33. BP Ultimate Rallye im Lavanttal 2009
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #2 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Historic • Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) • Diesel Cup (A) #2
27. 3. – 28. 3. 2009, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • asphalt - gravel 201.90 km • Other years
Mistakes on official final time for crews #98, #100 and #110.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 1 (18.35 km) | 15:04.1 | 55.
3. class A5 51. Austria 14. Slovenia |
73.1 km/h 7.94 s/km |
15:04.1 | 55.
3. class A5 51. Austria 14. Slovenia |
SS2 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 1 (8.91 km) | 7:31.4 | 64.
5. class A5 59. Austria 17. Slovenia |
71.1 km/h 8.90 s/km |
22:35.5 | 57.
3. class A5 53. Austria 15. Slovenia |
SS3 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 1 (21.17 km) | 19:07.0 | 71.
4. class A5 66. Austria 16. Slovenia |
66.4 km/h 12.06 s/km |
41:42.5 | 64.
4. class A5 59. Austria 16. Slovenia |
SS4 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 2 (18.35 km) | 15:05.1 | 38.
1. class A5 34. Austria 9. Slovenia |
73.0 km/h 7.86 s/km |
56:47.6 | 54.
3. class A5 49. Austria 15. Slovenia |
SS5 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 2 (8.91 km) | 7:28.1 | 38.
1. class A5 34. Austria 11. Slovenia |
71.6 km/h 7.68 s/km |
1:04:15.7 | 51.
3. class A5 47. Austria 15. Slovenia |
SS6 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 2 (21.17 km) | 18:08.0 | 36.
1. class A5 33. Austria 10. Slovenia |
70.0 km/h 8.32 s/km |
1:22:23.7 | 42.
2. class A5 39. Austria 12. Slovenia |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Hammer - Prebl 1 (9.34 km) | 6:08.2 | 46.
1. class A5 43. Austria 10. Slovenia |
91.3 km/h 6.99 s/km |
1:28:31.9 | 40.
2. class A5 38. Austria 11. Slovenia |
SS8 Prebl - GH Perner 1 (13.07 km) | 9:56.4 | 35.
1. class A5 33. Austria 8. Slovenia |
78.9 km/h 6.75 s/km |
1:38:28.3 | 40.
2. class A5 38. Austria 11. Slovenia |
SS9 Hammer - Prebl 2 (9.34 km) | 5:58.1 | 41.
1. class A5 38. Austria 9. Slovenia |
93.9 km/h 5.94 s/km |
1:44:26.4 | 40.
2. class A5 38. Austria 11. Slovenia |
SS10 Prebl - GH Perner 2 (13.07 km) | 9:53.7 | 35.
1. class A5 33. Austria 8. Slovenia |
79.3 km/h 6.27 s/km |
1:54:20.1 | 38.
1. class A5 36. Austria 9. Slovenia |
SS11 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 1 (10.51 km) | 8:14.4 | 37.
1. class A5 34. Austria 7. Slovenia |
76.5 km/h 6.53 s/km |
2:02:34.5 | 37.
1. class A5 35. Austria 9. Slovenia |
SS12 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.60 km) | 15:34.5 | 34.
1. class A5 31. Austria 6. Slovenia |
75.5 km/h 7.29 s/km |
2:18:09.0 | 34.
1. class A5 32. Austria 6. Slovenia |
SS13 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 2 (10.51 km) | 8:10.7 | 36.
2. class A5 33. Austria 8. Slovenia |
77.1 km/h 6.03 s/km |
2:26:19.7 | 34.
1. class A5 32. Austria 6. Slovenia |
SS14 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.60 km) | 15:47.1 | 39.
1. class A5 37. Austria 8. Slovenia |
74.5 km/h 7.74 s/km |
2:42:06.8 | 33.
1. class A5 31. Austria 6. Slovenia |