21. Rothmans Rally of New Zealand 1990
30. 6. – 3. 7. 1990, Auckland • gravel 599.49 km • Other years
#40
N3
Final results
19. overall
2. class N3
19. WRC
19. APRC
10. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Auckland Domain (2.39 km) | 2:08 | 36.
2. class N3 36. WRC 36. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
67.2 km/h 7.53 s/km |
2:08 | 36.
2. class N3 36. WRC 16. Group N Cup 36. APRC |
SS2 Riverhead Forest 1 (14.32 km) | 9:15 | 34.
2. class N3 34. WRC 34. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
92.9 km/h 6.28 s/km |
11:23 | 33.
2. class N3 33. WRC 15. Group N Cup 33. APRC |
SS3 Kanohi Rod (8.28 km) | 6:19 | 40.
2. class N3 40. WRC 40. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
78.6 km/h 7.13 s/km |
17:42 | 34.
2. class N3 34. WRC 16. Group N Cup 34. APRC |
SS4 Grant Road (10.25 km) | 6:42 | 42.
2. class N3 42. WRC 42. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
91.8 km/h 7.22 s/km |
24:24 | 36.
2. class N3 36. WRC 17. Group N Cup 36. APRC |
SS5 Settlement Road (18.46 km) | 11:30 | 34.
2. class N3 34. WRC 34. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
96.3 km/h 5.31 s/km |
35:54 | 35.
2. class N3 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup 35. APRC |
SS6 Matakana Road (6.91 km) | 5:22 | 40.
2. class N3 40. WRC 40. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
77.3 km/h 8.68 s/km |
41:16 | 35.
2. class N3 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup 35. APRC |
SS7 Kaipara Hills Road (16.21 km) | 13:42 | 39.
2. class N3 39. WRC 39. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
71.0 km/h 8.51 s/km |
54:58 | 35.
2. class N3 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup 35. APRC |
SS8 Riverhead Forest 2 (14.32 km) | 9:49 | 34.
1. class N3 34. WRC 34. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
87.5 km/h 7.68 s/km |
1:04:47 | 35.
2. class N3 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup 35. APRC |
SS9 Mangere Streets (2.02 km) | 1:34 | 31.
1. class N3 31. WRC 31. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 7.43 s/km |
1:06:21 | 34.
2. class N3 34. WRC 16. Group N Cup 34. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Manukau City (2.20 km) | 2:05 | 22.
1. class N3 22. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
63.4 km/h 5.91 s/km |
1:08:26 | 33.
2. class N3 33. WRC 15. Group N Cup 33. APRC |
SS11 Twilight Road (4.46 km) | 2:50 | 36.
2. class N3 36. WRC 36. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
94.4 km/h 6.28 s/km |
1:11:16 | 33.
2. class N3 33. WRC 15. Group N Cup 33. APRC |
SS12 Maramarua Forest 1 (13.06 km) | 8:41 | 36.
2. class N3 36. WRC 36. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
90.2 km/h 6.43 s/km |
1:19:57 | 33.
2. class N3 33. WRC 15. Group N Cup 33. APRC |
SS13 Maramarua Forest 2 (10.61 km) | 7:18 | 33.
2. class N3 33. WRC 33. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 5.84 s/km |
1:27:15 | 33.
2. class N3 33. WRC 16. Group N Cup 33. APRC |
SS14 Old Hill Road (12.18 km) | 10:08 | 32.
2. class N3 32. WRC 32. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
72.1 km/h 5.67 s/km |
1:37:23 | 31.
2. class N3 31. WRC 15. Group N Cup 31. APRC |
SS15 Mystery Creek (5.48 km) | 5:39 | 35.
1. class N3 35. WRC 35. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
58.2 km/h 11.13 s/km |
1:43:02 | 29.
2. class N3 29. WRC 14. Group N Cup 29. APRC |
SS16 Maungakawa Road (7.98 km) | 6:18 | 32.
2. class N3 32. WRC 32. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 7.27 s/km |
1:49:20 | 29.
2. class N3 29. WRC 14. Group N Cup 29. APRC |
SS17 Waterworks Road (4.50 km) | 2:51 | 32.
2. class N3 32. WRC 32. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
94.7 km/h 6.00 s/km |
1:52:11 | 29.
2. class N3 29. WRC 14. Group N Cup 29. APRC |
SS18 Piakonui Road (9.96 km) | 8:18 | 32.
2. class N3 32. WRC 32. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
72.0 km/h 6.12 s/km |
2:00:29 | 29.
2. class N3 29. WRC 14. Group N Cup 29. APRC |
SS19 Tokoroa NZFP Forest 1 (16.81 km) | 12:09 | 28.
1. class N3 28. WRC 28. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
83.0 km/h 6.84 s/km |
2:12:38 | 29.
2. class N3 29. WRC 14. Group N Cup 29. APRC |
SS20 Tokoroa NZFP Forest 2 (19.78 km) | 13:48 | 24.
1. class N3 24. WRC 24. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
86.0 km/h 6.47 s/km |
2:26:26 | 29.
2. class N3 29. WRC 14. Group N Cup 29. APRC |
SS21 Paradise Valley (9.74 km) | 6:11 | 27.
1. class N3 27. WRC 27. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
94.5 km/h 7.19 s/km |
2:32:37 | 28.
2. class N3 28. WRC 13. Group N Cup 28. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Rotoehu Road (12.49 km) | 7:40 | 30.
2. class N3 30. WRC 30. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
97.7 km/h 5.28 s/km |
2:40:17 | 28.
2. class N3 28. WRC 13. Group N Cup 28. APRC |
SS23 Manawahe Road (13.36 km) | 10:23 | 29.
2. class N3 29. WRC 29. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
77.2 km/h 5.46 s/km |
2:50:40 | 27.
2. class N3 27. WRC 13. Group N Cup 27. APRC |
SS24 Motu Road I (22.96 km) | 18:24 | 29.
2. class N3 29. WRC 29. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
74.9 km/h 5.71 s/km |
3:09:04 | 25.
2. class N3 25. WRC 12. Group N Cup 25. APRC |
SS25 Motu Road II (27.37 km) | 29:15 | 28.
2. class N3 28. WRC 28. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
56.1 km/h 9.21 s/km |
3:38:19 | 24.
2. class N3 24. WRC 12. Group N Cup 24. APRC |
SS26 Whakarau Road (33.17 km) | 28:50 | 28.
2. class N3 28. WRC 28. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
69.0 km/h 6.33 s/km |
4:07:09 | 24.
2. class N3 24. WRC 12. Group N Cup 24. APRC |
SS27 Rakauroa Tahora Road (25.39 km) | 19:57 | 23.
1. class N3 23. WRC 23. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
76.4 km/h 5.36 s/km |
4:27:06 | 23.
2. class N3 23. WRC 12. Group N Cup 23. APRC |
SS28 Old Creamery Road (8.25 km) | 5:53 | 22.
2. class N3 22. WRC 22. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
84.1 km/h 4.97 s/km |
4:32:59 | 23.
2. class N3 23. WRC 12. Group N Cup 23. APRC |
SS29 Kawerau Forest (10.36 km) | 7:11 | 22.
1. class N3 22. WRC 22. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
86.5 km/h 6.47 s/km |
4:40:10 | 23.
2. class N3 23. WRC 12. Group N Cup 23. APRC |
SS30 Rerewhakaaitu Forest (14.93 km) | 11:03 | 20.
1. class N3 20. WRC 20. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
81.1 km/h 7.30 s/km |
4:51:13 | 22.
2. class N3 22. WRC 12. Group N Cup 22. APRC |
SS31 Waiotapu Forest (25.52 km) | 17:32 | 19.
1. class N3 19. WRC 19. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
87.3 km/h 6.58 s/km |
5:08:45 | 22.
2. class N3 22. WRC 12. Group N Cup 22. APRC |
4. leg | |||||
SS32 Rotorua City Streets (2.33 km) | 1:44 | 23.
1. class N3 23. WRC 23. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
80.7 km/h 5.15 s/km |
5:10:29 | 22.
2. class N3 22. WRC 12. Group N Cup 22. APRC |
SS33 Parson Road (13.40 km) | 8:26 | 26.
2. class N3 26. WRC 26. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
95.3 km/h 4.25 s/km |
5:18:55 | 23.
2. class N3 23. WRC 12. Group N Cup 23. APRC |
SS34 Taupaki Road (17.39 km) | 14:01 | 27.
2. class N3 27. WRC 27. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 5.87 s/km |
5:32:56 | 23.
2. class N3 23. WRC 12. Group N Cup 23. APRC |
SS35 Hoddle Road (10.22 km) | 7:46 | 29.
2. class N3 29. WRC 29. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
79.0 km/h 5.97 s/km |
5:40:42 | 23.
2. class N3 23. WRC 12. Group N Cup 23. APRC |
SS36 Boddies Road (9.55 km) | 7:42 | 30.
2. class N3 30. WRC 30. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 6.28 s/km |
5:48:24 | 23.
2. class N3 23. WRC 12. Group N Cup 23. APRC |
SS37 Mahoe Road (32.31 km) | 27:56 | 25.
2. class N3 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
69.4 km/h 6.75 s/km |
6:16:20 | 22.
2. class N3 22. WRC 12. Group N Cup 22. APRC |
SS38 Hauturu Road North (17.87 km) | 17:03 | 25.
2. class N3 25. WRC 25. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
62.9 km/h 8.06 s/km |
6:33:23 | 20.
2. class N3 20. WRC 12. Group N Cup 20. APRC |
SS39 Pekanui Road (16.86 km) | 13:44 | 33.
2. class N3 33. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
73.7 km/h 7.18 s/km |
6:47:07 | 19.
2. class N3 19. WRC 11. Group N Cup 19. APRC |
SS40 Kawhia Kauroa Road (19.11 km) | 18:04 | 24.
1. class N3 24. WRC 24. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
63.5 km/h 8.06 s/km |
7:05:41 0:30 |
20.
2. class N3 20. WRC 11. Group N Cup 20. APRC |
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC | |||||
SS41 Whaanga Road (21.23 km) | 20:56 | 28.
2. class N3 28. WRC 28. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
60.9 km/h 8.67 s/km |
7:26:37 0:30 |
20.
2. class N3 20. WRC 11. Group N Cup 20. APRC |
SS42 Old Mountain Road (8.35 km) | 6:58 | 21.
1. class N3 21. WRC 21. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
71.9 km/h 8.38 s/km |
7:33:35 0:30 |
20.
2. class N3 20. WRC 11. Group N Cup 20. APRC |
SS43 Maramarua Forest (27.15 km) | 22:17 | 38.
4. class N3 38. WRC 38. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
73.1 km/h 13.30 s/km |
7:55:52 0:30 |
19.
2. class N3 19. WRC 10. Group N Cup 19. APRC |