38. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 2001
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2001, Straubing • gravel - asphalt 239.46 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Keltenschanze I (12.47 km) | 8:34.6 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
87.2 km/h 3.38 s/km |
8:34.6 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS2 Schafhöfen I (27.73 km) | 16:28.0 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
101.0 km/h 3.30 s/km |
25:02.6 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS3 Keltenschanze II (12.47 km) | 8:40.7 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 11. Germany |
86.2 km/h 3.91 s/km |
33:43.3 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS4 Schafhöfen II (27.73 km) | 16:39.3 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
99.9 km/h 3.54 s/km |
50:22.6 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Metting I (11.72 km) | 6:56.7 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
101.3 km/h 1.77 s/km |
57:19.3 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
SS6 Saubrunn I (13.95 km) | 9:26.1 | 11.
6. class N4 11. ERC 9. Germany |
88.7 km/h 4.29 s/km |
1:06:45.4 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS7 Geiselhöring I (10.09 km) | 6:58.2 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 6. Germany |
86.9 km/h 3.14 s/km |
1:13:43.6 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS8 Metting II (11.72 km) | 6:39.7 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
105.6 km/h 1.77 s/km |
1:20:23.3 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS9 Saubrunn II (13.95 km) | 9:20.4 | 15.
8. class N4 15. ERC 12. Germany |
89.6 km/h 4.61 s/km |
1:29:43.7 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS10 Geiselhöring II (10.09 km) | 6:53.7 | 10.
6. class N4 10. ERC 7. Germany |
87.8 km/h 3.06 s/km |
1:36:37.4 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS11 Metting III (11.72 km) | 6:37.5 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
106.1 km/h 1.72 s/km |
1:43:14.9 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS12 Saubrunn III (13.95 km) | 9:15.3 | 14.
8. class N4 14. ERC 11. Germany |
90.4 km/h 3.91 s/km |
1:52:30.2 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 6. Germany |
SS13 Geiselhöring III (10.09 km) | 6:51.2 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 7. Germany |
88.3 km/h 2.52 s/km |
1:59:21.4 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 6. Germany |
SS14 Oberhinkofen I (17.26 km) | 10:36.2 | 9.
6. class N4 9. ERC 7. Germany |
97.7 km/h 2.51 s/km |
2:09:57.6 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 6. Germany |
SS15 Oberhinkofen II (17.26 km) | 10:29.6 | 13.
9. class N4 13. ERC 10. Germany |
98.7 km/h 2.40 s/km |
2:20:27.2 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS16 Oberhinkofen III (17.26 km) | 10:27.7 | 13.
8. class N4 13. ERC 10. Germany |
99.0 km/h 2.21 s/km |
2:30:54.9 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |