34. Int. Lietz Sport Jänner Rallye 2019
Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Historic Cup #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2019, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 220.84 km - (cancelled 12.56 km) • Other years
#39
6.5
Final results
29. overall
2. class 6.5
28. Austria
4. Austria Historic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Pierbach 1 (18.96 km) | 24:15.4 | 49.
2. class 6.5 46. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
46.9 km/h 28.68 s/km |
24:15.4 [SR] |
49.
2. class 6.5 46. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
|
Off Road → Rally2 | ||||||
SS2 Liebenau 1 (8.43 km) | 10:46.6 | 48.
3. class 6.5 45. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
46.9 km/h 37.58 s/km |
35:02.0 [SR] |
48.
2. class 6.5 45. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
|
SS3 St. Oswald 1 (8.32 km) | 10:49.6 | 47.
3. class 6.5 44. Austria 5. Austria Historic |
46.1 km/h 40.48 s/km |
45:51.6 [SR] |
47.
2. class 6.5 44. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
|
SS4 Pierbach 2 (18.96 km) | 24:09.3 | 48.
3. class 6.5 45. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
47.1 km/h 28.32 s/km |
1:10:00.9 [SR] |
47.
2. class 6.5 44. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
|
SS5 Liebenau 2 (8.43 km) | 10:58.0 | 48.
3. class 6.5 45. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
46.1 km/h 38.72 s/km |
1:20:58.9 [SR] |
47.
2. class 6.5 44. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
|
SS6 St. Oswald 2 (8.32 km) | 11:14.6 | 47.
3. class 6.5 44. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
44.4 km/h 42.12 s/km |
1:32:13.5 [SR] |
47.
2. class 6.5 44. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
|
SS7 Schönau - St.Leonhard 1 (18.79 km) | 24:18.9 | 46.
3. class 6.5 43. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
46.4 km/h 31.05 s/km |
1:56:32.4 [SR] |
46.
2. class 6.5 43. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
|
SS8 Schönau - St.Leonhard 2 (18.79 km) | 25:07.3 | 47.
3. class 6.5 44. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
44.9 km/h 32.32 s/km |
2:21:39.7 [SR] |
46.
2. class 6.5 43. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Unterweißenbach 1 (12.56 km) | 12:53.9 | 35.
2. class 6.5 32. Austria 5. Austria Historic |
58.4 km/h 17.31 s/km |
2:34:33.6 [SR] |
42.
2. class 6.5 39. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
|
SS10 RK Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.79 km) | 8:38.7 | 34.
2. class 6.5 32. Austria 5. Austria Historic |
54.1 km/h 16.35 s/km |
2:43:12.3 [SR] |
40.
2. class 6.5 38. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
|
SS11 Unterweißenbach 2 (12.56 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS12 RK Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.79 km) | 8:26.0 | 27.
1. class 6.5 25. Austria 3. Austria Historic |
55.4 km/h 15.75 s/km |
2:51:38.3 [SR] |
38.
2. class 6.5 36. Austria 6. Austria Historic |
|
SS13 Bad Zell - Tragwein Aisttal 1 (21.11 km) | 19:39.4 | 19.
2. class 6.5 18. Austria 1. Austria Historic |
64.4 km/h 12.95 s/km |
3:11:17.7 [SR] |
34.
2. class 6.5 33. Austria 5. Austria Historic |
|
SS14 Lasberg 1 (14.46 km) | 14:49.9 | 26.
2. class 6.5 25. Austria 3. Austria Historic |
58.5 km/h 14.19 s/km |
3:26:07.6 [SR] |
31.
2. class 6.5 30. Austria 4. Austria Historic |
|
SS15 Bad Zell - Tragwein Aisttal 2 (21.11 km) | 20:23.7 | 20.
1. class 6.5 19. Austria 1. Austria Historic |
62.1 km/h 12.28 s/km |
3:46:31.3 [SR] |
31.
2. class 6.5 30. Austria 4. Austria Historic |
|
SS16 Lasberg 2 (14.46 km) | 15:41.2 | 30.
3. class 6.5 29. Austria 4. Austria Historic |
55.3 km/h 17.52 s/km |
4:02:32.5 0:20 [SR] |
29.
2. class 6.5 28. Austria 4. Austria Historic |
|
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC |