24. South Swedish Rally 1999
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1999, Kristianstaad • gravel 189.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Agusa (6.32 km) | 3:47.6 | 59.
12. class N3 59. ERC 45. Sweden |
100.0 km/h 7.41 s/km |
3:47.6 | 56.
11. class N3 56. ERC 43. Sweden |
SS2 Bus (9.83 km) | 6:01.1 | 53.
9. class N3 53. ERC 43. Sweden |
98.0 km/h 6.19 s/km |
9:48.7 | 52.
9. class N3 52. ERC 41. Sweden |
SS3 Ludvigsborg (4.11 km) | 2:37.7 | 56.
12. class N3 56. ERC 44. Sweden |
93.8 km/h 8.32 s/km |
12:26.4 | 54.
11. class N3 54. ERC 41. Sweden |
SS4 Knutstorp (10.08 km) | 7:20.5 | 58.
12. class N3 58. ERC 43. Sweden |
82.4 km/h 9.07 s/km |
19:46.9 | 54.
10. class N3 54. ERC 42. Sweden |
SS5 Ljungbyhed (3.43 km) | 3:13.6 | 55.
11. class N3 55. ERC 43. Sweden |
63.8 km/h 10.70 s/km |
23:00.5 | 54.
11. class N3 54. ERC 43. Sweden |
SS6 Koarp (7.58 km) | 4:17.1 | 51.
10. class N3 51. ERC 42. Sweden |
106.1 km/h 6.50 s/km |
27:17.6 | 53.
11. class N3 53. ERC 42. Sweden |
SS7 L. Bastena (6.15 km) | 3:19.6 | 49.
8. class N3 49. ERC 40. Sweden |
110.9 km/h 6.52 s/km |
30:37.2 | 53.
11. class N3 53. ERC 42. Sweden |
SS8 Stavaröd (10.01 km) | 6:30.2 | 56.
12. class N3 56. ERC 44. Sweden |
92.4 km/h 10.24 s/km |
37:07.4 | 53.
11. class N3 53. ERC 41. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Långehall (4.98 km) | 4:05.5 | 49.
11. class N3 49. ERC 42. Sweden |
73.0 km/h 8.13 s/km |
41:22.9 0:10 |
51.
10. class N3 51. ERC 41. Sweden |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS10 Kråksjö (19.84 km) | 13:21.2 | 47.
11. class N3 47. ERC 40. Sweden |
89.1 km/h 6.48 s/km |
54:44.1 0:10 |
46.
10. class N3 46. ERC 39. Sweden |
SS11 Törn runt (13.20 km) | 7:40.6 | 45.
10. class N3 45. ERC 38. Sweden |
103.2 km/h 5.52 s/km |
1:02:24.7 0:10 |
44.
9. class N3 44. ERC 37. Sweden |
SS12 Kosta (14.75 km) | 19:26.1 | 51.
11. class N3 51. ERC 40. Sweden |
45.5 km/h 42.14 s/km |
1:21:50.8 0:10 |
51.
11. class N3 51. ERC 40. Sweden |
SS13 Grantorpet (5.53 km) | 3:59.9 | 40.
9. class N3 40. ERC 36. Sweden |
83.0 km/h 7.16 s/km |
1:25:50.7 0:10 |
50.
11. class N3 50. ERC 40. Sweden |
SS14 Ryssby (9.47 km) | 6:25.0 | 42.
9. class N3 42. ERC 35. Sweden |
88.6 km/h 6.59 s/km |
1:32:15.7 0:10 |
48.
10. class N3 48. ERC 38. Sweden |
SS15 Eneryda (5.80 km) | 3:25.5 | 37.
8. class N3 37. ERC 32. Sweden |
101.6 km/h 6.38 s/km |
1:35:41.2 0:10 |
48.
10. class N3 48. ERC 38. Sweden |
SS16 Hökön (24.50 km) | 16:07.2 | 39.
9. class N3 39. ERC 33. Sweden |
91.2 km/h 6.12 s/km |
1:51:48.4 0:10 |
48.
10. class N3 48. ERC 38. Sweden |
SS17 Spjutaretorp (10.29 km) | 6:02.2 | 12.
1. class N3 12. ERC 12. Sweden |
102.3 km/h 1.33 s/km |
1:57:50.6 0:10 |
44.
9. class N3 44. ERC 37. Sweden |
SS18 Vesslarp (23.45 km) | 16:26.8 | 40.
9. class N3 40. ERC 33. Sweden |
85.5 km/h 6.65 s/km |
2:14:17.4 0:10 |
41.
9. class N3 41. ERC 34. Sweden |