56. ADAC 3-Städte-Rallye 2019
Mitropa #9 • Mitropa Historic #9 • Mitropa Light #5 • Germany (DRM) #7 • ADAC Rallye Masters #7 • ADAC Opel Rallye Cup #7 • Germany (DRM) 2WD #7 • Südbayern #5 • Opel Adam Cup (CZ) #7
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Freyung • asphalt 141.32 km • Other years
#1, #9 and #67 disqualified after the rally, because they drove by the accident of #3 and didn‘t stop to check.
The competitors appealed against a judgement successfully and stay in result.
The competitors appealed against a judgement successfully and stay in result.
#35
MC Heilbronn
DIV8
ARC
ARC
Final results
53. overall
12. class DIV8
9. class ARC
9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Rent and Travel Ulrichsberg 1 (9.04 km) | 6:19.7 | 76.
14. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
85.7 km/h 9.94 s/km |
6:19.7 | 76.
14. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS2 Knaus Tabbert Klafferstraß 1 (13.72 km) | 10:42.9 | 72.
15. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
76.8 km/h 10.67 s/km |
17:02.6 | 73.
14. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS3 Rent and Travel Ulrichsberg 2 (9.04 km) | 6:34.5 | 65.
15. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
82.5 km/h 11.35 s/km |
23:37.1 | 67.
14. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS4 Knaus Tabbert Klafferstraß 2 (13.72 km) | 11:11.3 | 67.
15. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
73.6 km/h 12.65 s/km |
34:48.4 | 66.
14. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 BMW Autohaus Hable Grafenau 1 (14.45 km) | 9:59.0 | 59.
11. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
86.8 km/h 8.35 s/km |
44:47.4 | 61.
13. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS6 Gaass Florian GmbH Perlesreut 1 (9.03 km) | 6:11.8 | 56.
11. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
87.4 km/h 8.02 s/km |
50:59.2 | 59.
13. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS7 Skoda Deutschland Röhrnbach 1 (24.42 km) | 17:36.8 | 68.
12. class DIV8 8. class ARC 8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
83.2 km/h 11.06 s/km |
1:08:36.0 | 58.
13. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS8 BMW Autohaus Hable Grafenau 2 (14.45 km) | 9:47.1 | 51.
11. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
88.6 km/h 7.94 s/km |
1:18:23.1 | 56.
12. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS9 Gaass Florian GmbH Perlesreut 2 (9.03 km) | 6:09.5 | 54.
11. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
88.0 km/h 7.80 s/km |
1:24:32.6 | 53.
12. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
SS10 Skoda Deutschland Röhrnbach 2 (24.42 km) | 16:02.7 | 53.
10. class DIV8 8. class ARC 8. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |
91.3 km/h 7.67 s/km |
1:40:35.3 | 53.
12. class DIV8 9. class ARC 9. ADAC Opel Rallye Cup |