44. SATA Rallye Açores 2009
IRC #4 • European Cup South #2 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #4 • Portugal #3 • Açores #2 • Taça da Região Autónoma #2
7. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 229.86 km - (cancelled 21.94 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 2:22.6 | 42.
2. class AD 30. IRC 42. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 21. Açores |
42.9 km/h 22.12 s/km |
2:22.6 | 40.
2. class AD 29. IRC 40. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 20. Açores |
|
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 8:01.5 | 43.
2. class AD 30. IRC 43. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 22. Açores |
55.9 km/h 17.64 s/km |
10:24.1 | 40.
2. class AD 29. IRC 40. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 20. Açores |
|
SS3 S. Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 14:30.8 | 41.
2. class AD 28. IRC 41. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD 21. Açores |
60.5 km/h 17.23 s/km |
24:54.9 | 41.
2. class AD 28. IRC 41. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD 21. Açores |
|
SS4 Pinhal da Paz 1 (13.82 km) | 16:16.9 | 39.
2. class AD 26. IRC 39. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD 21. Açores |
50.9 km/h 27.03 s/km |
41:41.8 0:30 |
40.
2. class AD 27. IRC 40. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD 21. Açores |
|
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC | ||||||
SS5 Marques 1 (13.50 km) | Mechanical | |||||
SS6 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.36 km) | ||||||
SS7 L. Maia / Achada Das Furnas (18.20 km) | ||||||
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | ||||||
SS9 S. Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | ||||||
SS10 Pinhal da Paz 2 (13.82 km) | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Ribeira Grande 1 (7.24 km) | 8:54.7 | 41.
2. class AD 27. IRC 41. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD 21. Açores |
48.7 km/h 25.23 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS12 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 21:43.3 | 28.
1. class AD 22. IRC 28. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD 10. Açores |
60.2 km/h 13.43 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 29:15.0 | 32.
1. class AD 22. IRC 32. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD 14. Açores |
45.0 km/h 26.51 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS14 Marques 2 (13.50 km) | 11:51.7 | 33.
1. class AD 22. IRC 33. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD 15. Açores |
68.3 km/h 15.10 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS15 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.36 km) | 10:20.5 | 32.
1. class AD 22. IRC 32. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD 14. Açores |
42.7 km/h 31.33 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS16 SSS Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 2:24.5 | 32.
1. class AD 22. IRC 32. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD 14. Açores |
42.4 km/h 19.71 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS17 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 16:58.2 | 3.
1. class AD 3. IRC 3. European Cup South 1. IRC 2WD 1. Açores |
77.0 km/h 0.48 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS18 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | cancelled |