44. SATA Rallye Açores 2009
IRC #4 • European Cup South #2 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #4 • Portugal #3 • Açores #2 • Taça da Região Autónoma #2
7. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 229.86 km - (cancelled 21.94 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:46.4 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 5. European Cup South |
57.5 km/h 0.82 s/km |
1:46.4 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 5. European Cup South |
|
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 5:49.7 | 1.
1. class N4 1. IRC 1. European Cup South |
76.9 km/h |
7:36.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. IRC 2. European Cup South |
|
SS3 S. Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 10:21.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. IRC 2. European Cup South |
84.9 km/h 0.18 s/km |
17:57.2 | 2.
2. class N4 2. IRC 2. European Cup South |
|
Urazil kolo | ||||||
SS4 Pinhal da Paz 1 (13.82 km) | 20:55.4 | 40.
25. class N4 27. IRC 40. European Cup South |
39.6 km/h 47.18 s/km |
38:52.6 | 38.
25. class N4 26. IRC 38. European Cup South |
|
SS5 Marques 1 (13.50 km) | 8:24.2 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 5. European Cup South |
96.4 km/h 0.21 s/km |
47:56.8 0:40 |
36.
25. class N4 26. IRC 36. European Cup South |
|
Penalty 0:40 - Late (4 min) at TC | ||||||
SS6 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.36 km) | 6:27.2 | 2.
2. class N4 2. IRC 2. European Cup South |
68.4 km/h 0.29 s/km |
54:24.0 0:40 |
33.
24. class N4 25. IRC 33. European Cup South |
|
SS7 L. Maia / Achada Das Furnas (18.20 km) | 11:52.8 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
91.9 km/h 0.19 s/km |
1:06:16.8 0:40 |
30.
23. class N4 23. IRC 30. European Cup South |
|
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 5:45.9 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
77.7 km/h 0.37 s/km |
1:12:12.7 0:50 |
28.
22. class N4 22. IRC 28. European Cup South |
|
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | ||||||
SS9 S. Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 10:16.7 | 5.
5. class N4 5. IRC 5. European Cup South |
85.5 km/h 0.30 s/km |
1:22:29.4 0:50 |
25.
21. class N4 20. IRC 25. European Cup South |
|
SS10 Pinhal da Paz 2 (13.82 km) | Accident | |||||
Havaroval, posádka nezraněna | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Ribeira Grande 1 (7.24 km) | 6:00.6 | 7.
7. class N4 7. IRC 7. European Cup South |
72.3 km/h 1.19 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS12 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:13.1 | 6.
6. class N4 6. IRC 6. European Cup South |
75.9 km/h 1.02 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 19:33.4 | 1.
1. class N4 1. IRC 1. European Cup South |
67.3 km/h |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS14 Marques 2 (13.50 km) | 8:27.9 | 1.
1. class N4 1. IRC 1. European Cup South |
95.7 km/h |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS15 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.36 km) | 6:30.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. IRC 2. European Cup South |
67.9 km/h 0.01 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS16 SSS Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:51.0 | 1.
1. class N4 1. IRC 1. European Cup South |
55.1 km/h |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS17 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 16:58.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. IRC 3. European Cup South |
77.0 km/h 0.48 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS18 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | cancelled |