24. South Swedish Rally 1999
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1999, Kristianstaad • gravel 189.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Agusa (6.32 km) | 3:31.5 | 41.
4. class N3 41. ERC 33. Sweden |
107.6 km/h 4.86 s/km |
3:31.5 | 40.
4. class N3 40. ERC 32. Sweden |
SS2 Bus (9.83 km) | 5:59.8 | 52.
8. class N3 52. ERC 42. Sweden |
98.4 km/h 6.05 s/km |
9:31.3 | 47.
6. class N3 47. ERC 37. Sweden |
SS3 Ludvigsborg (4.11 km) | 2:22.1 | 35.
3. class N3 35. ERC 29. Sweden |
104.1 km/h 4.53 s/km |
11:53.4 | 42.
4. class N3 42. ERC 32. Sweden |
SS4 Knutstorp (10.08 km) | 6:56.6 | 50.
9. class N3 50. ERC 38. Sweden |
87.1 km/h 6.70 s/km |
18:50.0 | 43.
6. class N3 43. ERC 35. Sweden |
SS5 Ljungbyhed (3.43 km) | 3:02.3 | 48.
8. class N3 48. ERC 37. Sweden |
67.7 km/h 7.41 s/km |
21:52.3 | 43.
6. class N3 43. ERC 35. Sweden |
SS6 Koarp (7.58 km) | 4:07.0 | 39.
4. class N3 39. ERC 32. Sweden |
110.5 km/h 5.17 s/km |
25:59.3 | 39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 32. Sweden |
SS7 L. Bastena (6.15 km) | 3:07.7 | 36.
3. class N3 36. ERC 30. Sweden |
118.0 km/h 4.59 s/km |
29:07.0 | 38.
5. class N3 38. ERC 31. Sweden |
SS8 Stavaröd (10.01 km) | 5:33.0 | 30.
3. class N3 30. ERC 26. Sweden |
108.2 km/h 4.53 s/km |
34:40.0 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC 29. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Långehall (4.98 km) | 3:47.2 | 33.
4. class N3 33. ERC 29. Sweden |
78.9 km/h 4.46 s/km |
38:27.2 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC 28. Sweden |
SS10 Kråksjö (19.84 km) | 12:22.8 | 27.
2. class N3 27. ERC 25. Sweden |
96.2 km/h 3.54 s/km |
50:50.0 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC 25. Sweden |
SS11 Törn runt (13.20 km) | 7:15.6 | 36.
6. class N3 36. ERC 32. Sweden |
109.1 km/h 3.62 s/km |
58:05.6 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC 25. Sweden |
SS12 Kosta (14.75 km) | 10:19.8 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC 23. Sweden |
85.7 km/h 5.10 s/km |
1:08:25.4 | 27.
3. class N3 27. ERC 24. Sweden |
SS13 Grantorpet (5.53 km) | 4:05.5 | 44.
10. class N3 44. ERC 37. Sweden |
81.1 km/h 8.17 s/km |
1:12:30.9 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC 25. Sweden |
SS14 Ryssby (9.47 km) | 6:00.2 | 30.
3. class N3 30. ERC 27. Sweden |
94.6 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:18:31.1 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC 25. Sweden |
SS15 Eneryda (5.80 km) | 3:11.9 | 25.
4. class N3 25. ERC 23. Sweden |
108.8 km/h 4.03 s/km |
1:22:03.0 0:20 |
26.
3. class N3 26. ERC 23. Sweden |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS16 Hökön (24.50 km) | 15:09.4 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC 24. Sweden |
97.0 km/h 3.76 s/km |
1:37:12.4 0:20 |
26.
3. class N3 26. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS17 Spjutaretorp (10.29 km) | 6:26.4 | 31.
4. class N3 31. ERC 27. Sweden |
95.9 km/h 3.68 s/km |
1:43:38.8 0:20 |
25.
3. class N3 25. ERC 22. Sweden |
SS18 Vesslarp (23.45 km) | 15:35.2 | 29.
5. class N3 29. ERC 25. Sweden |
90.3 km/h 4.45 s/km |
1:59:14.0 0:20 |
23.
3. class N3 23. ERC 20. Sweden |