Rally New Zealand
WRC #11 • WRC2 Open #11 • WRC2 Junior #11 • WRC2 Masters #11 • WRC3 Open #11
29. 9. – 2. 10. 2022, Auckland • Rally New Zealand Club Inc. • entries/finish - 28/21 • gravel 279,80 km
1. | Rovanperä Kalle - Halttunen Jonne | Toyota GR Yaris Rally1 Hybrid | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 2:48:01.4 | ||
2. | Ogier Sébastien - Veillas Benjamin | Toyota GR Yaris Rally1 Hybrid | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 2:48:36.0 | ||
3. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Hyundai i20 N Rally1 Hybrid | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 2:48:49.9 |
1. | Rovanperä Kalle - Halttunen Jonne | Toyota GR Yaris Rally1 Hybrid | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 2:48:01.4 | ||
2. | Ogier Sébastien - Veillas Benjamin | Toyota GR Yaris Rally1 Hybrid | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 2:48:36.0 | ||
3. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Hyundai i20 N Rally1 Hybrid | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 2:48:49.9 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 2:58:05.1 | |||
2. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Szczepaniak Maciej | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 3:00:38.2 | |||
3. | van Gisbergen Shane - Weston Glen | Škoda Fabia R5 | 3:01:30.2 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 3:04:53.0 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Kremer Ella | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 3:09:03.2 | ||
2. | Bawden Todd - Burborough Paul | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 3:10:10.7 | |||
3. | Martin Andy - Hayward Matt | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 3:19:28.7 |
WRC • WRC2 • WRC3 • New Zealand • New Zealand 2WD • Top Half Rally Series (NZ)
3. 9. – 6. 9. 2020 • gravel
Cancelled due to COVID-19.
New Zealand #6 • New Zealand 2WD #6 • Junior (NZ) #6 • Rookie (NZ) #6 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #6 • Top Half Rally Series (NZ) #4
12. 10. 2018, Raglan • entries/finish - 69/48 • gravel 171,80 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Read Malcolm | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:50:03.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 1:55:31.6 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:55:34.3 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Read Malcolm | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 1:50:03.8 | |||
2. | Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru WRX STI | 1:55:31.6 | |||
3. | Horan Raana - Connor Michael | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:55:34.3 |
1. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:03:36.9 | |||
2. | Sheehan Michael - Goldring Glenn | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:05:57.0 | |||
3. | Pittams Wayne - Davison Chris | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:06:27.7 |
1. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:03:36.9 | |||
2. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:10:07.9 |
1. | Styles Leon - Reichenbach Dan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:00:48.7 | |||
2. | Creugnet Eugène - Delrieu Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 2:03:22.7 | |||
3. | Sheehan Michael - Goldring Glenn | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:05:57.0 |
1. | Argyle Geoff - Eyre Joelle | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:57:26.2 | |||
2. | Blackberry Grant - Chalmers Ric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:57:35.4 | |||
3. | Walker Jonathan - Brennan Sarah | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:58:50.4 |
1. | Blackberry Grant - Chalmers Ric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:57:35.4 | |||
2. | Smith Brynley - Beck Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:00:43.0 | |||
3. | Adams Matt - Liston Carol | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:01:24.1 |
New Zealand #6 • New Zealand 2WD #6 • Junior (NZ) #6 • Rookie (NZ) #6 • Rally Challenge (NZ) #6 • Top Half Rally Series (NZ) #5
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2017, Tauranga • entries/finish - 54/28 • gravel 226,80 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:34:49.2 | |||
2. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:42:17.9 | |||
3. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Cress Jeff | Mazda 2 AP4 | 2:42:25.8 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Hyundai i20 AP4 | 2:34:49.2 | |||
2. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:42:17.9 | |||
3. | Hawkeswood Andrew - Cress Jeff | Mazda 2 AP4 | 2:42:25.8 |
1. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:52:06.9 | |||
2. | Tregilgas Max - Goldring Glenn | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:52:19.0 | |||
3. | Jones Anthony - Gwynne Tanya | Ford Escort | 2:53:54.8 |
1. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:42:17.9 | |||
2. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:52:06.9 | |||
3. | Tregilgas Max - Goldring Glenn | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:52:19.0 |
1. | Tregilgas Max - Goldring Glenn | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:52:19.0 | |||
2. | Taylor David - Huntley Pania | Honda Civic | 3:11:06.1 | |||
3. | Stokes Robbie - Stokes Amy | Toyota Levin | 3:23:15.1 |
1. | Bligh Adam - Chalmers Ric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:47:13.4 | |||
2. | Bateman Richard - Smith Jordyn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:47:42.6 | |||
3. | Redfern Warwick - Bartels Ron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:48:13.0 |
1. | Bligh Adam - Chalmers Ric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:47:13.4 | |||
2. | Redfern Warwick - Bartels Ron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:48:13.0 | |||
3. | Thomson Dylan - Hudson Amy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:50:24.1 |
WRC #7 • PWRC #5 • SWRC #4 • New Zealand #4 • Junior (NZ) #4 • Top Half Rally Series (NZ) #2
21. 6. – 24. 6. 2012, Auckland • entries/finish - 65/37 • gravel 415,84 km
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:04:51.2 | ||
2. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:05:20.8 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Patterson Chris | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford World Rally Team | 4:06:27.6 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:04:51.2 | ||
2. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:05:20.8 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Patterson Chris | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford World Rally Team | 4:06:27.6 |
1. | Ligato Marcos - García Rubén | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 4:35:20.9 | |||
2. | Aksa Subhan - Judd Jeff | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Bosowa Rally Team | 4:41:11.7 | ||
3. | Triviño Ricardo - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 4:42:27.9 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 4:20:17.4 | |||
2. | Andersson Per-Gunnar - Axelsson Emil | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | Proton Motorsport | 4:53:37.1 | ||
3. | Oleksowicz Maciej - Obrębowski Andrzej | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 5:03:55.3 |
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi | 4:20:50.5 | |||
2. | Gilmour Emma - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza STi | 4:25:01.6 | |||
3. | Jansen Matt - Farmer Jason | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 4:28:38.8 |
1. | Jansen Matt - Farmer Jason | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 4:28:38.8 | |||
2. | Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 4:38:41.3 |
1. | Davies Carl - Lance Tracey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:34:11.9 | |||
2. | Taylor Brent - Ramsay Chris | Toyota Corolla | 1:34:18.2 | |||
3. | Douglas Karl - van Heusen Damian | Subaru Impreza | 1:35:03.8 |
New Zealand #2 • Top Half Rally Series (NZ) #1
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2011 • entries/finish - 71/20 • gravel 267,00 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:56:19.8 | |||
2. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:58:46.6 | |||
3. | Gilmour Emma - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza STi | 3:00:00.0 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:56:19.8 | |||
2. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:58:46.6 | |||
3. | Gilmour Emma - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza STi | 3:00:00.0 |
1. | Jones Kingsley - Jones Waverley | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:41:17.0 | |||
2. | Thomasen Ben - Pittams Rachel | Subaru Impreza | 1:44:59.2 | |||
3. | Robson Lee - Foss Aaron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:44:59.7 |
WRC #5 • PWRC #4 • SWRC #4 • New Zealand #2
6. 5. – 9. 5. 2010, Auckland • entries/finish - 75/41 • gravel 396,70 km
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 4:04:09.8 | ||
2. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Junior Team | 4:04:12.2 | ||
3. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:04:25.0 |
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 4:04:09.8 | ||
2. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Junior Team | 4:04:12.2 | ||
3. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:04:25.0 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 4:19:28.8 | |||
2. | Gilmour Emma - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 4:22:44.2 | |||
3. | Thompson Kingsley - Peden Malcolm | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Czech National Team | 4:28:38.8 |
1. | Ketomaa Jari - Stenberg Mika | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Shanghai FCACA Rally Team | 4:14:29.1 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Nupel Global Racing | 4:15:23.2 | ||
3. | Prokop Martin - Tománek Jan | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Czech Ford National Team | 4:15:43.1 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 4:19:28.8 | |||
2. | West Chris - Cobham Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 4:22:05.7 | |||
3. | Sumner Dean - Fallon Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ITM Rally Team | 4:22:27.7 |
WRC #11 • PWRC #6 • New Zealand #5 • Possum Bourne (NZ)
28. 8. – 31. 8. 2008, Hamilton • entries/finish - 111/35 • gravel 353,04 km
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:59:18.9 | ||
2. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:59:36.4 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 4:00:00.4 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:59:18.9 | ||
2. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:59:36.4 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 4:00:00.4 |
1. | Prokop Martin - Tománek Jan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 4:13:07.9 | |||
2. | Sandell Patrik - Axelsson Emil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Peugeot Sport Sweden | 4:13:44.1 | ||
3. | Rauam Martin - Kütt Silver | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | World Rally Team Estonia | 4:14:05.7 |
1. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:05:54.3 | |||
2. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Paddon Direct Team Green | 3:08:57.4 | ||
3. | Taylor Stewart - Searle Warwick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Orion World Rally Team | 3:09:47.6 |
1. | Smith Glenn - Wright Brett | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:28:21.7 | |||
2. | Burley Ryan - Barrett Abbie | Subaru Impreza | 1:29:25.4 | |||
3. | Ayling Brad - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza | 1:30:48.0 |
New Zealand championship on leg 1 and 2. Possum Bourne challenge only from stage 8 to 13.
WRC #11 • PWRC #5 • New Zealand #5 • Possum Bourne (NZ)
31. 8. – 2. 9. 2007, Hamilton • entries/finish - 122/59 • gravel 353,56 km
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:52:53.9 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:52:54.2 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:54:36.7 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:52:53.9 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:52:54.2 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:54:36.7 |
1. | Arai Toshihiro - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Team Arai | 4:13:35.8 | ||
2. | McShea Niall - Noble Gordon | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | TaCK | 4:13:38.4 | ||
3. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Syms Rally Team | 4:14:46.0 |
1. | McRae Alister - Kyle Erin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Taylor Motorsport | 3:01:49.7 | ||
2. | Murray Sam - Ryan Robert | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Rally FaNZ | 3:03:51.7 | ||
3. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Syms Rally Team | 3:04:14.4 |
1. | Burley Ryan - Barrett Abbie | Subaru Impreza | 1:32:41.7 | |||
2. | Ive Richard - Burley Maree | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 1:33:13.1 | |||
3. | Barns Lee-Anne - Read Blair | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:34:32.8 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 4:02:30.7 | ||
2. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 4:03:26.7 | ||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Peugeot 307 WRC | OMV Peugeot Norway | 4:05:10.0 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 4:02:30.7 | ||
2. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 4:03:26.7 | ||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Peugeot 307 WRC | OMV Peugeot Norway | 4:05:10.0 |
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 4:18:53.1 | |||
2. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 4:22:50.7 | |||
3. | Dorosinskiy Alexander - Eremeev Dmitriy | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Rally Team Russia | 4:34:39.9 |
WRC #4 • PWRC #2 • New Zealand #1
7. 4. – 10. 4. 2005, Auckland • entries/finish - 69/42 • gravel 356,00 km
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:34:51.6 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 3:35:41.4 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:36:00.3 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:34:51.6 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 3:35:41.4 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:36:00.3 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Julià Pascual Oriol | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 3:50:00.3 | |||
2. | Arai Toshihiro - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Subaru Team Arai | 3:50:17.3 | ||
3. | Ligato Marcos - García Rubén | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Subaru Argentina Rally Team | 3:50:55.4 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:02:29.5 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 4:02:35.4 | ||
3. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:02:55.1 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:02:29.5 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 4:02:35.4 | ||
3. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:02:55.1 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | OMV World Rally Team | 4:18:53.3 | ||
2. | Ligato Marcos - Del Buono Jorge | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 4:20:09.6 | |||
3. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | R.E.D World Rally Team | 4:20:28.3 |
WRC #4 • PWRC #2 • New Zealand #1
10. 4. – 13. 4. 2003, Auckland • entries/finish - 80/46 • gravel 403,34 km
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 3:45:21.2 | ||
2. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Peugeot 206 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 3:46:29.9 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:47:31.0 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 3:45:21.2 | ||
2. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Peugeot 206 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 3:46:29.9 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:47:31.0 |
1. | Arai Toshihiro - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Subaru Production Rally Team | 4:03:30.3 | ||
2. | Ligato Marcos - García Rubén | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Top Run | 4:05:40.5 | ||
3. | Al-Wahaibi Hamed - Beech Nicky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Stohl Racing | 4:06:17.3 |
1. | Argyle Geoff - Smith Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | Team ENZED Motorsport | 4:03:46.6 | ||
2. | Herbert Bruce - Ryan Robert | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | Rose City Cars | 4:04:11.6 | ||
3. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 4:05:36.1 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:58:45.4 | ||
2. | Rovanperä Harri - Silander Voitto | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 4:02:33.0 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Lindström Kaj | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:03:11.7 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:58:45.4 | ||
2. | Rovanperä Harri - Silander Voitto | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 4:02:33.0 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Lindström Kaj | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:03:11.7 |
1. | Sohlberg Kristian - Honkanen Jakke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 4:18:20.5 | |||
2. | Rowe Martin - Wood Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 4:18:38.8 | |||
3. | Manfrinato Giovanni - Condotta Claudio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:21:17.7 |
1. | Herbert Bruce - Ryan Robert | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | Rose City Cars | 4:16:58.0 | ||
2. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Stacey Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 4:18:01.5 | ||
3. | Mason Richard - Fenemor Hamish | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Racetech Seats | 4:19:39.0 |
WRC #10 • Group N Cup #10 • New Zealand #4
20. 9. – 23. 9. 2001 • entries/finish - 68/48 • gravel 382,46 km
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:47:28.0 | ||
2. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:48:12.6 | ||
3. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:48:18.1 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:47:28.0 | ||
2. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:48:12.6 | ||
3. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:48:18.1 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:58:33.1 | |||
2. | Pozzo Gabriel - Stillo Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:01:24.5 | |||
3. | Nutahara Fumio - Hayashi Satoshi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Advan-Piaa Rally Team | 4:03:22.2 |
1. | Herbert Bruce - Ryan Robert | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | Rose City Cars | 4:00:57.0 | ||
2. | Argyle Geoff - Smith Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand | 4:02:37.0 | ||
3. | Mason Richard - Fenemor Hamish | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 4:04:08.3 |
WRC #8 • APRC #3 • Group N Cup #8 • Teams Cup #8
13. 7. – 16. 7. 2000, Auckland, Manukau • entries/finish - 70/43 • gravel 373,11 km
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Esso | 3:45:13.4 | ||
2. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:45:27.9 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:46:31.8 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Esso | 3:45:13.4 | ||
2. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:45:27.9 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:46:31.8 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:48:14.1 | ||
2. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Vincent Craig | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 3:52:08.0 | ||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:57:05.4 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:57:05.4 | |||
2. | Trelles Gustavo - Del Buono Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:58:51.7 | |||
3. | Jones Reece - Bult Leo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:59:26.3 |
1. | Al-Wahaibi Hamed - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX | Arab World Rally Team | 4:03:44.9 |
WRC #9 • 2-L WC #9 • APRC #3 • Group N Cup #9 • Teams Cup #9 • New Zealand #5
15. 7. – 18. 7. 1999, Auckland, Manukau • entries/finish - 82/46 • gravel 399,84 km
1. | Mäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:11:07.1 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Subaru World Rally Team | 4:12:44.1 | ||
3. | Gardemeister Toni - Lukander Paavo | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport | 4:13:56.1 |
1. | Mäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:11:07.1 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Subaru World Rally Team | 4:12:44.1 | ||
3. | Gardemeister Toni - Lukander Paavo | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport | 4:13:56.1 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Hyundai Coupé Kit Car Evo2 | Hyundai Motorsport | 4:38:37.5 | ||
2. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Hyundai Coupé Kit Car Evo2 | Hyundai Motorsport | 4:41:45.5 | ||
3. | Lecerf Gaël - Catala Yvon | Renault Clio Williams | 5:09:42.9 |
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Vincent Craig | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 4:17:55.4 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 4:25:44.2 | ||
3. | Trelles Gustavo - Christie Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Ralliart Italia | 4:28:32.8 |
1. | Trelles Gustavo - Christie Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Ralliart Italia | 4:28:32.8 | ||
2. | Al-Wahaibi Hamed - Sircombe Tony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Team Mitsubishi Oman | 4:30:21.2 | ||
3. | Taguchi Katsuhiko - Teoh Ron | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Mitsubishi Ralliart Malaysia | 4:33:46.0 |
1. | Al-Wahaibi Hamed - Sircombe Tony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Team Mitsubishi Oman | 4:30:21.2 | ||
2. | Dor Frédéric - Gormley Kevin | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | F.Dor Rally Team | 4:47:33.2 |
1. | Argyle Geoff - Teal Bernard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand | 4:33:12.7 | ||
2. | Holmes Kevin 'Stumpy' - MacDougall Ian | Subaru Impreza WRX | 4:38:18.7 | |||
3. | West Chris - Cowan Garry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand | 4:39:37.8 |
WRC #9 • 2-L WC #9 • APRC #3 • Group N Cup #9 • Teams Cup #9 • New Zealand #5
24. 7. – 27. 7. 1998, Manukau, Brookby • entries/finish - 79/49 • gravel 388,39 km - (cancelled 27,81 km)
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:54:57.1 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:55:01.2 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:56:40.8 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:54:57.1 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:55:01.2 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:56:40.8 |
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport | 4:16:13.6 | ||
2. | Gardemeister Toni - Lukander Paavo | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport | 4:18:30.1 | ||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Hyundai Coupé Kit Car Evo2 | Hyundai Motorsport | 4:20:43.5 |
1. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:02:28.6 | ||
2. | Kataoka Yoshihiro - Hayashi Satoshi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Advan-Piaa Rally Team | 4:10:11.7 | ||
3. | Fujimoto Yoshio - Sircombe Tony | Toyota Corolla WRC | Tein Sport | 4:10:27.6 |
1. | Guest Michael - Green David | Subaru Impreza WRX | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 4:15:10.0 | ||
2. | Trelles Gustavo - Christie Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Uruguay en Carrera | 4:17:51.5 | ||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Race-Rent Motorsport | 4:18:27.9 |
1. | Rådström Thomas - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 4:02:28.6 | ||
2. | Trelles Gustavo - Christie Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Uruguay en Carrera | 4:17:51.5 | ||
3. | Potapov Aleksandr - Zhivoglazov Yevgeniy | Ford Escort WRC | Gazprom Rally Team | 4:19:16.0 |
1. | Argyle Geoff - Bennett Raymond | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Ralliart New Zealand | 4:12:29.5 | ||
2. | Scott Lewis - Black Jane | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Ralliart New Zealand | 4:19:29.6 | ||
3. | Meekings Ross - Glen Alan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 4:20:23.7 |
WRC #9 • 2-L WC #9 • APRC #3 • Group N Cup #9 • New Zealand #5
2. 8. – 5. 8. 1997, Manukau • entries/finish - 83/51 • gravel 395,99 km
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:14:11 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:14:24 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:14:30 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:14:11 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:14:24 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:14:30 |
1. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Martí Marc | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | 4:38:52 | |||
2. | Tajima Nobuhiro - Runnalls Ross | Suzuki Baleno Wagon Kit Car | 4:44:12 | |||
3. | Nicoli Robert - Carlton Jim | Hyundai Coupé | Hyundai Rally Sport | 4:55:44 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:14:11 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:14:24 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:14:30 |
1. | Trelles Gustavo - Del Buono Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 4:27:55 | ||
2. | Jones Reece - Bult Leo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Ralliart New Zealand | 4:29:57 | ||
3. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Wira 4WD | Petronas EON Racing Team | 4:33:10 |
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Vincent Craig | Subaru Impreza 555 | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 4:20:05 | ||
2. | Stokes Brian - Cowan Garry | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 4:29:38 | |||
3. | Jones Reece - Bult Leo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Ralliart New Zealand | 4:29:57 |
2-L WC #5 • APRC #4 • New Zealand #5
27. 7. – 30. 7. 1996, Manukau • entries/finish - 71/38 • gravel 496,24 km - (cancelled 60,17 km)
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Rothmans Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:34:25 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:34:58 | ||
3. | Liatti Piero - Pons Fabrizia | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:35:05 |
1. | Triner Emil - Štanc Pavel | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 4:57:20 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Seat Ibiza Kit Car | Seat Sport | 4:58:01 | ||
3. | Tajima Nobuhiro - Runnalls Ross | Suzuki Baleno | Suzuki Sport | 5:08:45 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Rothmans Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:34:25 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:34:58 | ||
3. | Liatti Piero - Pons Fabrizia | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:35:05 |
1. | McAndrew Joe - Haldane Bob | Subaru Legacy RS | 4:49:37 | |||
2. | Graham Greg - Robb Jim | Subaru Impreza WRX | Subaru of New Zealand | 4:51:46 | ||
3. | Roestenburg Marty - Smith Colin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand | 4:52:01 |
WRC #5 • 2-L WC #8 • APRC #2 • Group N Cup #5 • New Zealand #5
27. 7. – 30. 7. 1995, Manukau • entries/finish - 86/56 • gravel 560,89 km - (cancelled 61,94 km)
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:33:06 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:33:50 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:34:15 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:33:06 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:33:50 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:34:15 |
1. | Black David - Black Jane | Toyota Corolla GT | 6:26:33 | |||
2. | Tajima Nobuhiro - Runnalls Ross | Suzuki Cultus GTI | Silverstone Suzuki Sport | 6:27:34 | ||
3. | Kageyama Haruhiko - Roberts Stuart | Honda Civic VTi | 6:39:03 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:33:06 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:33:50 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:34:15 |
1. | Recalde Jorge - Christie Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 5:57:45 | ||
2. | Madeira Rui - Rodrigues da Silva Nuno | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 5:58:16 | ||
3. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 5:58:49 |
1. | Argyle Geoff - Bennett Raymond | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | Argyle Autos | 6:00:46 | ||
2. | Grant Andrew - Harvey Brett | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart New Zealand | 6:09:01 | ||
3. | Meekings Ross - Adamson Greg | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Team ENZED Motorsport | 6:11:14 |
WRC #7 • APRC #2 • Group N Cup #7 • New Zealand #5
29. 7. – 31. 7. 1994, Auckland • Rally New Zealand Club Inc. • entries/finish - 78/46 • gravel 519,31 km - (cancelled 16,61 km)
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:39:56 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:42:10 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 5:45:27 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:39:56 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:42:10 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 5:45:27 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:39:56 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:42:10 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 5:45:27 |
1. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Les Walkden Racing | 6:08:50 | ||
2. | Inoue Kiyoshi - Nakahara Yoshimasa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 6:11:55 | |||
3. | Jones Reece - Bult Leo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | 6:12:22 |
1. | McAndrew Joe - Haldane Bob | Subaru Legacy RS | 5:59:40 | |||
2. | Stokes Brian - Judd Jeff | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 6:06:05 | |||
3. | Jones Reece - Bult Leo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | 6:12:22 |
WRC #8 • 2-L WC #7 • APRC #2 • Group N Cup #8 • New Zealand #5
5. 8. – 8. 8. 1993, Auckland • entries/finish - 75/46 • gravel 562,74 km
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | 555 Subaru WRT | 6:12:31 | ||
2. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:12:58 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 6:13:00 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | 555 Subaru WRT | 6:12:31 | ||
2. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:12:58 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 6:13:00 |
1. | Artemenko Aleksandr - Timkovskiy Viktor | Lada Samara | 7:11:29 | |||
2. | Black David - Black Jane | Toyota Corolla AE92 | 7:14:09 | |||
3. | Simmonds Michael - Glen Alan | Toyota Corolla AE92 | 7:37:04 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | 555 Subaru WRT | 6:12:31 | ||
2. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:12:58 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 6:13:00 |
1. | Fujimoto Yoshio - Ichino Hakaru | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | 6:43:58 | |||
2. | Fassina Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Mazda 323 GT-R | Rally Team Italia | 6:46:00 |
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Freeth Rodger | Subaru Legacy RS | 555 Subaru WRT | 6:20:46 | ||
2. | Allport Neil - Robb Jim | Mazda 323 GT-R | Neil Allport Motorsports | 6:36:58 | ||
3. | McAndrew Joe - Haldane Bob | Subaru Legacy RS | 6:43:29 |
WRC #7 • APRC #1 • Group N Cup #7 • New Zealand #3
25. 6. – 28. 6. 1992, Auckland • entries/finish - 76/41 • gravel 584,54 km
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Sweden | 6:36:10 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | A.R.T. Engineering | 6:40:40 | ||
3. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 6:46:22 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Sweden | 6:36:10 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | A.R.T. Engineering | 6:40:40 | ||
3. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 6:46:22 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Sweden | 6:36:10 | ||
2. | Liatti Piero - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | A.R.T. Engineering | 6:40:40 | ||
3. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 6:46:22 |
1. | Sundström Mikael - Honkanen Jakke | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 7:03:12 | |||
2. | Ordynski Ed - Mansson Harry | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 7:06:04 |
1. | Orr Will - Orr Heather | Subaru Legacy RS | 7:12:39 | |||
2. | Sexton Barry - Cathcart Neil | Mazda 323 GTX | 7:14:12 | |||
3. | Davidson Paddy - Jones Warryn | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 7:17:49 |
WRC #7 • APRC #1 • Group N Cup #7 • New Zealand #3
26. 6. – 30. 6. 1991, Auckland • entries/finish - 61/31 • gravel 630,66 km
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:57:18 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 6:58:33 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 6:59:36 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:57:18 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 6:58:33 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 6:59:36 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:57:18 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 6:58:33 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 6:59:36 |
1. | Meekings Ross - March Steve | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 7:46:43 | |||
2. | Watkin Brian - Roberts Stuart | Subaru Legacy RS | 7:47:17 | |||
3. | Eyre Stuart - McFarlane Stuart | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 7:58:44 |
1. | Allport Neil - Robb Jim | Mazda 323 GTX | 7:28:19 | |||
2. | Stokes Brian - Judd Jeff | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 7:31:40 | |||
3. | Meekings Ross - March Steve | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 7:46:43 |
WRC #6 • APRC #1 • Group N Cup #6 • New Zealand #3
30. 6. – 3. 7. 1990, Auckland • entries/finish - 65/40 • gravel 599,49 km
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:48:26 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 6:49:57 | ||
3. | Weber Erwin - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 6:56:24 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:48:26 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 6:49:57 | ||
3. | Weber Erwin - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 6:56:24 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:48:26 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 6:49:57 | ||
3. | Weber Erwin - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | Volkswagen Motorsport | 6:56:24 |
1. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Pro Sport Rally Team | 7:09:13 | ||
2. | Trelles Gustavo - Muzio Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Astra Racing | 7:11:14 | ||
3. | Recalde Jorge - Christie Martin | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Top Run | 7:17:17 |
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Freeth Rodger | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Technica International | 7:05:48 | ||
2. | Meekings Ross - March Steve | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 7:31:32 | |||
3. | McAndrew Joe - Wilkin Mike | Mazda 323 4WD | 7:31:35 |
WRC #7 • APRC #1 • Group N Cup #7
15. 7. – 18. 7. 1989, Auckland • entries/finish - 71/54 • gravel 595,00 km
1. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Belgium | 6:59:55 | ||
2. | Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 4WD | 7:02:37 | |||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GTE | GM Euro Sport | 7:03:24 |
1. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Belgium | 6:59:55 | ||
2. | Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 4WD | 7:02:37 | |||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GTE | GM Euro Sport | 7:03:24 |
1. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Belgium | 6:59:55 | ||
2. | Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 4WD | 7:02:37 | |||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GTE | GM Euro Sport | 7:03:24 |
1. | Adamson Ken - Adamson Greg | Mazda 323 4WD | 7:33:03 | |||
2. | Pittams Wayne - Rothery John | Lancia Delta Integrale | 7:34:38 |
WRC #8 • APRC #1 • Group N Cup #8
9. 7. – 12. 7. 1988, Auckland • entries/finish - 51/24 • gravel 614,56 km - (cancelled 3,90 km)
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | GM Euro Sport | 7:38:39 | ||
2. | Wilson Ray - Lewis Stuart | Mazda 323 4WD | 7:57:16 | |||
3. | Stewart Malcolm - Kennard John | Audi Coupé Quattro | 8:02:25 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | GM Euro Sport | 7:38:39 | ||
2. | Wilson Ray - Lewis Stuart | Mazda 323 4WD | 7:57:16 | |||
3. | Stewart Malcolm - Kennard John | Audi Coupé Quattro | 8:02:25 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | GM Euro Sport | 7:38:39 | ||
2. | Wilson Ray - Lewis Stuart | Mazda 323 4WD | 7:57:16 | |||
3. | Stewart Malcolm - Kennard John | Audi Coupé Quattro | 8:02:25 |
1. | Strong Dave - Grove Jeff | Daihatsu Charade GTi (G100) | 8:38:08 | |||
2. | Walker Murray - Harris Neil | Suzuki Swift GTi | 8:38:35 | |||
3. | Kano Yasutoshi - Suzuki Norihisa | Mazda 323 4WD | 8:41:43 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Funkberaterring Rally Team | 6:56:00 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Diekmann Peter | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 6:56:47 | ||
3. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Eggleton Michael | Subaru RX Turbo | Subaru M.S.G. | 7:04:25 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Funkberaterring Rally Team | 6:56:00 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Diekmann Peter | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 6:56:47 | ||
3. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Eggleton Michael | Subaru RX Turbo | Subaru M.S.G. | 7:04:25 |
WRC #7
5. 7. – 8. 7. 1986, Auckland • entries/finish - 52/40 • gravel 597,76 km - (cancelled 26,73 km)
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 5:43:45 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta S4 | Martini Lancia | 5:45:25 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta S4 | Martini Lancia | 5:53:36 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 5:43:45 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta S4 | Martini Lancia | 5:45:25 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta S4 | Martini Lancia | 5:53:36 |
WRC #7
29. 6. – 2. 7. 1985, Auckland • entries/finish - 67/39 • gravel 935,50 km - (cancelled 37,00 km)
1. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 8:29:16 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 8:30:33 | ||
3. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Audi Quattro Sport | Audi Sport | 8:31:42 |
1. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 8:29:16 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 8:30:33 | ||
3. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Audi Quattro Sport | Audi Sport | 8:31:42 |
WRC #7
23. 6. – 26. 6. 1984, Auckland • entries/finish - 63/35 • gravel 1063,26 km
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 10:40:41 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 10:45:28 | ||
3. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 10:48:10 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 10:40:41 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 10:45:28 | ||
3. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 10:48:10 |
WRC #7
25. 6. – 28. 6. 1983, Auckland • entries/finish - 59/33 • gravel 1071,09 km
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 12:10:13 | ||
2. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Nissan 240RS | Dealer Team Nissan | 12:26:11 | ||
3. | Bettega Attilio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 12:41:42 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 12:10:13 | ||
2. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Nissan 240RS | Dealer Team Nissan | 12:26:11 | ||
3. | Bettega Attilio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 12:41:42 |
WRC #7
26. 6. – 29. 6. 1982, Auckland, Wellington • entries/finish - 66/31 • gravel 1014,26 km
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota New Zealand | 10:28:08 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota New Zealand | 10:31:21 | ||
3. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 10:33:37 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota New Zealand | 10:28:08 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota New Zealand | 10:31:21 | ||
3. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 10:33:37 |
New Zealand others
18. 9. – 22. 9. 1981, Hamilton, Auckland • entries/finish - 67/29 • asphalt - gravel 985,00 km
1. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 11:25:11 | |||
2. | Mitchell Alan - Freeth Rodger | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 11:38:00 | |||
3. | Murland Shane - Murland Jocelyn | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | GM Dealer Team New Zealand | 12:02:29 |
WRC #8
13. 9. – 17. 9. 1980, Nelson, Christchurch • entries/finish - 84/43 • gravel - asphalt 1034,00 km
1. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun 160J | Team Datsun | 12:06:57 | ||
2. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Italia | 12:09:38 | ||
3. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Cable-Price Corp. | 12:29:22 |
1. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun 160J | Team Datsun | 12:06:57 | ||
2. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Italia | 12:09:38 | ||
3. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Cable-Price Corp. | 12:29:22 |
WRC #6
14. 7. – 18. 7. 1979, Auckland • entries/finish - 82/37 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Masport | 8:05:47 | ||
2. | Robson Blair - Porter Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Masport | 8:27:03 | ||
3. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 8:29:41 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Masport | 8:05:47 | ||
2. | Robson Blair - Porter Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Masport | 8:27:03 | ||
3. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 8:29:41 |
Cup for Rally Drivers #10
2. 9. – 5. 9. 1978, Auckland, Wellington • entries/finish - 72/40 • asphalt - gravel 893,00 km
1. | Brookes Russell - Porter Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 9:57:12.0 | |||
2. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 10:09:29.4 | |||
3. | Adams Paul - Scott Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 10:41:55.8 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Porter Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 9:57:12.0 | |||
2. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 10:09:29.4 | |||
3. | Adams Paul - Scott Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 10:41:55.8 |
Cup for Rally Drivers #6 • WRC #5
1. 5. – 7. 5. 1977, Wellington, Auckland • entries/finish - 100/35 • asphalt - gravel 2211,06 km - (cancelled 118,47 km)
1. | Bacchelli Fulvio - Rossetti Francesco | Fiat 131 Abarth | 24:29:55 | |||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Scott Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 24:31:29 | |||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 24:51:54 |
1. | Bacchelli Fulvio - Rossetti Francesco | Fiat 131 Abarth | 24:29:55 | |||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Scott Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 24:31:29 | |||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 24:51:54 |
1. | Bacchelli Fulvio - Rossetti Francesco | Fiat 131 Abarth | 24:29:55 | |||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Scott Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 24:31:29 | |||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 24:51:54 |
New Zealand
8. 7. – 11. 7. 1976, Christchurch - Dunedin • entries/finish - 98/39 • gravel
1. | Cowan Andrew - Scott Jim | Hillman Avenger | 19:52 | |||
2. | Robson Blair - Porter Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 20:08 | |||
3. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS | 20:56 |
1. | Cowan Andrew - Scott Jim | Hillman Avenger | 19:52 | |||
2. | Robson Blair - Porter Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 20:08 | |||
3. | Donald Jim - Lancaster Kevin | Ford Escort RS | 20:56 |
New Zealand
8. 7. – 12. 7. 1975, Auckland - Wellington • entries/finish - 89/37 • gravel
1. | Marshall Mike - McWatt Arthur | Ford Escort RS | ||||
2. | Millen Steve - ? | Ford Escort RS | ||||
3. | Millen Rod - Franchi Mike | Mazda RX-3 |
1. | Marshall Mike - McWatt Arthur | Ford Escort RS | ||||
2. | Millen Steve - ? | Ford Escort RS | ||||
3. | Millen Rod - Franchi Mike | Mazda RX-3 |
New Zealand
7. 7. – 14. 7. 1973, Christchurch - Auckland • entries/finish - 120/? • gravel 2810,00 km
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | ||||
2. | Marshall Mike - McWatt Arthur | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | ||||
3. | Mehta Shekhar - Jones Wayne | Datsun 180B |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | ||||
2. | Marshall Mike - McWatt Arthur | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | ||||
3. | Mehta Shekhar - Jones Wayne | Datsun 180B |
New Zealand
23. 4. – 29. 4. 1972, Auckland - Wellington • entries/finish - 82/69 • asphalt - gravel 2079,00 km
1. | Cowan Andrew - Scott Jim | BMC Mini Clubman GT | ||||
2. | Taylor Colin - Foulkes Kay | Toyota Corolla | ||||
3. | Holden Bob - Dawson-Damer John | Ford Escort Twin Cam |
New Zealand
5. 5. – 9. 5. 1971, Auckland - Wellington • entries/finish - 67/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Hodgson Bruce - Mitchell Mike | Ford Cortina Lotus | ||||
2. | Emson Ralph - Jones Wayne | Holden Torana XU1 | ||||
3. | Marshall Mike - McWatt Arthur | Ford Escort Twin Cam |
New Zealand others
0. 0. 1970, Canterbury • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel - asphalt
1. | Adams Paul - Fenwick Don | BMW 2002 |
New Zealand
0. 0. 1969, Taupo • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Thompson Grady - Rimmer Rick | Holden Monaro |