14. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2021
25. 11. – 29. 11. 2021, Carlisle - Carmarthen • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 504.33 km - (cancelled 139.14 km) • total distance including road sections - 1824.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Newcastleton 1 (5.76 km) | 3:47 | 11.
5. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
91.3 km/h 2.08 s/km |
3:47 | 11.
5. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
|
SS2 Kershope 1 (20.76 km) | 21:38 | 119.
34. class D5 55. class Category 3 96. class Historic |
57.6 km/h 20.04 s/km |
25:25 | 118.
34. class D5 55. class Category 3 96. class Historic |
|
SS3 Newcastleton 2 (7.97 km) | 5:35 | 11.
7. class D5 8. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
85.6 km/h 2.26 s/km |
31:00 | 99.
33. class D5 47. class Category 3 83. class Historic |
|
SS4 Kershope 2 (20.76 km) | 15:42 | 9.
5. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
79.3 km/h 4.53 s/km |
46:42 | 49.
23. class D5 29. class Category 3 42. class Historic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS5 Clintburn (21.21 km) | 12:35 | 14.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
101.1 km/h 1.74 s/km |
59:17 | 39.
22. class D5 24. class Category 3 34. class Historic |
|
SS6 Chirdonhead 1 (23.19 km) | 13:49 | 8.
4. class D5 5. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
100.7 km/h 0.99 s/km |
1:13:06 | 30.
18. class D5 19. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
|
SS7 Falstone 1 (16.33 km) | 10:10 | 11.
7. class D5 8. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
96.4 km/h 1.90 s/km |
1:23:16 | 30.
18. class D5 19. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
|
SS8 Bewshaugh 1 (27.68 km) | 18:03 | 9.
5. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
92.0 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:41:19 | 26.
16. class D5 17. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
|
SS9 Pundershaw (14.50 km) | 8:40 | 6.
2. class D5 3. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
100.4 km/h 1.93 s/km |
1:49:59 | 22.
14. class D5 15. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
|
SS10 Chirdonhead 2 (23.19 km) | 14:39 | 12.
7. class D5 8. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
95.0 km/h 2.50 s/km |
2:04:38 | 21.
14. class D5 15. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
|
SS11 Falstone 2 (16.33 km) | 14:07 | 20.
6. class D5 10. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
69.4 km/h 12.49 s/km |
2:18:45 | 14.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
|
SS12 Bewshaugh 2 (27.68 km) | 22:41 | 9.
3. class D5 4. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
73.2 km/h 5.67 s/km |
2:41:26 | 14.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS13 Greskine 1 (17.44 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS14 Ae 1 (14.47 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS15 Greskine 2 (17.44 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS16 Ae 2 (14.47 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS17 Twiglees 1 (16.01 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS18 Craik 1 (12.28 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS19 Twiglees 2 (16.01 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS20 Craik 2 (12.28 km) | cancelled | |||||
4. leg | ||||||
SS21 Dyfnant 1 (17.73 km) | 13:10 | 9.
5. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
80.8 km/h 3.16 s/km |
2:54:36 | 14.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
|
SS22 Gartheiniog 1 (9.37 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS23 Dovey 1 (21.39 km) | 15:54 | 12.
7. class D5 8. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
80.7 km/h 1.03 s/km |
3:10:30 | 13.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
|
SS24 Dyfnant 2 (17.73 km) | Gearbox |