Rallye Deutschland
ERC #27 (coef 20) • Germany #5
6. 7. – 8. 7. 2001, Trier • entries/finish - 79/37 • asphalt 350,11 km
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara WRC | Automobiles Citroën | 3:23:12.7 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Focus WRC '00 | 3:27:39.9 | |||
3. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:27:44.8 |
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara WRC | Automobiles Citroën | 3:23:12.7 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Ford Focus WRC '00 | 3:27:39.9 | |||
3. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:27:44.8 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 3:28:38.7 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Toyota Corolla WRC | Car Finish Motorsport | 3:29:28.2 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Holz Armin | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | 3:34:41.8 |
ERC #26 (coef 20) • Germany #5
6. 7. – 9. 7. 2000, Trier • entries/finish - 54/33 • asphalt 290,03 km - (cancelled 23,57 km)
1. | Lundgaard Henrik - Anker Jens-Christian | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Denmark | 2:39:26.5 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:39:55.5 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:45:34.6 |
1. | Lundgaard Henrik - Anker Jens-Christian | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Denmark | 2:39:26.5 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:39:55.5 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:45:34.6 |
1. | Lundgaard Henrik - Anker Jens-Christian | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Denmark | 2:39:26.5 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:39:55.5 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:45:34.6 |
ERC #27 (coef 20) • Germany #4 • Nederland #3
2. 7. – 3. 7. 1999, Adenau • entries/finish - 64/36 • asphalt 274,57 km
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:34:39.0 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Holzer | 2:38:02.0 | ||
3. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:39:29.0 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:34:39.0 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Holzer | 2:38:02.0 | ||
3. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:39:29.0 |
1. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:39:29.0 | ||
2. | Bijvelds Peter - Bijvelds Piet | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 2:45:56.6 | |||
3. | de Winkel Jan - van den Berg Peter | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 3:01:06.6 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:34:39.0 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Holzer | 2:38:02.0 | ||
3. | Mohe Carsten - Kölbach Michael | Renault Mégane Maxi | AMC Arzbach | 2:42:45.5 |
ERC #28 (coef 20) • Germany #4 • Nederland
2. 7. – 4. 7. 1998, Adenau • entries/finish - 80/51 • asphalt 272,72 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:32:08.9 | ||
2. | Nittel Uwe - Thörner Christina | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:32:13.4 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:33:59.0 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:32:08.9 | ||
2. | Nittel Uwe - Thörner Christina | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:32:13.4 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:33:59.0 |
1. | de Jong Bert - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Nederland | 2:37:18.2 | ||
2. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Schoonenwolf André | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 2:43:31.2 | ||
3. | van der Smeede Arnold - van der Smeede Patricia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:53:16.2 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:32:08.9 | ||
2. | Nittel Uwe - Thörner Christina | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 2:32:13.4 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:33:59.0 |
ERC #27 (coef 20) • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #4 • Germany #4 • Nederland #4 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #5
3. 7. – 5. 7. 1997, Adenau • entries/finish - 68/40 • asphalt 286,03 km - (cancelled 28,28 km)
1. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:26:19 | |||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:26:46 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:27:42 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:26:19 | |||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:26:46 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:27:42 |
1. | Kling Karl-Heinz - Neidhöfer Tanja | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | 2:53:37 | ||
2. | Robert Cédric - Garnier Karine | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Fiat Auto France | 2:53:56 | ||
3. | van der Smeede Arnold - van der Smeede Patricia | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 2:54:16 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:26:19 | |||
2. | Stacey Hans - van den Brand Mark | Subaru Impreza 555 | MRT | 2:32:16 | ||
3. | van den Hoorn Eddy - Findhammer Johan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 2:39:34 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Hawranke Dieter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:26:19 | |||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:26:46 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:27:42 |
1. | Diederich Lothar - Juchmes Thomas | Fiat Cinquecento | MSC Oberehe | 3:06:06 | ||
2. | Stock Thomas - Kühne Isabell | Fiat Cinquecento | ADAC Südbayern Junior Team | 3:06:16 | ||
3. | Köhler Matthias - Schneider Rolf | Fiat Cinquecento | DSK 'Ja zum Motorsport' | 3:11:23 |
The codriver of car N°4 (Armin Kremer - Sven Behling) died in an accident on SS9.
ERC #34 (coef 20) • Euro Rallye Trophée #4 • Germany #5
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1996, Koblenz, Adenau • entries/finish - 49/26 • asphalt
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:00:21 | |||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Belgacom Turbo Team | 3:01:08 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:14 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:00:21 | |||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Belgacom Turbo Team | 3:01:08 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:14 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:00:21 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:01:14 | |||
3. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:04:03 |
ERC #27 (coef 20) • Euro Rallye Trophée #5 • Germany #2 • ONS German Open #2 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D)
6. 7. – 8. 7. 1995, Koblenz, Adenau • entries/finish - 66/45 • asphalt 323,41 km
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 3:06:00 | |||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 3:10:01 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:11:23 |
1. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 3:06:00 | |||
2. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Nederland | 3:10:01 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 3:11:23 |
1. | Lehmann Dirk - Fries Johannes | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 3:35:15 | |||
2. | Schatt Philippe - Lepage Thierry | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 4:07:10 |
1. | Müller Joachim - Marcus Klaus-Dieter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:13:41 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 3:16:19 | |||
3. | Fortkort Helmut - Weber Jürgen | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:19:27 |
1. | Schelle Nikolaus - Schneider Rolf | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:55:38 | |||
2. | Müller Wolfgang - Heider Petra | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:56:09 | |||
3. | Lauer Frank - Lauer Petra | Fiat Cinquecento | 3:57:39 |
ERC #30 (coef 20) • Germany #4 • Luxembourg • Nederland #3 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #2
8. 7. – 11. 7. 1993, Adenau • entries/finish - 96/62 • asphalt 338,08 km
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 3:08:39 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 3:08:50 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. | 3:11:05 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 3:08:39 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 3:08:50 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. | 3:11:05 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Bastos Ford Credit | 3:08:39 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 3:08:50 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. | 3:11:05 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. | 3:11:05 | ||
2. | Moosleitner Matthias - Eckardt Monika | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 3:22:57 | |||
3. | Senge Guido - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 3:25:42 |
1. | Schelle Nikolaus - Britzger Veronika | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V. |
ERC #29 (coef 20) • Euro Rallye Trophée #7 • Germany #4 • Luxembourg
16. 7. – 18. 7. 1992, Adenau • entries/finish - 76/39 • asphalt 372,61 km
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 3:37:05 | ||
2. | Gerber Michael - Thul Peter | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 3:39:34 | |||
3. | Depping Dieter - Wendel Klaus | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:44:08 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 3:37:05 | ||
2. | Gerber Michael - Thul Peter | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 3:39:34 | |||
3. | Depping Dieter - Wendel Klaus | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:44:08 |
1. | Niemczyk Paul - Schünemann Thomas | BMW M3 | 4:18:43 | |||
2. | Lehmann Dirk - Schorr Klaus-Peter | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | 4:19:05 | |||
3. | Jetter Walter - Jetter Doris | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 4:35:42 |
ERC #29 (coef 20) • Euro Rallye Trophée #6 • Germany #6
18. 7. – 12. 7. 1991, Adenau • entries/finish - 80/42 • asphalt 361,73 km
1. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:32:26 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:33:14 | ||
3. | Gerber Michael - Thul Peter | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 3:38:38 |
1. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:32:26 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:33:14 | ||
3. | Gerber Michael - Thul Peter | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 3:38:38 |
1. | Camandona Philippe - Dubuis Séverine | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:55:22 | ||
2. | Frey Werner - Gandert Volker | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | 4:10:22 | |||
3. | Scholz Axel - Schneider Rolf | Peugeot 309 GTI | 4:16:47 |
1. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:33:14 | ||
2. | Gerber Michael - Thul Peter | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 3:38:38 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Lüttmann Lothar | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:54:44 |
ERC #29 (coef 20) • Germany #6 • Nederland #4
19. 7. – 21. 7. 1990, Adenau • entries/finish - 106/61 • asphalt 378,04 km
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 3:35:09 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 3:35:31 | |||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 3:36:21 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 3:35:09 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 3:35:31 | |||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 3:36:21 |
1. | Doctor Erwin - Badenberg Theo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:47:35 | ||
2. | van Merksteijn sn. Peter - van Beek Hans | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Dealer Team Holland | 3:54:40 | ||
3. | Bos Chiel - Reurings Antoon | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | Ford Sierra Team | 3:56:29 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 3:35:09 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 3:35:31 | |||
3. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 3:36:21 |
ERC #28 (coef 20) • Euro Rallye Trophée #5 • Germany #6 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D)
20. 7. – 23. 7. 1989, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 81/43 • asphalt 391,24 km
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Bastos Toyota Team | 3:42:43 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Team Deutschland | 3:44:45 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:51:04 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Bastos Toyota Team | 3:42:43 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Team Deutschland | 3:44:45 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:51:04 |
1. | Fritsch Jean-Michel - Fritsch Serge | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 4:44:27 | |||
2. | Wegst Egon - Süss Karl-Heinz | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | ADAC Südbayern | 4:46:50 | ||
3. | Schammel Jean-Paul - Nelissen François | Toyota Starlet | 4:55:25 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Bastos Toyota Team | 3:42:43 | ||
2. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Manset Luc | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 3:55:39 | ||
3. | Saelens Omer - Breyne Jeannick | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 4:05:43 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Team Deutschland | 3:44:45 | ||
2. | Heisel Gerd - Hohenadel Werner | Peugeot 309 GTI | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:01:30 | ||
3. | Demuth Harald - Hiemer Manfred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Motors Deutschland | 4:01:48 |
1. | Langshausen Werner - Mausbeck Uwe Arthur | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 4:27:10 | |||
2. | Scholz Axel - Scholz Petra | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 4:27:36 | |||
3. | Ressel Christian - Behr Stephan | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 4:28:50 |
ERC #26 (coef 20) • Euro Rallye Trophée #4 • Germany #5 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D) • Toyota Corolla Trophy (D)
21. 7. – 23. 7. 1988, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 106/52 • asphalt - gravel 273,81 km
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport - Belga Team Texaco | 4:01:57 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 4:03:40 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:05:33 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | R.A.S. Sport - Belga Team Texaco | 4:01:57 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 4:03:40 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:05:33 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Wendel Klaus | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Deutschland | 4:03:40 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Audi 200 Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:05:33 | ||
3. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 4:06:51 |
ERC #28 (coef 3) • Germany #5 • Nederland #6
24. 7. – 26. 7. 1987, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 113/52 • asphalt 405,14 km
1. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 4:20:34 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:23:04 | |||
3. | Pettersson Gunnar - Schneppenheim Dieter | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 4:24:56 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 4:20:34 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:23:04 | |||
3. | Pettersson Gunnar - Schneppenheim Dieter | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 4:24:56 |
1. | Maaskant Paul - van Beek Hans | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Dealer Team Holland | 4:30:47 | ||
2. | van der Marel Jan - Lieuwma Anja | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Sierra Team | 4:38:10 | ||
3. | Faas Ko - Bullens Hans | Mazda 323 4WD | 5:11:01 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 4:20:34 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:23:04 | |||
3. | Schäfer Jürgen - Stock Hans-Dieter | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 4:28:53 |
ERC #34 (coef 2) • Germany #6
7. 8. – 10. 8. 1986, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 113/68 • asphalt 304,91 km
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 3:00:55 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 3:05:46 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Horsch Guido | Opel Manta 400 | 3:09:47 |
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 3:00:55 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | Clarion Team Europe | 3:05:46 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Horsch Guido | Opel Manta 400 | 3:09:47 |
1. | Mouton Michèle - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 3:00:55 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Horsch Guido | Opel Manta 400 | 3:09:47 | |||
3. | Schmidtke Oliver - Kücken Siegfried | Audi Quattro A2 | 3:11:28 |
ERC #37 (coef 2) • Germany #8 • Ford Escort Rallye Cup #5 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D) #8 • Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) #8
5. 9. – 8. 9. 1985, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 103/62 • asphalt 203,13 km
1. | Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 3:17:51 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Opel Manta 400 | 3:31:31 | |||
3. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | 3:35:32 |
1. | Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 3:17:51 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Opel Manta 400 | 3:31:31 | |||
3. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | 3:35:32 |
1. | Grundel Kalle - Diekmann Peter | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Deutschland | 3:17:51 | ||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Opel Manta 400 | 3:31:31 | |||
3. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | 3:35:32 |
1. | Hack Ernst - Hack Marlene | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 3:59:30 | |||
2. | Rosendahl Hartmut - Gerber Andreas | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 4:00:42 | |||
3. | Wondratsch Bernhard - Essich Jürgen | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 4:05:09 |
1. | Schramek Jürgen - Ottenburger Gerd | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 4:01:55 | |||
2. | Schmid Steffen - Meumann Klaus | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 4:03:48 | |||
3. | Kuchlmaier Rudolf - Keller Michael | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 4:08:03 |
1. | Schott Karl-Heinz - Schüssler Jürgen | Talbot Samba Rallye | 4:19:21 | |||
2. | Wegst Egon - Seiter Rainer | Talbot Samba Rallye | 4:24:12 | |||
3. | Wegst Ingrid - Mutz Margit | Talbot Samba Rallye | 4:29:48 |
Germany #8 • Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D)
6. 9. – 9. 9. 1984, Mainz • entries/finish - 57/22 • asphalt 555,23 km - (cancelled 20,74 km)
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Geistdörfer Christian | Audi Quattro Sport | Audi Sport | 5:35:44 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 5:48:33 | ||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Bruder Karl-Wilhelm | Opel Kadett GTE 1800 | Deutsches Opel Team | 5:55:45 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Geistdörfer Christian | Audi Quattro Sport | Audi Sport | 5:35:44 | ||
2. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 5:48:33 | ||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Bruder Karl-Wilhelm | Opel Kadett GTE 1800 | Deutsches Opel Team | 5:55:45 |
1. | Haaf Gernot - Henning Arnold | Talbot Samba Rallye | MSC Stuttgart | 6:46:40 | ||
2. | Dose Karl M. - Stich Klaus | Talbot Samba Rallye | 6:52:40 | |||
3. | Schott Karl-Heinz - Köster Jörg | Talbot Samba Rallye | 7:02:36 |
Missing one 40s penalty for #38 in official results.
Germany #9
1. 9. – 4. 9. 1983, Mainz • entries/finish - 95/48 • asphalt 417,35 km
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia 037 Rally | 3:33:47 | |||
2. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | 3:48:13 | |||
3. | Smolej Walter - Hohenadel Werner | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autoindustrie GmbH | 3:48:22 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia 037 Rally | 3:33:47 | |||
2. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | 3:48:13 | |||
3. | Smolej Walter - Hohenadel Werner | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autoindustrie GmbH | 3:48:22 |