7. Int. Semperit Rallye 1987
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya • asphalt 249.30 km • Other years
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown at which point they received them. Not correct counting official stage times for group B drivers and also for #22.
#21
Peugeot Talbot Sport
A7
Final results
11. overall
2. class A7
10. ERC
11. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Speisendorf 1 (7.60 km) | 5:51 | 27.
7. class A7 26. ERC 27. Austria |
77.9 km/h 4.87 s/km |
5:51 | 27.
7. class A7 26. ERC 27. Austria |
SS2 Rudolz 1 (11.50 km) | 8:19 | 24.
6. class A7 23. ERC 24. Austria |
83.0 km/h 4.26 s/km |
14:10 | 24.
6. class A7 23. ERC 24. Austria |
SS3 Hanftal 1 (10.70 km) | 7:26 | 21.
5. class A7 20. ERC 21. Austria |
86.4 km/h 3.74 s/km |
21:36 | 24.
6. class A7 23. ERC 24. Austria |
SS4 Niederedlitz 1 (18.70 km) | 11:46 | 22.
5. class A7 21. ERC 22. Austria |
95.4 km/h 4.71 s/km |
33:22 | 22.
5. class A7 21. ERC 22. Austria |
SS5 Speisendorf 2 (7.60 km) | 5:51 | 21.
4. class A7 20. ERC 21. Austria |
77.9 km/h 5.66 s/km |
39:13 | 22.
5. class A7 21. ERC 22. Austria |
SS6 Rudolz 2 (11.50 km) | 8:20 | 17.
3. class A7 16. ERC 17. Austria |
82.8 km/h 4.17 s/km |
47:33 | 22.
5. class A7 21. ERC 22. Austria |
SS7 Hanftal 2 (10.70 km) | 7:30 | 21.
4. class A7 20. ERC 21. Austria |
85.6 km/h 2.99 s/km |
55:03 | 22.
5. class A7 21. ERC 22. Austria |
SS8 Niederedlitz 2 (18.70 km) | 11:38 | 16.
3. class A7 15. ERC 16. Austria |
96.4 km/h 3.85 s/km |
1:06:41 | 19.
3. class A7 18. ERC 19. Austria |
SS9 Speisendorf 3 (7.60 km) | 6:05 | 24.
6. class A7 23. ERC 24. Austria |
75.0 km/h 6.32 s/km |
1:12:46 | 18.
3. class A7 17. ERC 18. Austria |
SS10 Rudolz 3 (11.50 km) | 8:17 | 14.
3. class A7 13. ERC 14. Austria |
83.3 km/h 3.74 s/km |
1:21:03 | 17.
3. class A7 16. ERC 17. Austria |
SS11 Hanftal 3 (10.70 km) | 7:25 | 15.
4. class A7 14. ERC 15. Austria |
86.6 km/h 3.83 s/km |
1:28:28 | 16.
3. class A7 15. ERC 16. Austria |
SS12 Niederedlitz 3 (18.70 km) | 11:30 | 11.
3. class A7 10. ERC 11. Austria |
97.6 km/h 2.57 s/km |
1:39:58 | 14.
3. class A7 13. ERC 14. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Matzles 1 (8.20 km) | 5:37 | 14.
3. class A7 13. ERC 14. Austria |
87.6 km/h 3.54 s/km |
1:45:35 | 14.
3. class A7 13. ERC 14. Austria |
SS14 Jasnitz 1 (8.00 km) | 5:40 | 16.
4. class A7 15. ERC 16. Austria |
84.7 km/h 3.63 s/km |
1:51:15 | 14.
3. class A7 13. ERC 14. Austria |
SS15 Pfaffenschlag 1 (5.60 km) | 3:48 | 10.
3. class A7 9. ERC 10. Austria |
88.4 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:55:03 | 12.
3. class A7 11. ERC 12. Austria |
SS16 Grosseberharts 1 (12.80 km) | 8:30 | 11.
3. class A7 10. ERC 11. Austria |
90.4 km/h 3.05 s/km |
2:03:33 | 11.
2. class A7 10. ERC 11. Austria |
SS17 Matzles 2 (8.20 km) | 5:34 | 15.
4. class A7 14. ERC 15. Austria |
88.4 km/h 3.66 s/km |
2:09:07 | 11.
2. class A7 10. ERC 11. Austria |
SS18 Jasnitz 2 (8.00 km) | 5:32 | 9.
2. class A7 8. ERC 9. Austria |
86.7 km/h 3.13 s/km |
2:14:39 | 11.
2. class A7 10. ERC 11. Austria |
SS19 Pfaffenschlag 2 (5.60 km) | 3:46 | 11.
3. class A7 10. ERC 11. Austria |
89.2 km/h 3.21 s/km |
2:18:25 | 11.
2. class A7 10. ERC 11. Austria |
SS20 Grosseberharts 2 (12.80 km) | 8:31 | 17.
5. class A7 16. ERC 17. Austria |
90.2 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:26:56 | 11.
2. class A7 10. ERC 11. Austria |
SS21 Matzles 3 (8.20 km) | 5:31 | 13.
4. class A7 12. ERC 13. Austria |
89.2 km/h 3.66 s/km |
2:32:27 | 11.
2. class A7 10. ERC 11. Austria |
SS22 Jasnitz 3 (8.00 km) | 5:30 | 10.
2. class A7 9. ERC 10. Austria |
87.3 km/h 2.88 s/km |
2:37:57 | 11.
2. class A7 10. ERC 11. Austria |
SS23 Pfaffenschlag 3 (5.60 km) | 3:43 | 9.
2. class A7 8. ERC 9. Austria |
90.4 km/h 2.50 s/km |
2:41:40 | 11.
2. class A7 10. ERC 11. Austria |
SS24 Grosseberharts 3 (12.80 km) | 8:29 | 15.
5. class A7 14. ERC 15. Austria |
90.5 km/h 3.59 s/km |
2:50:09 | 11.
2. class A7 10. ERC 11. Austria |