38. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 2001
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2001, Straubing • gravel - asphalt 239.46 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Keltenschanze I (12.47 km) | 11:07.1 | 76.
9. class N1 76. ERC 13. Mitropa |
67.3 km/h 15.61 s/km |
11:07.1 | 76.
9. class N1 76. ERC 13. Mitropa |
SS2 Schafhöfen I (27.73 km) | 20:18.4 | 75.
9. class N1 75. ERC 12. Mitropa |
81.9 km/h 11.60 s/km |
31:25.5 | 73.
9. class N1 73. ERC 12. Mitropa |
SS3 Keltenschanze II (12.47 km) | 10:53.8 | 75.
10. class N1 75. ERC 12. Mitropa |
68.7 km/h 14.58 s/km |
42:19.3 | 72.
9. class N1 72. ERC 12. Mitropa |
SS4 Schafhöfen II (27.73 km) | 21:36.0 | 66.
9. class N1 66. ERC 12. Mitropa |
77.0 km/h 14.24 s/km |
1:03:55.3 | 70.
9. class N1 70. ERC 12. Mitropa |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Metting I (11.72 km) | 8:36.2 | 65.
8. class N1 65. ERC 11. Mitropa |
81.7 km/h 10.26 s/km |
1:12:31.5 | 68.
8. class N1 68. ERC 12. Mitropa |
SS6 Saubrunn I (13.95 km) | 11:11.4 | 56.
6. class N1 56. ERC 10. Mitropa |
74.8 km/h 11.84 s/km |
1:23:42.9 | 61.
7. class N1 61. ERC 12. Mitropa |
SS7 Geiselhöring I (10.09 km) | 8:09.3 | 55.
6. class N1 55. ERC 8. Mitropa |
74.2 km/h 10.19 s/km |
1:31:52.2 | 61.
7. class N1 61. ERC 12. Mitropa |
SS8 Metting II (11.72 km) | 8:20.4 | 64.
8. class N1 64. ERC 13. Mitropa |
84.3 km/h 10.36 s/km |
1:40:12.6 | 61.
7. class N1 61. ERC 12. Mitropa |
SS9 Saubrunn II (13.95 km) |
9:55.2 [N] |
18.
1. class N1 18. ERC 5. Mitropa |
84.4 km/h 7.10 s/km |
1:50:07.8 | 59.
7. class N1 59. ERC 12. Mitropa |
SS10 Geiselhöring II (10.09 km) | 8:12.1 | 55.
6. class N1 55. ERC 10. Mitropa |
73.8 km/h 10.83 s/km |
1:58:19.9 | 58.
7. class N1 58. ERC 12. Mitropa |
SS11 Metting III (11.72 km) | 8:00.0 | 57.
7. class N1 57. ERC 10. Mitropa |
87.9 km/h 8.75 s/km |
2:06:19.9 | 57.
7. class N1 57. ERC 12. Mitropa |
SS12 Saubrunn III (13.95 km) | 10:53.3 | 45.
5. class N1 45. ERC 8. Mitropa |
76.9 km/h 10.93 s/km |
2:17:13.2 | 55.
7. class N1 55. ERC 12. Mitropa |
SS13 Geiselhöring III (10.09 km) | 8:12.3 | 48.
6. class N1 48. ERC 10. Mitropa |
73.8 km/h 10.56 s/km |
2:25:25.5 | 52.
6. class N1 52. ERC 11. Mitropa |
SS14 Oberhinkofen I (17.26 km) | 12:48.2 | 52.
7. class N1 52. ERC 10. Mitropa |
80.9 km/h 10.16 s/km |
2:38:13.7 | 51.
6. class N1 51. ERC 10. Mitropa |
SS15 Oberhinkofen II (17.26 km) | 12:37.8 | 51.
6. class N1 51. ERC 9. Mitropa |
82.0 km/h 9.83 s/km |
2:50:51.5 | 51.
6. class N1 51. ERC 10. Mitropa |
SS16 Oberhinkofen III (17.26 km) | 11:12.7 | 20.
1. class N1 20. ERC 4. Mitropa |
92.4 km/h 4.81 s/km |
3:02:04.2 | 50.
6. class N1 50. ERC 10. Mitropa |