20. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 2001
6. 7. – 8. 7. 2001, Trier • asphalt 350.11 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schönes Moselland 1 (20.30 km) | 13:59.6 | 27.
1. class N2 27. ERC 13. Germany |
87.0 km/h 5.01 s/km |
13:59.6 | 27.
1. class N2 27. ERC 13. Germany |
SS2 Moselwein 1 (22.56 km) | 18:18.5 | 51.
2. class N2 51. ERC 31. Germany |
73.9 km/h 11.05 s/km |
32:18.1 | 50.
2. class N2 50. ERC 30. Germany |
SS3 Schönes Moselland 2 (20.30 km) | 15:37.4 | 53.
2. class N2 53. ERC 33. Germany |
78.0 km/h 10.08 s/km |
47:55.5 | 52.
2. class N2 52. ERC 32. Germany |
SS4 Moselwein 2 (22.56 km) | 17:32.5 | 43.
1. class N2 43. ERC 26. Germany |
77.2 km/h 9.36 s/km |
1:05:28.0 | 47.
2. class N2 47. ERC 30. Germany |
SS5 Fell-Ruwertal (15.67 km) | 11:11.3 | 43.
1. class N2 43. ERC 27. Germany |
84.0 km/h 9.07 s/km |
1:16:39.3 | 45.
2. class N2 45. ERC 29. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Maiwald 1 (21.91 km) | 15:53.1 | 39.
1. class N2 39. ERC 23. Germany |
82.8 km/h 8.20 s/km |
1:32:32.4 | 41.
2. class N2 41. ERC 26. Germany |
SS7 Panzerplatte 1 (35.45 km) | 26:16.0 | 38.
2. class N2 38. ERC 23. Germany |
81.0 km/h 9.13 s/km |
1:58:48.4 | 39.
2. class N2 39. ERC 25. Germany |
SS8 Erzweiler 1 (19.00 km) | 14:39.1 | 34.
1. class N2 34. ERC 21. Germany |
77.8 km/h 8.04 s/km |
2:14:07.5 0:40 |
37.
2. class N2 37. ERC 24. Germany |
Penalty 0:40 | |||||
SS9 Maiwald 2 (21.91 km) | 15:39.1 | 35.
1. class N2 35. ERC 21. Germany |
84.0 km/h 8.69 s/km |
2:29:46.6 0:40 |
37.
2. class N2 37. ERC 23. Germany |
SS10 Panzerplatte 2 (35.45 km) | 28:22.0 | 42.
2. class N2 42. ERC 28. Germany |
75.0 km/h 15.09 s/km |
2:58:08.6 0:40 |
36.
2. class N2 36. ERC 23. Germany |
SS11 Erzweiler 2 (19.00 km) | 14:54.7 | 35.
2. class N2 35. ERC 21. Germany |
76.5 km/h 10.01 s/km |
3:13:03.3 0:40 |
34.
2. class N2 34. ERC 21. Germany |
SS12 Superspecial St. Wendel 1 (7.10 km) | 4:24.5 | 31.
1. class N2 31. ERC 17. Germany |
96.6 km/h 6.97 s/km |
3:17:27.8 0:40 |
34.
2. class N2 34. ERC 21. Germany |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Peterberg (15.68 km) | 10:56.7 | 33.
1. class N2 33. ERC 19. Germany |
86.0 km/h 8.76 s/km |
3:28:24.5 0:40 |
34.
2. class N2 34. ERC 21. Germany |
SS14 Bostalsee 1 (18.39 km) | 11:42.3 | 32.
1. class N2 32. ERC 18. Germany |
94.3 km/h 6.88 s/km |
3:40:06.8 0:40 |
34.
2. class N2 34. ERC 21. Germany |
SS15 Bosenberg 1 (14.67 km) | 9:59.1 | 31.
1. class N2 31. ERC 18. Germany |
88.2 km/h 8.28 s/km |
3:50:05.9 0:40 |
31.
2. class N2 31. ERC 19. Germany |
SS16 Bostalsee 2 (18.39 km) | 11:21.2 | 31.
1. class N2 31. ERC 18. Germany |
97.2 km/h 6.49 s/km |
4:01:27.1 0:40 |
31.
2. class N2 31. ERC 19. Germany |
SS17 Bosenberg 2 (14.67 km) | 9:45.7 | 30.
1. class N2 30. ERC 18. Germany |
90.2 km/h 8.19 s/km |
4:11:12.8 0:40 |
30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 19. Germany |
SS18 Superspecial St. Wendel 2 (7.10 km) | 4:20.6 | 29.
1. class N2 29. ERC 17. Germany |
98.1 km/h 6.23 s/km |
4:15:33.4 0:40 |
30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 19. Germany |