Racer Rally Team |
N-4 N N4 |
Clutch | ||||||
SS3 | #21 |
Skrodzki Włodzimierz - Wiechowska Maria 'Malina' |
Renault Clio Williams Rafineria Jedlicze |
KUG*** |
N-3 N N3 |
Technical | |||||
SS3 | #23 |
Dyszy Jerzy - Rathe Jacek |
Renault Clio Williams Racer Rally Team |
WIA*** |
N-3 N N3 |
Technical | |||||
SS2 | #25 |
Malinowski Waldemar - Grigorjew Andrzej | Opel Astra GSi 16V | WZH*** |
N-3 N N3 |
Accident | |||||
SS12 | #28 |
Ratajczyk Tomasz - Sobczak Mariusz | Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V | WCH*** |
N-3 N N3 |
Technical | |||||
SS9 | #32 |
Zaborowski Wojciech - Szymczak Jan | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | OLM*** |
N-3 N N3 |
Technical | |||||
SS9 | #36 |
Glier Marek - Morawczyński Paweł | Opel Astra GSi 16V | GNC*** |
N-3 N N3 |
Accident | |||||
SS4 | #38 |
Chróścik Jan - Woźnica Aleksander | Opel Corsa B GSi | LBE*** |
A-6 A6 |
Driveshaft |
1996 Rajd Karkonoski
MKTV PL]
MKTV PL]