33. BP Ultimate Rallye im Lavanttal 2009
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #2 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Historic • Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) • Diesel Cup (A) #2
27. 3. – 28. 3. 2009, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • asphalt - gravel 201.90 km • Other years
Mistakes on official final time for crews #98, #100 and #110.
#82
Suzuki Team Austria
N2
Final results
55. overall
4. class N2
52. Austria
4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 1 (18.35 km) | 16:10.4 | 80.
6. class N2 74. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
68.1 km/h 11.55 s/km |
16:10.4 | 80.
6. class N2 74. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS2 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 1 (8.91 km) | 8:12.0 | 85.
7. class N2 80. Austria 7. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
65.2 km/h 13.46 s/km |
24:22.4 | 79.
5. class N2 74. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS3 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 1 (21.17 km) | 19:45.2 | 75.
5. class N2 70. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
64.3 km/h 13.86 s/km |
44:07.6 | 76.
5. class N2 71. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS4 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 2 (18.35 km) | 17:34.9 | 75.
5. class N2 70. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
62.6 km/h 16.03 s/km |
1:01:42.5 | 75.
5. class N2 70. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS5 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 2 (8.91 km) | 8:27.3 | 71.
5. class N2 66. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
63.2 km/h 14.32 s/km |
1:10:09.8 | 72.
5. class N2 67. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS6 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 2 (21.17 km) | 20:04.8 | 63.
5. class N2 59. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
63.3 km/h 13.84 s/km |
1:30:14.6 | 66.
5. class N2 62. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Hammer - Prebl 1 (9.34 km) | 6:44.7 | 73.
6. class N2 70. Austria 6. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
83.1 km/h 10.90 s/km |
1:36:59.3 | 64.
5. class N2 61. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS8 Prebl - GH Perner 1 (13.07 km) | 11:25.8 | 77.
7. class N2 74. Austria 7. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
68.6 km/h 13.59 s/km |
1:48:25.1 | 64.
5. class N2 61. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS9 Hammer - Prebl 2 (9.34 km) | 6:44.9 | 73.
6. class N2 70. Austria 6. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
83.0 km/h 10.95 s/km |
1:55:10.0 | 63.
5. class N2 60. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS10 Prebl - GH Perner 2 (13.07 km) | 11:22.3 | 73.
6. class N2 70. Austria 6. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
69.0 km/h 13.05 s/km |
2:06:32.3 | 62.
5. class N2 59. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS11 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 1 (10.51 km) | 8:56.7 | 67.
5. class N2 64. Austria 5. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
70.5 km/h 10.55 s/km |
2:15:29.0 | 60.
4. class N2 57. Austria 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS12 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.60 km) | 18:01.4 | 67.
6. class N2 64. Austria 6. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
65.2 km/h 14.79 s/km |
2:33:30.4 | 58.
4. class N2 55. Austria 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS13 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 2 (10.51 km) | 8:49.6 | 62.
6. class N2 59. Austria 6. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
71.4 km/h 9.73 s/km |
2:42:20.0 | 57.
4. class N2 54. Austria 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
SS14 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.60 km) | 19:21.9 | 62.
7. class N2 59. Austria 7. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |
60.7 km/h 18.70 s/km |
3:01:41.9 | 55.
4. class N2 52. Austria 4. Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) |