44. SATA Rallye Açores 2009
IRC #4 • European Cup South #2 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #4 • Portugal #3 • Açores #2 • Taça da Região Autónoma #2
7. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 229.86 km - (cancelled 21.94 km) • Other years
#41
N4
Final results
21. overall
19. class N4
16. IRC
21. European Cup South
6. Açores
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:59.0 | 25.
25. class N4 20. IRC 25. European Cup South 7. Açores |
51.4 km/h 8.24 s/km |
1:59.0 | 24.
24. class N4 20. IRC 24. European Cup South 7. Açores |
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:37.5 | 25.
24. class N4 20. IRC 25. European Cup South 7. Açores |
67.7 km/h 6.40 s/km |
8:36.5 | 23.
23. class N4 20. IRC 23. European Cup South 7. Açores |
SS3 S. Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 11:46.0 | 25.
25. class N4 20. IRC 25. European Cup South 7. Açores |
74.7 km/h 5.98 s/km |
20:22.5 | 23.
23. class N4 20. IRC 23. European Cup South 7. Açores |
SS4 Pinhal da Paz 1 (13.82 km) | 11:19.8 | 22.
22. class N4 18. IRC 22. European Cup South 7. Açores |
73.2 km/h 5.53 s/km |
31:42.3 | 20.
20. class N4 18. IRC 20. European Cup South 6. Açores |
SS5 Marques 1 (13.50 km) | 9:13.7 | 22.
22. class N4 18. IRC 22. European Cup South 5. Açores |
87.8 km/h 3.88 s/km |
40:56.0 | 21.
21. class N4 18. IRC 21. European Cup South 6. Açores |
SS6 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.36 km) | 7:23.1 | 22.
22. class N4 18. IRC 22. European Cup South 5. Açores |
59.8 km/h 7.88 s/km |
48:19.1 | 20.
20. class N4 17. IRC 20. European Cup South 5. Açores |
SS7 L. Maia / Achada Das Furnas (18.20 km) | 16:39.6 | 37.
24. class N4 25. IRC 37. European Cup South 18. Açores |
65.5 km/h 15.95 s/km |
1:04:58.7 | 26.
21. class N4 21. IRC 26. European Cup South 8. Açores |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:33.8 | 23.
22. class N4 19. IRC 23. European Cup South 6. Açores |
68.3 km/h 6.79 s/km |
1:11:32.5 | 26.
21. class N4 21. IRC 26. European Cup South 8. Açores |
SS9 S. Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 12:10.5 | 27.
22. class N4 22. IRC 27. European Cup South 8. Açores |
72.1 km/h 8.07 s/km |
1:23:43.0 | 27.
22. class N4 22. IRC 27. European Cup South 8. Açores |
SS10 Pinhal da Paz 2 (13.82 km) | 11:39.6 | 22.
20. class N4 18. IRC 22. European Cup South 6. Açores |
71.1 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:35:22.6 | 25.
21. class N4 20. IRC 25. European Cup South 7. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Ribeira Grande 1 (7.24 km) | 6:43.5 | 23.
23. class N4 18. IRC 23. European Cup South 6. Açores |
64.6 km/h 7.11 s/km |
1:42:06.1 | 24.
20. class N4 19. IRC 24. European Cup South 7. Açores |
SS12 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 20:11.8 | 25.
23. class N4 19. IRC 25. European Cup South 8. Açores |
64.7 km/h 9.22 s/km |
2:02:17.9 | 22.
19. class N4 17. IRC 22. European Cup South 6. Açores |
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 22:07.3 | 21.
21. class N4 16. IRC 21. European Cup South 5. Açores |
59.5 km/h 7.01 s/km |
2:24:25.2 | 21.
19. class N4 16. IRC 21. European Cup South 6. Açores |
SS14 Marques 2 (13.50 km) | 9:39.7 | 22.
22. class N4 17. IRC 22. European Cup South 6. Açores |
83.8 km/h 5.32 s/km |
2:34:04.9 | 21.
19. class N4 16. IRC 21. European Cup South 6. Açores |
SS15 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.36 km) | 7:42.9 | 25.
23. class N4 19. IRC 25. European Cup South 8. Açores |
57.2 km/h 9.92 s/km |
2:41:47.8 | 21.
19. class N4 16. IRC 21. European Cup South 6. Açores |
SS16 SSS Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 2:04.2 | 23.
23. class N4 18. IRC 23. European Cup South 7. Açores |
49.3 km/h 7.76 s/km |
2:43:52.0 | 21.
19. class N4 16. IRC 21. European Cup South 6. Açores |
SS17 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 16:58.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South 1. Açores |
77.0 km/h 0.48 s/km |
3:00:50.2 | 21.
19. class N4 16. IRC 21. European Cup South 6. Açores |
SS18 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | cancelled |