9. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2021
RGT Cup #4 • Central Rally Trophy #6 • CEZ #12 • CEZ Historic #10 • Mitropa #6 • Mitropa Historic #6 • Mitropa Club #6 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2021, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 142.99 km • total distance including road sections - 395.48 km • Other years
#73
AMTK Velenje
A5
D1
D1
Final results
38. overall
5. class A5
7. class D1
22. Slovenia
26. CEZ
1. Yugo Cup (SVN)
6. Slovenia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 4:23.4 | 68.
15. class A5 17. class D1 55. CEZ 43. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
63.6 km/h 12.06 s/km |
4:23.4 | 68.
15. class A5 17. class D1 55. CEZ 43. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 9. Slovenia Junior |
SS2 Lig 1 (22.83 km) | 16:56.4 | 59.
13. class A5 14. class D1 47. CEZ 37. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
80.9 km/h 9.56 s/km |
21:19.8 | 61.
13. class A5 15. class D1 49. CEZ 38. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 9. Slovenia Junior |
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:35.6 | 60.
14. class A5 16. class D1 48. CEZ 38. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
71.9 km/h 10.72 s/km |
29:55.4 | 59.
14. class A5 16. class D1 47. CEZ 37. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 9. Slovenia Junior |
SS4 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 4:22.3 | 63.
15. class A5 17. class D1 49. CEZ 39. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
63.8 km/h 12.13 s/km |
34:17.7 | 57.
14. class A5 16. class D1 45. CEZ 35. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 9. Slovenia Junior |
SS5 Lig 2 (22.83 km) | 17:01.9 | 48.
9. class A5 10. class D1 37. CEZ 27. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
80.4 km/h 10.04 s/km |
51:19.6 | 51.
10. class A5 11. class D1 39. CEZ 29. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 8. Slovenia Junior |
SS6 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:54.1 | 48.
9. class A5 11. class D1 36. CEZ 28. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
69.4 km/h 12.29 s/km |
1:00:13.7 | 47.
10. class A5 11. class D1 35. CEZ 27. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 8. Slovenia Junior |
SS7 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:37.5 | 36.
4. class A5 4. class D1 27. CEZ 20. Slovenia 5. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
51.4 km/h 13.16 s/km |
1:02:51.2 | 45.
9. class A5 10. class D1 33. CEZ 26. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 8. Slovenia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 7:35.7 | 47.
9. class A5 11. class D1 37. CEZ 28. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
83.9 km/h 8.63 s/km |
1:10:26.9 | 45.
9. class A5 10. class D1 33. CEZ 27. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 8. Slovenia Junior |
SS9 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 4:15.3 | 48.
9. class A5 11. class D1 37. CEZ 29. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
67.7 km/h 9.38 s/km |
1:14:42.2 | 45.
8. class A5 10. class D1 33. CEZ 27. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 8. Slovenia Junior |
SS10 Renče 1 (17.17 km) | 12:20.2 | 48.
9. class A5 11. class D1 36. CEZ 29. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
83.5 km/h 10.17 s/km |
1:27:02.4 | 42.
7. class A5 9. class D1 30. CEZ 24. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 7. Slovenia Junior |
SS11 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 7:36.6 | 42.
7. class A5 9. class D1 31. CEZ 24. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
83.7 km/h 8.49 s/km |
1:34:39.0 | 40.
6. class A5 8. class D1 28. CEZ 23. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 7. Slovenia Junior |
SS12 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:18.9 | 46.
8. class A5 10. class D1 34. CEZ 29. Slovenia 8. Slovenia Junior 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
66.7 km/h 9.96 s/km |
1:38:57.9 | 39.
5. class A5 7. class D1 27. CEZ 22. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 6. Slovenia Junior |
SS13 Renče 2 (17.17 km) | 12:30.2 | 46.
7. class A5 9. class D1 33. CEZ 28. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
82.4 km/h 10.75 s/km |
1:51:28.1 | 38.
5. class A5 7. class D1 26. CEZ 22. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 6. Slovenia Junior |