17. Corona Rally México 2003
14. 3. – 16. 3. 2003, León • gravel 380.40 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 El Cubilete 1 (10.18 km) | 8:36.3 | 17.
4. class MN4 |
71.0 km/h 7.26 s/km |
8:36.3 | 16.
4. class MN4 |
SS2 La Luz 1 (10.00 km) | 7:23.1 | 18.
3. class MN4 |
81.2 km/h 6.22 s/km |
15:59.4 | 17.
4. class MN4 |
SS3 La Esperanza 1 (27.08 km) | 21:31.4 | 17.
2. class MN4 |
75.5 km/h 8.49 s/km |
37:30.8 | 17.
2. class MN4 |
SS4 Arperos 1 (11.85 km) | 9:23.2 | 16.
3. class MN4 |
75.7 km/h 8.03 s/km |
46:54.0 | 15.
2. class MN4 |
SS5 El Cubilete 2 (10.18 km) | 8:47.4 | 17.
3. class MN4 |
69.5 km/h 8.11 s/km |
55:41.4 | 14.
2. class MN4 |
SS6 La Luz 2 (10.00 km) | 7:38.7 | 19.
3. class MN4 |
78.5 km/h 8.56 s/km |
1:03:20.1 | 14.
2. class MN4 |
SS7 La Esperanza 2 (27.08 km) | 21:40.4 | 14.
2. class MN4 |
75.0 km/h 9.69 s/km |
1:25:00.5 | 13.
2. class MN4 |
SS8 Arperos 2 (11.85 km) | 9:26.7 | 13.
2. class MN4 |
75.3 km/h 8.62 s/km |
1:34:27.2 | 12.
2. class MN4 |
SS9 Ibarrilla - Mesa 1 (30.24 km) | 26:15.7 | 8.
1. class MN4 |
69.1 km/h 10.49 s/km |
2:00:42.9 | 7.
1. class MN4 |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 El Gigante 1 (13.32 km) | 11:59.9 | 8.
1. class MN4 |
66.6 km/h 8.97 s/km |
2:12:42.8 | 8.
1. class MN4 |
SS11 Guanajuatito 1 (12.35 km) | 12:14.3 | 8.
1. class MN4 |
60.5 km/h 8.56 s/km |
2:24:57.1 | 8.
1. class MN4 |
SS12 El Zauco 1 (17.21 km) | 16:05.9 | 7.
1. class MN4 |
64.1 km/h 8.38 s/km |
2:41:03.0 | 8.
1. class MN4 |
SS13 Otates 1 (17.12 km) | 18:41.1 | 8.
1. class MN4 |
55.0 km/h 10.55 s/km |
2:59:44.1 | 7.
1. class MN4 |
SS14 El Gigante 2 (13.32 km) | 12:00.5 | 8.
1. class MN4 |
66.6 km/h 9.27 s/km |
3:11:44.6 | 7.
1. class MN4 |
SS15 Guanajuatito 2 (12.35 km) | 12:23.6 | 8.
1. class MN4 |
59.8 km/h 9.68 s/km |
3:24:08.2 | 7.
1. class MN4 |
SS16 El Zauco 2 (17.21 km) | 16:07.2 | 7.
1. class MN4 |
64.1 km/h 9.11 s/km |
3:40:15.4 | 7.
1. class MN4 |
SS17 Otates 2 (17.12 km) | 18:13.7 | 7.
1. class MN4 |
56.4 km/h 9.80 s/km |
3:58:29.1 | 7.
1. class MN4 |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Ibarrilla 2 (30.24 km) | 26:13.2 | 8.
1. class MN4 |
69.2 km/h 10.74 s/km |
4:24:42.3 | 7.
1. class MN4 |
SS19 Alfaro 1 (25.64 km) | 20:27.5 | 8.
1. class MN4 |
75.2 km/h 8.47 s/km |
4:45:09.8 | 7.
1. class MN4 |
SS20 Derramadero 1 (15.21 km) | 12:36.1 | 7.
1. class MN4 |
72.4 km/h 10.07 s/km |
4:57:45.9 | 6.
1. class MN4 |
SS21 Alfaro 2 (25.64 km) | 21:01.3 | 7.
1. class MN4 |
73.2 km/h 9.84 s/km |
5:18:47.2 | 6.
1. class MN4 |
SS22 Derramadero 2 (15.21 km) | 12:36.3 | 7.
1. class MN4 |
72.4 km/h 10.64 s/km |
5:31:23.5 | 6.
1. class MN4 |