56. ADAC 3-Städte-Rallye 2019
Mitropa #9 • Mitropa Historic #9 • Mitropa Light #5 • Germany (DRM) #7 • ADAC Rallye Masters #7 • ADAC Opel Rallye Cup #7 • Germany (DRM) 2WD #7 • Südbayern #5 • Opel Adam Cup (CZ) #7
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Freyung • asphalt 141.32 km • Other years
#1, #9 and #67 disqualified after the rally, because they drove by the accident of #3 and didn‘t stop to check.
The competitors appealed against a judgement successfully and stay in result.
The competitors appealed against a judgement successfully and stay in result.
#23
DIV2
C1
C1
Final results
64. overall
2. class C1
13. class DIV2
45. ADAC Rallye Masters
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Rent and Travel Ulrichsberg 1 (9.04 km) | 5:39.7 | 34.
12. class DIV2 1. class C1 26. ADAC Rallye Masters |
95.8 km/h 5.52 s/km |
5:39.7 | 33.
11. class DIV2 1. class C1 25. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS2 Knaus Tabbert Klafferstraß 1 (13.72 km) | 9:51.0 | 39.
12. class DIV2 1. class C1 29. ADAC Rallye Masters |
83.6 km/h 6.89 s/km |
15:30.7 | 38.
12. class DIV2 1. class C1 29. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS3 Rent and Travel Ulrichsberg 2 (9.04 km) | 5:53.0 | 30.
10. class DIV2 1. class C1 20. ADAC Rallye Masters |
92.2 km/h 6.76 s/km |
21:23.7 | 33.
11. class DIV2 1. class C1 24. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS4 Knaus Tabbert Klafferstraß 2 (13.72 km) | 10:03.5 | 33.
10. class DIV2 1. class C1 22. ADAC Rallye Masters |
81.8 km/h 7.70 s/km |
31:27.2 | 32.
11. class DIV2 1. class C1 22. ADAC Rallye Masters |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 BMW Autohaus Hable Grafenau 1 (14.45 km) | 9:24.1 | 33.
13. class DIV2 1. class C1 26. ADAC Rallye Masters |
92.2 km/h 5.93 s/km |
40:51.3 | 30.
11. class DIV2 1. class C1 21. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS6 Gaass Florian GmbH Perlesreut 1 (9.03 km) | 5:49.8 | 31.
13. class DIV2 1. class C1 24. ADAC Rallye Masters |
92.9 km/h 5.58 s/km |
46:41.1 | 28.
11. class DIV2 1. class C1 20. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS7 Skoda Deutschland Röhrnbach 1 (24.42 km) | 15:10.7 | 28.
11. class DIV2 1. class C1 22. ADAC Rallye Masters |
96.5 km/h 5.08 s/km |
1:01:51.8 | 26.
10. class DIV2 1. class C1 19. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS8 BMW Autohaus Hable Grafenau 2 (14.45 km) | 27:00.8 | 72.
14. class DIV2 2. class C1 53. ADAC Rallye Masters |
32.1 km/h 79.48 s/km |
1:28:52.6 | 71.
14. class DIV2 2. class C1 52. ADAC Rallye Masters |
SS9 Gaass Florian GmbH Perlesreut 2 (9.03 km) | 5:56.2 | 34.
12. class DIV2 1. class C1 26. ADAC Rallye Masters |
91.3 km/h 6.32 s/km |
1:35:38.8 0:50 |
68.
13. class DIV2 2. class C1 49. ADAC Rallye Masters |
Penalty 0:50 - Late (5 min) at TC | |||||
SS10 Skoda Deutschland Röhrnbach 2 (24.42 km) | 15:19.9 | 35.
12. class DIV2 1. class C1 23. ADAC Rallye Masters |
95.6 km/h 5.91 s/km |
1:50:58.7 0:50 |
64.
13. class DIV2 2. class C1 45. ADAC Rallye Masters |