44. SATA Rallye Açores 2009
IRC #4 • European Cup South #2 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #4 • Portugal #3 • Açores #2 • Taça da Região Autónoma #2
7. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 229.86 km - (cancelled 21.94 km) • Other years
#8
Peugeot Team Bel-Lux
N4
Final results
3. overall
3. class N4
3. IRC
3. European Cup South
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:45.3 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
58.1 km/h 0.18 s/km |
1:45.3 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 5:52.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
76.4 km/h 0.31 s/km |
7:37.3 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
SS3 S. Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 10:25.9 | 4.
4. class N4 4. IRC 4. European Cup South |
84.2 km/h 0.51 s/km |
18:03.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. IRC 4. European Cup South |
SS4 Pinhal da Paz 1 (13.82 km) | 10:07.8 | 2.
2. class N4 2. IRC 2. European Cup South |
81.9 km/h 0.32 s/km |
28:11.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. IRC 2. European Cup South |
SS5 Marques 1 (13.50 km) | 8:22.7 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
96.7 km/h 0.10 s/km |
36:33.7 | 2.
2. class N4 2. IRC 2. European Cup South |
SS6 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.36 km) | 6:30.3 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 5. European Cup South |
67.9 km/h 0.71 s/km |
43:04.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. IRC 2. European Cup South |
SS7 L. Maia / Achada Das Furnas (18.20 km) | 11:57.3 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 5. European Cup South |
91.3 km/h 0.43 s/km |
55:01.3 | 2.
2. class N4 2. IRC 2. European Cup South |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 5:47.3 | 4.
4. class N4 4. IRC 4. European Cup South |
77.4 km/h 0.56 s/km |
1:00:48.6 | 2.
2. class N4 2. IRC 2. European Cup South |
SS9 S. Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 10:16.3 | 4.
4. class N4 4. IRC 4. European Cup South |
85.5 km/h 0.27 s/km |
1:11:04.9 | 2.
2. class N4 2. IRC 2. European Cup South |
SS10 Pinhal da Paz 2 (13.82 km) | 10:05.1 | 4.
4. class N4 4. IRC 4. European Cup South |
82.2 km/h 0.66 s/km |
1:21:10.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. IRC 2. European Cup South |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Ribeira Grande 1 (7.24 km) | 5:55.8 | 4.
4. class N4 4. IRC 4. European Cup South |
73.3 km/h 0.52 s/km |
1:27:05.8 | 2.
2. class N4 2. IRC 2. European Cup South |
SS12 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:11.4 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 5. European Cup South |
76.0 km/h 0.94 s/km |
1:44:17.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 19:38.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
67.0 km/h 0.21 s/km |
2:03:55.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
SS14 Marques 2 (13.50 km) | 8:37.5 | 4.
4. class N4 4. IRC 4. European Cup South |
93.9 km/h 0.71 s/km |
2:12:32.7 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
SS15 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.36 km) | 6:29.9 | 1.
1. class N4 1. IRC 1. European Cup South |
68.0 km/h |
2:19:02.6 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
SS16 SSS Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:52.3 | 4.
4. class N4 4. IRC 4. European Cup South |
54.5 km/h 0.76 s/km |
2:20:54.9 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
SS17 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 16:58.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
77.0 km/h 0.48 s/km |
2:37:53.1 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
SS18 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | cancelled |