24. South Swedish Rally 1999
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1999, Kristianstaad • gravel 189.32 km • Other years
#26
Opel Team Sweden
A7
Final results
8. overall
4. class A7
8. ERC
8. Sweden
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Agusa (6.32 km) | 3:11.1 | 13.
6. class A7 13. ERC 10. Sweden |
119.1 km/h 1.63 s/km |
3:11.1 | 13.
6. class A7 13. ERC 10. Sweden |
SS2 Bus (9.83 km) | 5:17.6 | 16.
8. class A7 16. ERC 12. Sweden |
111.4 km/h 1.76 s/km |
8:28.7 | 16.
8. class A7 16. ERC 12. Sweden |
SS3 Ludvigsborg (4.11 km) | 2:09.6 | 14.
7. class A7 14. ERC 11. Sweden |
114.2 km/h 1.48 s/km |
10:38.3 | 16.
8. class A7 16. ERC 12. Sweden |
SS4 Knutstorp (10.08 km) | 6:14.1 | 14.
8. class A7 14. ERC 11. Sweden |
97.0 km/h 2.48 s/km |
16:52.4 | 14.
8. class A7 14. ERC 11. Sweden |
SS5 Ljungbyhed (3.43 km) | 2:46.9 | 17.
9. class A7 17. ERC 15. Sweden |
74.0 km/h 2.92 s/km |
19:39.3 | 13.
8. class A7 13. ERC 11. Sweden |
SS6 Koarp (7.58 km) | 3:37.1 | 11.
7. class A7 11. ERC 10. Sweden |
125.7 km/h 1.23 s/km |
23:16.4 | 13.
8. class A7 13. ERC 11. Sweden |
SS7 L. Bastena (6.15 km) | 2:51.8 | 16.
8. class A7 16. ERC 14. Sweden |
128.9 km/h 2.00 s/km |
26:08.2 | 14.
8. class A7 14. ERC 12. Sweden |
SS8 Stavaröd (10.01 km) | 5:17.9 | 23.
7. class A7 23. ERC 20. Sweden |
113.4 km/h 3.02 s/km |
31:26.1 | 14.
7. class A7 14. ERC 12. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Långehall (4.98 km) | 3:36.5 | 12.
5. class A7 12. ERC 11. Sweden |
82.8 km/h 2.31 s/km |
35:02.6 | 12.
6. class A7 12. ERC 10. Sweden |
SS10 Kråksjö (19.84 km) | 11:40.3 | 12.
5. class A7 12. ERC 12. Sweden |
102.0 km/h 1.40 s/km |
46:42.9 | 12.
6. class A7 12. ERC 11. Sweden |
SS11 Törn runt (13.20 km) | 6:44.0 | 11.
3. class A7 11. ERC 11. Sweden |
117.6 km/h 1.23 s/km |
53:26.9 | 11.
6. class A7 11. ERC 10. Sweden |
SS12 Kosta (14.75 km) | 9:33.1 | 9.
3. class A7 9. ERC 9. Sweden |
92.7 km/h 1.93 s/km |
1:03:00.0 | 11.
6. class A7 11. ERC 10. Sweden |
SS13 Grantorpet (5.53 km) | 3:33.5 | 9.
2. class A7 9. ERC 9. Sweden |
93.2 km/h 2.39 s/km |
1:06:33.5 | 11.
6. class A7 11. ERC 10. Sweden |
SS14 Ryssby (9.47 km) | 5:33.3 | 6.
2. class A7 6. ERC 6. Sweden |
102.3 km/h 1.13 s/km |
1:12:06.8 | 11.
6. class A7 11. ERC 10. Sweden |
SS15 Eneryda (5.80 km) | 2:54.9 | 9.
3. class A7 9. ERC 9. Sweden |
119.4 km/h 1.10 s/km |
1:15:01.7 | 11.
6. class A7 11. ERC 10. Sweden |
SS16 Hökön (24.50 km) | 13:47.2 | 7.
3. class A7 7. ERC 7. Sweden |
106.6 km/h 0.40 s/km |
1:28:48.9 | 11.
5. class A7 11. ERC 11. Sweden |
SS17 Spjutaretorp (10.29 km) | 5:53.4 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC 6. Sweden |
104.8 km/h 0.48 s/km |
1:34:42.3 | 11.
5. class A7 11. ERC 11. Sweden |
SS18 Vesslarp (23.45 km) | 14:08.9 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC 4. Sweden |
99.4 km/h 0.77 s/km |
1:48:51.2 | 8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 8. Sweden |