Rally Catalunya
ERC #2 (coef 20) • Spain #1
15. 2. – 17. 2. 1990, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 80/29 • asphalt - gravel 460,42 km
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 5:55:47 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:57:38 | ||
3. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:02:57 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 5:55:47 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:57:38 | ||
3. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:02:57 |
1. | Bardolet Josep María - Ferrer Josep María | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team | 6:09:55 | ||
2. | Xargay Enric - Ferrer Campistol Jaume | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Escudería Baix Empordá | 6:29:54 | ||
3. | Alsina Sureda Josep - Alsina Sureda Joaquim | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Escudería Costa Brava | 6:31:07 |
ERC #2 (coef 20) • Spain #1 (coef 10)
9. 2. – 11. 2. 1989, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 88/42 • asphalt - gravel 419,31 km
1. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 5:27:58 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 5:30:50 | ||
3. | Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale | 5:31:03 |
1. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 5:27:58 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 5:30:50 | ||
3. | Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale | 5:31:03 |
1. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:34:52 | |||
2. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 5:40:01 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 5:44:12 |
ERC #2 (coef 20) • Spain #1 (coef 10)
12. 2. – 13. 2. 1988, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 102/39 • asphalt - gravel 416,35 km
1. | Saby Bruno - Fauchille Jean-François | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 5:11:54 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:17:16 | |||
3. | Rayneri Michele - Cigala Aldo | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:30:41 |
1. | Saby Bruno - Fauchille Jean-François | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 5:11:54 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:17:16 | |||
3. | Rayneri Michele - Cigala Aldo | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:30:41 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:17:16 | |||
2. | Arqué Josep - Romaní Álex | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:32:09 | |||
3. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:34:41 |
ERC #42 (coef 4) • Spain #10 (coef 8)
22. 10. – 24. 10. 1987, Barcelona • entries/finish - 76/40 • asphalt - gravel 359,31 km
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:10:37 | ||
2. | Bassas Josep - Autet Josep | BMW M3 E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 4:14:15 | ||
3. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Renault 11 Turbo | 4:19:10 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:10:37 | ||
2. | Bassas Josep - Autet Josep | BMW M3 E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 4:14:15 | ||
3. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Renault 11 Turbo | 4:19:10 |
1. | Bassas Josep - Autet Josep | BMW M3 E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 4:14:15 | ||
2. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Renault 11 Turbo | 4:19:10 | |||
3. | Barreras Guillermo - Mínguez Ramón | Renault 11 Turbo | FASA Renault | 4:20:26 |
ERC #45 (coef 4) • Spain #10
23. 10. – 26. 10. 1986, Barcelona • entries/finish - 84/49 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 4:17:45 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 4:22:09 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | RACC Bendiberica | 4:24:08 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 4:17:45 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 4:22:09 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | RACC Bendiberica | 4:24:08 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 4:22:09 | ||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | RACC Bendiberica | 4:24:08 | ||
3. | Arqué Josep - Muntañola Xavier | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Team España | 4:38:00 |
ERC #46 (coef 4) • Spain #11 • Ibiza Cup Tarmac (E) #6
25. 10. – 28. 10. 1985, Barcelona • entries/finish - 67/38 • asphalt - gravel 513,00 km
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia 037 Rally | Grifone Esso | 5:57:13 | ||
2. | Zanussi Andrea - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Lancia Team | 6:00:33 | ||
3. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | 6:18:51 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia 037 Rally | Grifone Esso | 5:57:13 | ||
2. | Zanussi Andrea - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Lancia Team | 6:00:33 | ||
3. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Porsche 911 SC RS | 6:18:51 |
1. | Martorell Rafael - Bou Gràcia | Talbot Samba Rallye | Escudería Baix Empordá | 6:42:12 | ||
2. | Arqué Josep - Muntañola Xavier | Opel Manta GT/E | 6:46:15 | |||
3. | Serra Jordi - Besolí Marcel | Peugeot 205 GTI | 6:53:56 |
ERC #46 (coef 3) • Spain #10 • Catalunya Tarmac • Trofeo Opel (E) #9
26. 10. – 28. 10. 1984, Barcelona • entries/finish - 83/42 • asphalt - gravel 440,65 km
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Bendiberica | 4:57:49 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Finley Team | 5:00:05 | ||
3. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 5:02:47 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Bendiberica | 4:57:49 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Finley Team | 5:00:05 | ||
3. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 5:02:47 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Bendiberica | 4:57:49 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Finley Team | 5:00:05 | ||
3. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 5:02:47 |
1. | Sangrador Alfonso - García Marugán José Luis | Opel Corsa SR | 5:58:23 | |||
2. | Pino José Bernardo - Marcos Candido | Opel Corsa SR | 6:03:49 | |||
3. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Opel Corsa SR | Club RACE | 6:06:42 |
ERC #42 (coef 2) • Spain #16 (coef 6)
21. 10. – 23. 10. 1983, Barcelona • entries/finish - 97/54 • asphalt - gravel 356,90 km
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 3:25:04 | ||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Mínguez Ramón | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | FASA Renault | 3:28:54 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Peeters Lambert | Porsche 911 SC | Bastos Gaban Racing Team | 3:30:22 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 3:25:04 | ||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Mínguez Ramón | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | FASA Renault | 3:28:54 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Peeters Lambert | Porsche 911 SC | Bastos Gaban Racing Team | 3:30:22 |
1. | Ortiz Genito - Mínguez Ramón | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | FASA Renault | 3:28:54 | ||
2. | Oñoro Juan Carlos - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Team España | 3:31:17 | ||
3. | Zanini Antonio - García Sánchez Pedro | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Automobiles Talbot | 3:32:14 |
ERC #46 (coef 2) • Spain #26 (coef 6)
26. 11. – 28. 11. 1982, Tarragona • Real Automóvil Club Cataluña • entries/finish - 62/21 • asphalt - snow 446,86 km
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Automobiles Talbot | 5:53:26 | ||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 5:59:47 | ||
3. | Pons Jaume - Grané Francesc | Renault 5 Turbo | 6:14:24 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Automobiles Talbot | 5:53:26 | ||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 5:59:47 | ||
3. | Pons Jaume - Grané Francesc | Renault 5 Turbo | 6:14:24 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Automobiles Talbot | 5:53:26 | ||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 5:59:47 | ||
3. | Pons Jaume - Grané Francesc | Renault 5 Turbo | 6:14:24 |
1. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 4:27:32 | ||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Sabater Víctor | Lancia Stratos HF | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:30:51 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Brustenga Alex | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | Concesionarios Ford | 4:39:18 |
1. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 4:27:32 | ||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Sabater Víctor | Lancia Stratos HF | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:30:51 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Brustenga Alex | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | Concesionarios Ford | 4:39:18 |
1. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 4:27:32 | ||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Sabater Víctor | Lancia Stratos HF | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:30:51 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Brustenga Alex | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | Concesionarios Ford | 4:39:18 |
ERC #46 (coef 1) • Spain #24 (coef 6) • Promoción Pilotos Rallye (E) #12
22. 11. – 23. 11. 1980 • Real Automóvil Club Cataluña • entries/finish - 72/29 • asphalt
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 4:04:47 | |||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | Jolly Club | 4:15:21 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Brustenga Alex | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | Concesionarios Ford | 4:19:25 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 4:04:47 | |||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | Jolly Club | 4:15:21 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Brustenga Alex | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | Concesionarios Ford | 4:19:25 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 4:04:47 | |||
2. | Servià Salvador - Brustenga Alex | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | Concesionarios Ford | 4:19:25 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | Lubrifilm Competición | 4:22:12 |
1. | Balcázar Francisco - Molina Estartus Juan Manuel | Talbot 1200 TI | Lubrifilm Competición | 1:42:38 | ||
2. | Torredemer Pagan José María - López Blaya Javier | Seat Ritmo 75 CL | Escudería Scipio | 1:45:35 | ||
3. | Muñoz Montes Juan Pablo - Beneid Montesinos María Jesús | Seat Ritmo 75 CL | 1:48:06 |
Promotion crews only run 3rd Leg