8. Rally Vipavska dolina 2018
Alpe Adria Cup #1 • CEZ Historic #4 • AARC - Light #1 • AART - Light #1 • Alpe Adria Trophy #1 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Slovenia Historic #1
20. 4. – 21. 4. 2018, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • asphalt 95.63 km • total distance including road sections - 280.50 km • Other years
#62
Autosport Jazon
6
D1
D1
Final results
48. overall
15. class D1
13. class 6
33. Slovenia
3. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Ajdovščina (3.73 km) | 8:40.2 | 69.
20. class 6 24. class D1 49. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
25.8 km/h 84.58 s/km |
8:40.2 | 69.
20. class 6 24. class D1 49. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
Retired -> Rally2 | ||||||
SS2 Predmeja 1 (13.40 km) | 9:53.5 | 58.
17. class 6 19. class D1 41. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
81.3 km/h 10.83 s/km |
18:33.7 | 63.
20. class 6 22. class D1 44. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS3 Bela 1 (11.20 km) | 10:31.3 | 59.
19. class 6 21. class D1 42. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
63.9 km/h 13.07 s/km |
29:05.0 | 61.
20. class 6 22. class D1 44. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS4 Predmeja 2 (13.40 km) | 9:45.8 | 54.
15. class 6 17. class D1 38. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
82.3 km/h 10.28 s/km |
38:50.8 | 57.
16. class 6 18. class D1 40. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS5 Bela 2 (11.20 km) | 8:29.4 | 15.
1. class 6 1. class D1 10. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
79.2 km/h 3.01 s/km |
47:20.2 | 56.
16. class 6 18. class D1 39. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS6 Žablje 1 (8.70 km) | 7:28.1 | 53.
16. class 6 18. class D1 39. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
69.9 km/h 11.15 s/km |
54:48.3 | 55.
16. class 6 18. class D1 39. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS7 Erzelj 1 (8.30 km) | 7:42.3 | 51.
13. class 6 15. class D1 35. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
64.6 km/h 13.90 s/km |
1:02:30.6 | 51.
13. class 6 15. class D1 35. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS8 Žablje 2 (8.70 km) | 7:26.4 | 46.
12. class 6 14. class D1 32. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
70.2 km/h 11.89 s/km |
1:09:57.0 | 49.
13. class 6 15. class D1 33. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS9 Erzelj 2 (8.30 km) | 7:23.8 | 47.
12. class 6 14. class D1 32. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
67.3 km/h 12.28 s/km |
1:17:20.8 | 49.
13. class 6 15. class D1 33. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS10 Žablje 3 (8.70 km) | 8:06.9 | 46.
12. class 6 14. class D1 32. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
64.3 km/h 16.32 s/km |
1:25:27.7 | 48.
13. class 6 15. class D1 33. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |