52. RSAC Scottish Rally 1997
Great Britain #4 • Great Britain Junior #4 • Great Britain Ladies #4 • Great Britain Production Cup #4
6. 6. – 7. 6. 1997, Dumfries • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • gravel 232.87 km • Other years
#21
N4
Final results
10. overall
4. class N4
9. Great Britain
3. Great Britain Production Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Twiglees (9.08 km) | 5:44 | 9.
2. class N4 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
95.0 km/h 1.98 s/km |
5:44 | 9.
2. class N4 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS2 Craik A (12.15 km) | 7:13 | 9.
2. class N4 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
101.0 km/h 1.23 s/km |
12:57 | 9.
2. class N4 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS3 Yair 1 (8.87 km) | 5:13 | 10.
3. class N4 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
102.0 km/h 1.92 s/km |
18:10 | 9.
2. class N4 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS4 Elibank 1 (19.65 km) | 11:42 | 12.
3. class N4 11. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
100.8 km/h 2.24 s/km |
29:52 | 11.
3. class N4 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS5 Cardrona 1 (10.27 km) | 6:53 | 35.
10. class N4 32. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Production Cup |
89.5 km/h 6.52 s/km |
36:45 | 13.
4. class N4 12. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS6 Yair 2 (8.87 km) | 5:03 | 11.
3. class N4 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
105.4 km/h 2.59 s/km |
41:48 | 13.
4. class N4 12. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS7 Elibank 2 (19.65 km) | 11:12 | 10.
3. class N4 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
105.3 km/h 2.19 s/km |
53:00 | 10.
3. class N4 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS8 Cardrona 2 (10.27 km) | 5:57 | 9.
2. class N4 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
103.6 km/h 2.14 s/km |
58:57 | 9.
3. class N4 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS9 Craik B (13.42 km) | 8:08 | 9.
2. class N4 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
99.0 km/h 1.34 s/km |
1:07:05 | 10.
3. class N4 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS10 Castle O'Er (9.82 km) | 5:34 | 8.
2. class N4 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
105.8 km/h 1.12 s/km |
1:12:39 | 10.
3. class N4 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Dalbeattie (12.47 km) | 9:31 | 11.
4. class N4 10. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
78.6 km/h 1.84 s/km |
1:22:10 | 9.
2. class N4 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS12 Black Loch (12.33 km) | 7:45 | 12.
4. class N4 12. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Production Cup |
95.5 km/h 2.84 s/km |
1:29:55 | 9.
2. class N4 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS13 Glentrool (29.71 km) | 18:07 | 8.
1. class N4 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Production Cup |
98.4 km/h 2.12 s/km |
1:48:02 | 9.
2. class N4 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS14 Clatteringshaw (25.89 km) | 18:37 | 29.
7. class N4 28. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Production Cup |
83.4 km/h 10.04 s/km |
2:06:39 | 12.
4. class N4 11. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS15 Ae (30.42 km) | 21:00 | 17.
6. class N4 16. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Production Cup |
86.9 km/h 5.56 s/km |
2:27:39 | 10.
4. class N4 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Production Cup |