21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Brandywell | 7:23 | 52.
4. class 4/19 12. class Group 4 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
|
7:23 | 50.
4. class 4/19 12. class Group 4 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
SS2 Curraghs | 5:49 | 42.
3. class 4/19 12. class Group 4 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
|
13:12 | 43.
4. class 4/19 13. class Group 4 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
SS3 Glascoe | 7:08 | 55.
5. class 4/19 14. class Group 4 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
|
20:20 | 44.
4. class 4/19 13. class Group 4 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 5:29 | 52.
4. class 4/19 11. class Group 4 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain 52. Ireland Tarmac |
|
25:49 | 44.
4. class 4/19 13. class Group 4 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
SS5 St Marks | 6:33 | 41.
4. class 4/19 11. class Group 4 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
|
32:22 | 43.
4. class 4/19 13. class Group 4 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
SS6 South Barrule | 14:22 | 55.
5. class 4/19 14. class Group 4 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 55. Great Britain 55. Ireland Tarmac |
|
46:44 | 46.
4. class 4/19 13. class Group 4 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
SS7 St. Aarvey | 8:22 | 46.
5. class 4/19 14. class Group 4 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
|
55:06 | 46.
4. class 4/19 13. class Group 4 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
SS8 East Baldwin | 12:04 | 71.
6. class 4/19 14. class Group 4 71. ERC 71. West Euro Rally Cup 71. Great Britain 71. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:07:10 | 48.
5. class 4/19 13. class Group 4 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
SS9 Brandywell | 6:42 | 40.
4. class 4/19 11. class Group 4 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:13:52 | 47.
5. class 4/19 13. class Group 4 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
SS10 Curraghs | 5:45 | 37.
4. class 4/19 10. class Group 4 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:19:37 | 47.
5. class 4/19 13. class Group 4 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
SS11 Glascoe | 6:49 | 40.
4. class 4/19 12. class Group 4 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:26:26 | 45.
5. class 4/19 13. class Group 4 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain 45. Ireland Tarmac |
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 5:11 | 39.
4. class 4/19 10. class Group 4 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:36:47 5:10 |
67.
6. class 4/19 14. class Group 4 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain 67. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 5:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS13 St Marks | 6:25 | 44.
5. class 4/19 12. class Group 4 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:43:12 5:10 |
67.
6. class 4/19 14. class Group 4 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain 67. Ireland Tarmac |
SS14 South Barrule | 13:31 | 39.
5. class 4/19 10. class Group 4 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:56:43 5:10 |
60.
6. class 4/19 13. class Group 4 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain 60. Ireland Tarmac |
SS15 St. Aarvey | 8:03 | 38.
5. class 4/19 10. class Group 4 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:04:46 5:10 |
59.
6. class 4/19 13. class Group 4 59. ERC 59. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain 59. Ireland Tarmac |
SS16 East Baldwin | 10:59 | 39.
3. class 4/19 8. class Group 4 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:15:45 5:10 |
57.
5. class 4/19 12. class Group 4 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain 57. Ireland Tarmac |
SS17 Glen Roy | 5:01 | 48.
4. class 4/19 11. class Group 4 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:20:46 5:10 |
54.
5. class 4/19 12. class Group 4 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
SS18 Maughold | 3:51 | 41.
4. class 4/19 11. class Group 4 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:24:37 5:10 |
54.
5. class 4/19 12. class Group 4 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 54. Great Britain 54. Ireland Tarmac |
SS19 Glascoe | 6:37 | 33.
4. class 4/19 10. class Group 4 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:31:14 5:10 |
50.
5. class 4/19 12. class Group 4 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 4:59 | 32.
4. class 4/19 10. class Group 4 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:36:13 5:10 |
50.
5. class 4/19 12. class Group 4 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain 50. Ireland Tarmac |
SS21 Abbeylands | 8:17 | 39.
4. class 4/19 10. class Group 4 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:44:30 5:10 |
47.
5. class 4/19 11. class Group 4 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain 47. Ireland Tarmac |
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Ronague | 9:23 | 48.
4. class 4/19 9. class Group 4 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain 48. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:53:53 5:10 |
44.
4. class 4/19 9. class Group 4 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain 44. Ireland Tarmac |
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 5:01 | 42.
3. class 4/19 8. class Group 4 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:58:54 5:10 |
43.
4. class 4/19 9. class Group 4 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain 43. Ireland Tarmac |
SS29 Maughold | 3:56 | 46.
4. class 4/19 8. class Group 4 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain 46. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:02:50 5:10 |
42.
4. class 4/19 9. class Group 4 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
SS30 Glascoe | 6:38 | 26.
3. class 4/19 7. class Group 4 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:09:28 5:10 |
39.
3. class 4/19 8. class Group 4 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 6:05 | 60.
4. class 4/19 10. class Group 4 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain 60. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:15:33 5:10 |
42.
4. class 4/19 9. class Group 4 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain 42. Ireland Tarmac |
SS32 Abbeylands | 9:06 | 49.
4. class 4/19 9. class Group 4 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain 49. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:24:39 5:10 |
41.
4. class 4/19 9. class Group 4 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
SS33 Eairy | 17:40 | 39.
3. class 4/19 7. class Group 4 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:42:19 5:10 |
41.
4. class 4/19 9. class Group 4 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
SS34 Ronague | 9:23 | 33.
2. class 4/19 6. class Group 4 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:51:42 5:10 |
41.
4. class 4/19 9. class Group 4 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain 41. Ireland Tarmac |
SS35 St. Aarvey | 8:13 | 24.
3. class 4/19 7. class Group 4 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain 24. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:59:55 5:10 |
39.
3. class 4/19 8. class Group 4 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain 39. Ireland Tarmac |
SS36 Brandywell | 6:16 | 19.
2. class 4/19 4. class Group 4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain 19. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:06:11 5:10 |
35.
3. class 4/19 7. class Group 4 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
SS37 West Baldwin | 10:09 | 22.
2. class 4/19 4. class Group 4 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain 22. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:16:20 5:10 |
34.
3. class 4/19 7. class Group 4 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
SS38 Eairy | 16:14 | 21.
2. class 4/19 5. class Group 4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain 21. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:32:34 5:10 |
29.
2. class 4/19 5. class Group 4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
SS39 South Barrule | 21:38 | 61.
3. class 4/19 6. class Group 4 61. ERC 61. West Euro Rally Cup 61. Great Britain 61. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:54:12 5:10 |
38.
3. class 4/19 6. class Group 4 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain 38. Ireland Tarmac |
SS40 St. Aarvey | 8:29 | 40.
1. class 4/19 4. class Group 4 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain 40. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:02:41 5:10 |
36.
2. class 4/19 5. class Group 4 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain 36. Ireland Tarmac |
SS41 Cronk | 9:19 | 34.
1. class 4/19 4. class Group 4 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:12:20 5:30 |
35.
2. class 4/19 5. class Group 4 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain 35. Ireland Tarmac |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS42 Ramsey | 1:33 | 11.
1. class 4/19 3. class Group 4 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:13:53 5:30 |
34.
2. class 4/19 5. class Group 4 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain 34. Ireland Tarmac |
SS43 Glascoe | 7:06 | 37.
1. class 4/19 4. class Group 4 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain 37. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:20:59 5:30 |
33.
2. class 4/19 5. class Group 4 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 5:14 | 33.
1. class 4/19 3. class Group 4 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:26:13 5:30 |
33.
2. class 4/19 5. class Group 4 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain 33. Ireland Tarmac |
SS45 Brandywell | 6:54 | 32.
1. class 4/19 3. class Group 4 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain 32. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:33:07 5:30 |
30.
2. class 4/19 4. class Group 4 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
SS46 West Baldwin | 10:58 | 30.
1. class 4/19 3. class Group 4 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain 30. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:44:05 5:30 |
29.
2. class 4/19 4. class Group 4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
SS47 Eairy | 17:06 | 26.
1. class 4/19 3. class Group 4 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:01:11 5:30 |
29.
2. class 4/19 4. class Group 4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain 29. Ireland Tarmac |
SS48 South Barrule | 13:36 | 25.
1. class 4/19 3. class Group 4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain 25. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:14:47 5:30 |
28.
2. class 4/19 4. class Group 4 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain 28. Ireland Tarmac |
SS49 St. Aarvey | 7:56 | 13.
1. class 4/19 3. class Group 4 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain 13. Ireland Tarmac |
|
Out of overall classification |