17. Historic Acropolis Rally 2023
3. 11. – 5. 11. 2023, Itea • OMAE • gravel 166.51 km • total distance including road sections - 839.88 km • Other years
#27
4
E2
E2
Final results
15. overall
7. class 4
4. class E2
15. Historic (GR)
8. Historic Gravel Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Skourta (13.02 km) | 9:04.90 | 26.
13. class 4 10. class E2 26. Historic (GR) 18. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
86.0 km/h 7.43 s/km |
9:04.90 | 26.
13. class 4 10. class E2 26. Historic (GR) 18. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS2 Thiva 1 (14.53 km) | 14:23.21 | 21.
10. class 4 7. class E2 21. Historic (GR) 13. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
60.6 km/h 8.83 s/km |
23:28.11 | 20.
9. class 4 6. class E2 20. Historic (GR) 12. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS3 Elikonas (8.06 km) | 7:52.86 | 18.
9. class 4 6. class E2 18. Historic (GR) 10. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
61.4 km/h 10.63 s/km |
31:20.97 | 19.
9. class 4 6. class E2 19. Historic (GR) 11. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS4 Bauxites 1 (8.48 km) | 7:23.01 | 19.
9. class 4 6. class E2 19. Historic (GR) 11. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
68.9 km/h 11.25 s/km |
38:43.98 | 19.
9. class 4 6. class E2 19. Historic (GR) 11. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Parnassos 1 (15.27 km) | 18:01.42 | 17.
8. class 4 5. class E2 17. Historic (GR) 10. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
50.8 km/h 8.08 s/km |
56:45.40 | 17.
9. class 4 6. class E2 17. Historic (GR) 9. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS6 Prossilio 1 (11.55 km) | 10:45.80 | 20.
9. class 4 5. class E2 20. Historic (GR) 12. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
64.4 km/h 9.88 s/km |
1:07:31.20 | 18.
9. class 4 6. class E2 18. Historic (GR) 10. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS7 Bauxites 2 (8.48 km) | 6:34.52 | 17.
7. class 4 3. class E2 17. Historic (GR) 10. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
77.4 km/h 8.35 s/km |
1:14:05.72 | 17.
8. class 4 5. class E2 17. Historic (GR) 9. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS8 Parnassos 2 (15.27 km) | 17:36.55 | 19.
8. class 4 5. class E2 19. Historic (GR) 12. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
52.0 km/h 8.70 s/km |
1:31:42.27 | 16.
7. class 4 4. class E2 16. Historic (GR) 8. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS9 Prossilio 2 (11.55 km) | 10:42.89 | 19.
9. class 4 6. class E2 19. Historic (GR) 12. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
64.7 km/h 8.86 s/km |
1:42:25.16 | 16.
7. class 4 4. class E2 16. Historic (GR) 8. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS10 Karoutes (16.47 km) | 15:22.27 | 20.
9. class 4 6. class E2 20. Historic (GR) 12. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
64.3 km/h 10.68 s/km |
1:57:47.43 | 16.
7. class 4 4. class E2 16. Historic (GR) 8. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Mavroneri (9.98 km) | 7:54.45 | 17.
8. class 4 5. class E2 17. Historic (GR) 10. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
75.7 km/h 7.15 s/km |
2:05:41.88 | 16.
7. class 4 4. class E2 16. Historic (GR) 8. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS12 Livadeia (10.95 km) | 12:10.71 | 14.
8. class 4 5. class E2 14. Historic (GR) 8. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
53.9 km/h 7.55 s/km |
2:17:52.59 | 14.
6. class 4 4. class E2 14. Historic (GR) 7. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS13 Thiva 2 (14.53 km) | 14:06.01 | 19.
10. class 4 6. class E2 19. Historic (GR) 12. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
61.8 km/h 7.16 s/km |
2:31:58.60 | 15.
7. class 4 4. class E2 15. Historic (GR) 8. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS14 Neochoraki (8.37 km) | 5:41.23 | 16.
9. class 4 5. class E2 16. Historic (GR) 11. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
88.3 km/h 6.78 s/km |
2:37:39.83 | 15.
7. class 4 4. class E2 15. Historic (GR) 8. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |