Finale de la Coupe de France
France Cup
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2024, Nice • ASAC Nice • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
France Cup
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2023, Ambert • ASA Velay Auvergne • entries/finish - 230/172 • asphalt 124,64 km
1. | Rossel Léo - Mercoiret Guillaume | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:07:03.0 | |||
2. | Habouzit Thibault - Declerck Loïc | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:07:23.8 | |||
3. | Darmezin Lucas - Giraldo Méryl | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:07:43.6 |
France Cup
17. 2. – 18. 2. 2023, Béthune • ASA Artois Littoral II • entries/finish - 111/85 • asphalt 115,02 km
1. | Chauffray Thomas - Hamard Anthony | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:02:09.5 | |||
2. | Ancian Jérémi - Di Lullo Michel | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:02:21.3 | |||
3. | Salanon David - Libessart Delphine | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:04:04.3 |
Initially scheduled 14-15 october 2022, cancelled five days before the start due to prefectural decree, because of the Total strikes and lack of fuel. Then postponed to February 2023.
France Cup
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2021, Châteauroux • ASA du Berry • entries/finish - 197/130 • asphalt 120,08 km - (cancelled 8,60 km)
1. | Lefebvre Stéphane - De Turckheim Gilles | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:00:38.1 | |||
2. | Bochatay Kévin - Combe Geoffrey | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:36.4 | |||
3. | Dupuy Maxime - Omarjee Zakaria | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:01:50.6 |
France Cup
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Albi • ASA du Vignoble Tarnais • entries/finish - 199/138 • asphalt 125,30 km
1. | Da Cunha Jean-Michel - Durand Sébastien | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:04:45.9 | |||
2. | Salanon David - Magat Laurent | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:04:46.6 | |||
3. | Mougin Antonin - Diottin Florent | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:05:13.2 |
France Cup
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2018, Châlon-sur-Saône • ASA 71 • entries/finish - 210/150 • asphalt 128,08 km
1. | Bouhot Etienne - Le Morillon Christopher | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:05:42.6 | |||
2. | Sirot Guillaume - Breuil Emeline | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:05:45.0 | |||
3. | Leandri Jean-Matthieu - Gorguilo Anthony | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:31.1 |
France Cup
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2017, Marseille • ASA Marseille • entries/finish - 229/169 • asphalt 104,73 km
1. | Arzeno Mathieu - Roche Romain | Škoda Fabia R5 | 59:36.4 | |||
2. | Consani Stéphane - Salmon Valentin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:00:01.4 | |||
3. | Santoni Paul-Antoine - De Bartolo Fabrice | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:00:19.6 |
France Cup
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2016, Lunéville • ASA Stanislas • entries/finish - 161/107 • asphalt 126,90 km
1. | Astier Raphaël - Vauclare Frédéric | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:07:48.3 | |||
2. | Giordano Quentin - Roux Thomas | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:08:18.0 | |||
3. | Rebout Dominique - Galmiche Isabelle | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:08:23.5 |
France Cup
16. 10. – 17. 10. 2015, Samer • ASA du Détroit • entries/finish - 142/94 • asphalt 106,91 km
1. | Galpin Jérôme - Galpin Anne | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:04:11.2 | |||
2. | Morin Michel - Morin-Townshend Carol | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:04:16.5 | |||
3. | Vanson Johan - Brulé Antoine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:04:36.2 |
France Cup
17. 10. – 18. 10. 2014, La Rochelle • ASA Sport Automobile Océan • entries/finish - 191/124 • asphalt 117,70 km
1. | Longépé Bruno - Corbineau Marie | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:06:08.5 | |||
2. | Beaubelique Jean-Charles - Vial Julien | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:06:27.4 | |||
3. | Bézinaud Samuel - Barbier Nicolas | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:06:56.8 |
France Cup
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2013, Oyonnax • ASA ESCA • entries/finish - 176/119 • asphalt 126,78 km
1. | Gherardi Ludovic - Augier Gérard | Ford Fiesta RRC | 1:10:47.5 | |||
2. | Chavanne Jérôme - Montvignier Romain | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:11:22.0 | |||
3. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Marielle | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:12:30.6 |
France Cup
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2012, Gap • ASAVD • entries/finish - 169/103 • asphalt 132,00 km
1. | Latil Nicolas - Roche Romain | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:20:50.1 | |||
2. | Fanguiaire Eric - Moulias Sébastien | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 1:20:51.8 | |||
3. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Marielle | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:22:45.0 |
France Cup
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2011, Autun • ASA Morvan • entries/finish - 176/127 • asphalt 124,20 km
1. | Salanon David - Degout Jérôme | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:08:25.0 | |||
2. | Nantet Gilles - Belleville René | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:08:42.0 | |||
3. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:09:47.4 |
France Cup
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2010, Anglet - Hasparren • ASA Adour Pays Basque • entries/finish - 181/119 • asphalt 118,00 km - (cancelled 12,20 km)
1. | Salanon David - Degout Jérôme | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:07:39.3 | |||
2. | Pruvot Xavier - Pruvot Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:07:54.4 | |||
3. | Dommerdich Sébastien - Boretti Nicolas | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:08:28.9 |
France Cup
30. 10. – 31. 10. 2009, Dunkerque • ASAC du Nord de la France • entries/finish - 154/109 • asphalt 127,06 km - (cancelled 9,73 km)
1. | Gautier Arnaud - Gautier Régine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:09:56.7 | |||
2. | Taffonneau Philippe - Taffonneau-Corneau Corinne | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:10:06.2 | |||
3. | Nantet Gilles - Degout Jérôme | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:10:37.6 |
The last stage was cancelled due to Sébastien Deraedt's accident. Final classification based on stage 13.
France Cup
24. 10. – 25. 10. 2008, Châteauroux • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - 175/112 • asphalt 120,06 km
1. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien - Yvernault Eric | Renault Clio Maxi | 1:10:45.1 | |||
2. | Taffonneau Philippe - Taffonneau-Corneau Corinne | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:12:27.6 | |||
3. | Forès Daniel - Petitnicolas Aurélien | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:12:45.8 |
France Cup
5. 10. – 6. 10. 2007, Mende • ASA Lozère • entries/finish - 180/124 • asphalt 120,60 km
1. | Mauffrey Eric - Grandemange Marielle | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:13:16.8 | |||
2. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:15:32.3 | |||
3. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:16:18.6 |
France Cup
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2006, Nantes • ASA Nantes Atlantique • entries/finish - 161/93 • asphalt 124,10 km
1. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Lemoine Maxime | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:14:16.6 | |||
2. | Mauffrey Eric - Deziré Frédéric | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:14:18.5 | |||
3. | Brunson Eric - Mondon Cédric | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:14:21.4 |
France Cup
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2005, L'île Rousse • ASA Corsica • entries/finish - 176/130 • asphalt 121,43 km
1. | Manzagol Jean-Marc - Manzagol-Damiani Elodie | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:11:29.9 | |||
2. | Pietri Jean-Michel - Gorguilo Thierry | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:11:52.0 | |||
3. | Fanguiaire Eric - Zimmer Véronique | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 1:12:21.7 |
France Cup
22. 10. – 23. 10. 2004, Epernay • ASAC de Champagne • entries/finish - 173/102 • asphalt 134,80 km
1. | Nantet Gilles - Burlet Daniel | Porsche 911 SC | 1:21:24.7 | |||
2. | Brunson Eric - Mary Cyril | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:22:16.4 | |||
3. | Courtois Olivier - Druet Gilles | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:22:20.6 |
France Cup
3. 10. – 4. 10. 2003, Limoges • entries/finish - 164/115 • asphalt 119,40 km
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Zazurca Guilhem | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 1:16:59.3 | |||
2. | Genesca Richard - Sompayrac Florent | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:17:46.4 | |||
3. | Longépé Bruno - Roussel Franck | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:18:24.7 |
France Cup
11. 10. – 12. 10. 2002, Mazamet • entries/finish - 169/118 • asphalt 127,50 km
1. | Perrin Jean-Paul - Perrin Benjamin | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:25:14.9 | |||
2. | Roussel Yannick - Roussel Franck | BMW M3 E30 | 1:25:53.6 | |||
3. | Genesca Richard - Sompayrac Florent | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:26:10.6 |
France Cup
5. 10. – 6. 10. 2001, Amiens • entries/finish - 142/104 • asphalt 131,73 km
1. | Mordacq Arnaud - Eloy Amaury | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:08:46.3 | |||
2. | Ippoliti Pascal - Clevenot Christophe | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:09:05.7 | |||
3. | Mauffrey Eric - Bouvier Philippe | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:09:21.1 |
France Cup
6. 10. – 7. 10. 2000, La Ciotat • entries/finish - 175/119 • asphalt 118,30 km
1. | Lonjard Gérald - Marty David | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:11:18.9 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Duffour Pascal | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:11:30.2 | |||
3. | Rouillard Patrick - Forestier Philippe | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 1:11:47.8 |
France Cup
19. 11. – 20. 11. 1999, Gérardmer • entries/finish - 132/? • asphalt - snow 110,40 km
Event cancelled just before SS1.
France Cup
5. 12. 1998, Tournus • entries/finish - 147/93 • asphalt 126,95 km - (cancelled 23,80 km)
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Janvier Philippe | Renault Mégane Maxi | 57:48.5 | |||
2. | Rouillard Patrick - Marty David | BMW M3 E30 | 57:50.6 | |||
3. | Galpin Jérôme - Delebecque Arnaud | Renault Mégane Maxi | 58:03.4 |
France Cup
22. 11. – 23. 11. 1997, Saint-Marcellin • ASA Saint-Marcellinoise • entries/finish - 123/96 • asphalt 123,03 km
1. | Mourgues Jean-François - Zazurca Guilhem | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:08:15 | |||
2. | Giraldo Michel - Vallon Eric | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:08:55 | |||
3. | Valliccioni Marc - Hochet Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 1:09:24 |
France Cup
22. 11. – 23. 11. 1996, Sens • entries/finish - 142/94 • asphalt - snow 101,70 km
1. | Jalouzot Philippe - Martin Patrick | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:02:03.8 | |||
2. | Rouillard Patrick - Culos Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 1:04:52.1 | |||
3. | Duchêne Benoît - Leuvrey Jean-Claude | Renault Clio Williams | 1:05:08.4 |
France Cup
2. 12. – 3. 12. 1995, Le Cannet • entries/finish - 131/88 • asphalt 86,05 km - (cancelled 11,40 km)
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Ferré Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 46:20 | |||
2. | Poudrel Stéphane - Froment Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 46:32 | |||
3. | Mourgues Jean-François - Zazurca Guilhem | BMW M3 E30 | 46:39 |
France Cup • Renault Sport Cup (F) #20 • Rallye Jeunes
3. 12. – 4. 12. 1994, Tournus • entries/finish - 143/83 • asphalt 114,90 km
1. | Delage Hugues - Maury Jean-Luc | BMW M3 E30 | 1:00:32 | |||
2. | Galpin Jean - Galpin Françoise | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:01:16 | |||
3. | Thomasse Pascal - Fontaine Valérie | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:01:30 |
1. | Deleuze Michel - Corbinaud Jean-Michel | Renault Clio Williams | 1:07:05 | |||
2. | Deborde Jacky - Torzec Patrick | Renault Clio Williams | 1:07:43 | |||
3. | Devulder Yvan - Pavilla Pascal | Renault Clio Williams | 1:08:11 |
1. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Dubocage Eric | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 1:12:43 | |||
2. | Jacques Stéphane - Boutin Lionel | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 1:13:14 | |||
3. | Brunet Phlippe - Coinco Christophe | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 1:13:55 |
France Cup (National)
20. 11. – 21. 11. 1993, Soulac-sur-Mer • entries/finish - 44/29 • asphalt 122,90 km
1. | Delage Hugues - Archer Marc | BMW M3 E30 | 1:04:35.8 | |||
2. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Jeannin Daniel | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 1:06:36.0 | |||
3. | Thomas Jean-Yves - Palissier Roselyne | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:08:44.2 |
National Critérium (Régional)
20. 11. 1993, Soulac-sur-Mer • entries/finish - 105/68 • asphalt 86,84 km
1. | Cazot Christophe - Bourgoin Jean | BMW M3 E30 | 46:31.1 | |||
2. | Poudrel Stéphane - Froment Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 46:56.3 | |||
3. | Artru Patrick - Faurie Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 47:39.9 |
France Cup (National)
5. 12. – 6. 12. 1992, La Rochelle • ASA Sport Automobile Océan • entries/finish - 57/42 • asphalt 157,85 km
1. | Lapierre Christophe - Guérin Pierre-Bernard | BMW M3 E30 | 1:39:51 | |||
2. | Champeau Jean-Pierre - Vaxivière Franck | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:40:11 | |||
3. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Jeannin Daniel | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 1:41:50 |
National Critérium (Régional)
21. 11. – 22. 11. 1992, Arras • ASA du Détroit • entries/finish - 88/55 • asphalt 86,00 km - (cancelled 4,40 km)
1. | Carcreff Charly - Carcreff Geoffray | Scora Turbo | 47:46.7 | |||
2. | Lair Jean-Michel - Lair Virginie | BMW M3 E30 | 48:12.4 | |||
3. | Roux Marcel - Laval William | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 49:09.1 |
France Cup (National)
23. 11. – 24. 11. 1991, Tournus • ASA des Vins Mâcon • entries/finish - 63/38 • asphalt 151,50 km
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Ferré Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 1:21:08 | |||
2. | Duchêne Benoît - Boilloz Marie-Pierre | Renault Clio 16S | 1:21:36 | |||
3. | Oddoux William-Paul - Aujogue Alain | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:22:37 |
National Critérium (Régional)
9. 11. – 10. 11. 1991, Mulhouse • entries/finish - 82/54 • asphalt 84,20 km
1. | Duchêne Benoît - Boilloz Marie-Pierre | Renault Clio 16S | 53:31.9 | |||
2. | Costeraste Thierry - Fromental Karine | BMW M3 E30 | 54:58.0 | |||
3. | Duval Denis - Saussaye Soisik | Renault 5 Turbo | 56:17.6 |
France Cup (National)
1. 12. – 2. 12. 1990, Mâcon • ASA Le Creusot • entries/finish - 50/36 • asphalt 105,30 km
1. | Delage Hugues - Vacheyrou Joël | BMW M3 E30 | 1:01:23 | |||
2. | Rolland Michel - Michel René | Porsche 959 Replica | 1:02:13 | |||
3. | Massias William - Guillon Gilles | BMW M3 E30 | 1:02:20 |
National Critérium (Régional)
10. 11. – 11. 11. 1990, Cergy-Pontoise • ASA 2000 • entries/finish - 90/64 • asphalt 75,90 km
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Pegeot Guy | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 44:40 | |||
2. | Delage Hugues - Bonne Pierre | BMW M3 E30 | 44:51 | |||
3. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora Turbo | 45:22 |
National Critérium (Régional)
2. 12. – 3. 12. 1989, Joué-les-Tours • entries/finish - 103/63 • asphalt 74,16 km
1. | Thomas Jean-Yves - Maurel Jean-Jacques | Renault 5 Turbo | 43:08.4 | |||
2. | Selmi Jacques - Fodor Jacqueline | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 43:25.0 | |||
3. | Neveu Jean-Louis - Gayet Michel | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 43:30.7 |
National Critérium (Régional)
10. 12. – 11. 12. 1988, Grenoble • entries/finish - 84/59 • asphalt 81,20 km
1. | Girardon Daniel - Berthoud Alain | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 53:53 | |||
2. | Montagne Lionel - Perret Bernard | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 54:20 | |||
3. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora 2.0 | 55:05 |
National Critérium (Régional)
21. 11. – 22. 11. 1987, Béthune • entries/finish - 78/46 • asphalt 81,02 km
1. | Galpin Jean - Galpin Françoise | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 49:11 | |||
2. | Barral Fabrice - Bernardi Vincent | Renault 11 Turbo | 49:42 | |||
3. | Lavagna Rémi - Chauvin Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 49:43 |
National Critérium (Régional)
29. 11. – 30. 11. 1986, Dijon • ASA Hautes-Côtes • entries/finish - 94/57 • asphalt 160,00 km
1. | Rauld Joël - Pilon Jacques | Renault 5 Turbo | 29:59 | |||
2. | Dalloz Jacky - Maquet Joël | Renault 5 Turbo | 31:53 | |||
3. | Laborie Michel - Phelippeau Jacques | Talbot Samba Rallye | 32:02 |
National Critérium (Régional)
23. 11. – 24. 11. 1985, Vichy • entries/finish - 87/70 • asphalt
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Guinot Jean-Luc | Renault 5 Turbo | 40:51.8 | |||
2. | Rauld Joël - Pilon Jacques | Renault 5 Turbo | 42:06.0 | |||
3. | Mouetron Jöel - Guelpa Denis | Renault 5 Turbo | 43:27.1 |
National Critérium (Régional)
1. 12. – 2. 12. 1984, Poitiers • entries/finish - 57/45 • asphalt
1. | Flis Bernard - Phelippeau Jacques | Talbot Samba Rallye | 14:04.9 | |||
2. | Paquet Gérard - Reut Denis | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 16:32.5 | |||
3. | Barbier Alain - Eustache Nadine | Renault 5 Turbo | 18:44.7 |
National Critérium (Régional)
17. 11. – 18. 11. 1984, Mende • entries/finish - ?/75 • asphalt 20,00 km
1. | Girardon Daniel - Provent André | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 12:26.3 | |||
2. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Bernard Pascal | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:36.4 | |||
3. | Vernier Philippe - Vernier Jeannette | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:40.1 |