33. BP Ultimate Rallye im Lavanttal 2009
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #2 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Historic • Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) • Diesel Cup (A) #2
27. 3. – 28. 3. 2009, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • asphalt - gravel 201.90 km • Other years
Mistakes on official final time for crews #98, #100 and #110.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 1 (18.35 km) | 15:30.0 | 67.
6. class D9 62. Austria |
71.0 km/h 9.35 s/km |
15:30.0 | 67.
6. class D9 62. Austria |
|
SS2 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 1 (8.91 km) | 7:03.6 | 37.
3. class D9 33. Austria |
75.7 km/h 5.78 s/km |
22:33.6 | 56.
6. class D9 52. Austria |
|
SS3 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 1 (21.17 km) | 17:55.0 | 53.
6. class D9 49. Austria |
70.9 km/h 8.66 s/km |
40:28.6 | 53.
6. class D9 49. Austria |
|
SS4 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 2 (18.35 km) | 23:00.0 | 82.
5. class D9 77. Austria |
47.9 km/h 33.74 s/km |
1:03:28.6 | 78.
5. class D9 73. Austria |
|
Retired -> Rally2 | ||||||
SS5 Arlinggraben - St. Margarethen 2 (8.91 km) | 12:00.0 | 78.
4. class D9 73. Austria |
44.6 km/h 38.19 s/km |
1:15:28.6 | 81.
5. class D9 76. Austria |
|
SS6 Vorderlimberg - Theklagraben 2 (21.17 km) | 37:03.7 | 81.
4. class D9 77. Austria |
34.3 km/h 61.97 s/km |
1:52:32.3 | 76.
5. class D9 72. Austria |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Hammer - Prebl 1 (9.34 km) | 6:08.3 | 47.
4. class D9 44. Austria |
91.3 km/h 7.00 s/km |
1:58:40.6 | 73.
5. class D9 70. Austria |
|
SS8 Prebl - GH Perner 1 (13.07 km) | 10:30.3 | 63.
5. class D9 60. Austria |
74.7 km/h 9.34 s/km |
2:09:10.9 | 73.
5. class D9 70. Austria |
|
SS9 Hammer - Prebl 2 (9.34 km) | 6:03.3 | 47.
4. class D9 44. Austria |
92.6 km/h 6.50 s/km |
2:15:14.2 | 72.
5. class D9 69. Austria |
|
SS10 Prebl - GH Perner 2 (13.07 km) | 10:18.2 | 54.
4. class D9 52. Austria |
76.1 km/h 8.14 s/km |
2:25:32.4 | 72.
4. class D9 69. Austria |
|
SS11 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 1 (10.51 km) | 8:17.3 | 45.
4. class D9 42. Austria |
76.1 km/h 6.80 s/km |
2:33:49.7 | 69.
4. class D9 66. Austria |
|
SS12 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.60 km) | 15:37.9 | 36.
3. class D9 33. Austria |
75.2 km/h 7.46 s/km |
2:49:27.6 | 66.
4. class D9 63. Austria |
|
SS13 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 2 (10.51 km) | 8:10.0 | 35.
4. class D9 32. Austria |
77.2 km/h 5.97 s/km |
2:57:37.6 | 64.
4. class D9 61. Austria |
|
SS14 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.60 km) | 15:50.0 | 41.
4. class D9 38. Austria |
74.3 km/h 7.89 s/km |
3:13:27.6 | 60.
4. class D9 57. Austria |