21. Rallye Lutherstadt Wittenberg 1983
23. 4. – 24. 4. 1983, Wittenberg • asphalt - gravel 80.57 km - (cancelled 7.50 km) • Other years
#5
MC Tiefbau Strausberg
A2/1000
Final results
6. overall
4. class A2/1000
5. East Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS0 Slalom Wittenberg (0.49 km) | 40 (40.2) | 2.
2. class A2/1000 2. East Germany |
43.9 km/h 1.84 s/km |
40 (40.2) | 2.
2. class A2/1000 2. East Germany |
SS1 Zalimsdorf 1 (7.50 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS2 Zahna - Bülzig 1 (7.16 km) | 4:52 (292) | 16.
8. class A2/1000 13. East Germany |
88.3 km/h 4.75 s/km |
5:32 (332.2) | 14.
6. class A2/1000 11. East Germany |
SS3 Klieken - Buro 1 (7.38 km) | 4:54 (294) | 7.
3. class A2/1000 5. East Germany |
90.4 km/h 2.17 s/km |
10:26 (626.2) | 11.
6. class A2/1000 8. East Germany |
SS4 Wörlitzer Forst 1 (4.49 km) | 2:52 (172) | 8.
4. class A2/1000 6. East Germany |
94.0 km/h 2.00 s/km |
13:18 (798.2) | 10.
6. class A2/1000 7. East Germany |
SS5 Radis - Rotta 1 (7.48 km) | 5:11 (311) | 5.
1. class A2/1000 3. East Germany |
86.6 km/h 2.54 s/km |
18:29 (1109.2) | 8.
4. class A2/1000 5. East Germany |
SS6 Splau - Bad Schmiedeberg 1 (6.03 km) | 3:27 (207) | 9.
6. class A2/1000 7. East Germany |
104.9 km/h 3.48 s/km |
21:56 (1316.2) | 9.
6. class A2/1000 7. East Germany |
SS7 Zalimsdorf 2 (7.50 km) | 5:54 (354) | 6.
2. class A2/1000 4. East Germany |
76.3 km/h 1.47 s/km |
27:50 (1670.2) | 7.
4. class A2/1000 6. East Germany |
SS8 Zahna - Bülzig 2 (7.16 km) | 4:59 (299) | 11.
4. class A2/1000 9. East Germany |
86.2 km/h 4.19 s/km |
32:49 (1969.2) | 7.
4. class A2/1000 6. East Germany |
SS9 Klieken - Buro 2 (7.38 km) | 5:07 (307) | 5.
2. class A2/1000 3. East Germany |
86.5 km/h 2.44 s/km |
37:56 (2276.2) | 7.
4. class A2/1000 6. East Germany |
SS10 Wörlitzer Forst 2 (4.49 km) | 2:59 (179) | 6.
3. class A2/1000 5. East Germany |
90.3 km/h 3.34 s/km |
40:55 (2455.2) | 7.
4. class A2/1000 6. East Germany |
SS11 Radis - Rotta 2 (7.48 km) | 5:24 (324) | 6.
3. class A2/1000 4. East Germany |
83.1 km/h 2.67 s/km |
46:19 (2779.2) | 5.
3. class A2/1000 4. East Germany |
SS12 Splau - Bad Schmiedeberg 2 (6.03 km) | 3:35 (215) | 7.
4. class A2/1000 6. East Germany |
101.0 km/h 3.65 s/km |
50:54 (3054.2) 1:00 |
6.
4. class A2/1000 5. East Germany |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC |