27. Pneumant Rallye 1987
26. 3. – 28. 3. 1987, Berlin • asphalt - gravel 181.44 km - (cancelled 53.47 km) • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 21223, 2.Czechoslovakia 21571, 3.Poland 23192, 4.Hungary 23686, 5.Bulgaria 24207, 6.Romania 24786. East Germany did not finish.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
#45
MC KV Wittenberg
5
A5
A5
Final results
19. overall
9. class A5
6. class 5
19. CoPaF
13. East Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slalom 1, Lichtenberger Straße (0.40 km) | 53 (53) | 116.
15. class 5 18. class A5 73. CoPaF 90. East Germany |
27.2 km/h 45.00 s/km |
53 (53) | 116.
15. class 5 18. class A5 73. CoPaF 90. East Germany |
SS2 Rundkurs 1 - Heinrich-Rau-Straße / Henneckestraße (9.28 km) | 8:59 (539) | 47.
12. class 5 14. class A5 46. CoPaF 23. East Germany |
62.0 km/h 7.44 s/km |
9:52 (592) | 55.
13. class 5 16. class A5 51. CoPaF 30. East Germany |
SS3 "Rotes Luch" A (Kiesgrube - Schlagenthin ) (2.59 km) | 2:11 (131) | 51.
13. class 5 14. class A5 46. CoPaF 24. East Germany |
71.2 km/h 8.49 s/km |
12:03 (723) | 53.
12. class 5 14. class A5 49. CoPaF 27. East Germany |
SS4 "Brigittenhof" A ( Dahmsdorf - Obersdorf ) (2.38 km) | 1:54 (114) | 37.
11. class 5 13. class A5 35. CoPaF 18. East Germany |
75.2 km/h 5.88 s/km |
13:57 (837) | 48.
12. class 5 14. class A5 46. CoPaF 23. East Germany |
SS5 "Münchehofe" A (Obersdorf-Hermesdorf) (4.88 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS6 "Worin" A (Görlsdorf - Jahnsfelde) (9.87 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 "Marxdorf" A (Jahnsfelde - Richtung F1) (7.30 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS8 "Lossower Höhen" 1( Radberg - Richtung Lossow) (5.13 km) | 3:08 (188) | 36.
7. class 5 9. class A5 35. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
98.2 km/h 5.26 s/km |
17:05 (1025) | 44.
11. class 5 13. class A5 42. CoPaF 20. East Germany |
SS9 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.21 km) | 3:38 (218) | 38.
9. class 5 11. class A5 38. CoPaF 15. East Germany |
86.0 km/h 5.18 s/km |
20:43 (1243) | 41.
10. class 5 12. class A5 39. CoPaF 18. East Germany |
SS10 Slalom 2, Straße im Kleistpark (0.40 km) | 45 (45) | 53.
6. class 5 9. class A5 36. CoPaF 39. East Germany |
32.0 km/h 20.00 s/km |
21:28 (1288) | 40.
9. class 5 11. class A5 38. CoPaF 17. East Germany |
SS11 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.13 km) | 3:15 (195) | 32.
8. class 5 9. class A5 31. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
94.7 km/h 5.26 s/km |
24:43 (1483) | 39.
9. class 5 11. class A5 38. CoPaF 16. East Germany |
SS12 "Lossower Höhen" 2 (5.21 km) | 3:46 (226) | 35.
9. class 5 10. class A5 34. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
83.0 km/h 5.18 s/km |
28:29 (1709) | 38.
9. class 5 11. class A5 37. CoPaF 15. East Germany |
SS13 "Marxdorf" B (Richtung F1-Jahnsfelde) (6.94 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 "Worin" B (Jahnsfelde-Görlsdorf) (9.86 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 "Münchehofe" B (Hermesdorf-Obersdorf) (5.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS16 "Brigittenhof" B (Obersdorf-Dahmsdorf ) (1.99 km) | 1:55 (115) | 30.
8. class 5 9. class A5 29. CoPaF 12. East Germany |
62.3 km/h 7.54 s/km |
30:24 (1824) | 37.
8. class 5 10. class A5 36. CoPaF 14. East Germany |
SS17 "Rotes Luch" B (Schlagenthin-Kiesgrube) (2.36 km) | 2:15 (135) | 43.
7. class 5 8. class A5 36. CoPaF 20. East Germany |
62.9 km/h 10.59 s/km |
32:39 (1959) | 36.
8. class 5 9. class A5 35. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS18 Rundstrecke 2 | 8:49 (529) | 35.
7. class 5 9. class A5 35. CoPaF 12. East Germany |
|
41:28 (2488) | 35.
8. class 5 10. class A5 35. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
SS19 "Rotes Luch" A (Kiesgrube - Schlagenthin ) (2.59 km) | 2:11 (131) | 40.
8. class 5 11. class A5 40. CoPaF 16. East Germany |
71.2 km/h 8.88 s/km |
43:39 (2619) | 34.
8. class 5 10. class A5 34. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
SS20 "Brigittenhof" A ( Dahmsdorf - Obersdorf ) (7.31 km) | 1:49 (109) | 32.
8. class 5 10. class A5 32. CoPaF 12. East Germany |
241.4 km/h 1.78 s/km |
45:28 (2728) | 35.
8. class 5 10. class A5 35. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
SS21 "Münchehofe" A (Obersdorf-Hermesdorf) (4.48 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS22 "Platzfelde" A (Platzfelde-Haselberg) (6.70 km) | 3:30 (210) | 20.
4. class 5 4. class A5 20. CoPaF 6. East Germany |
114.9 km/h 4.18 s/km |
48:58 (2938) | 34.
8. class 5 10. class A5 34. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
SS23 "Chorin" A (Chorin-Angermünde) (8.81 km) | 11:17 (677) | 32.
8. class 5 9. class A5 32. CoPaF 11. East Germany |
46.8 km/h 10.67 s/km |
1:00:15 (3615) | 33.
8. class 5 9. class A5 33. CoPaF 11. East Germany |
SS24 "Bolkendorf" A (Parstein-Herzsprung) (6.25 km) | 6:53 (413) | 27.
7. class 5 8. class A5 27. CoPaF 10. East Germany |
54.5 km/h 9.12 s/km |
1:07:08 (4028) | 31.
7. class 5 8. class A5 31. CoPaF 10. East Germany |
SS25 | 3:12 (192) | 22.
6. class 5 6. class A5 22. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
|
1:10:20 (4220) | 30.
7. class 5 8. class A5 30. CoPaF 10. East Germany |
SS26 "Chorin" A (Chorin-Angermünde) (8.81 km) | 11:10 (670) | 20.
6. class 5 7. class A5 20. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
47.3 km/h 9.42 s/km |
1:21:30 (4890) | 27.
7. class 5 8. class A5 27. CoPaF 10. East Germany |
SS27 "Bolkendorf" A (Parstein-Herzsprung) (6.25 km) | 6:41 (401) | 15.
4. class 5 5. class A5 15. CoPaF 5. East Germany |
56.1 km/h 5.76 s/km |
1:28:11 (5291) | 27.
7. class 5 8. class A5 27. CoPaF 10. East Germany |
SS28 | 4:07 (247) | 11.
2. class 5 2. class A5 11. CoPaF 3. East Germany |
|
1:32:18 (5538) | 26.
6. class 5 7. class A5 26. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
SS29 | 11:30 (690) | 18.
4. class 5 5. class A5 18. CoPaF 5. East Germany |
|
1:43:48 (6228) | 25.
6. class 5 7. class A5 25. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
SS30 "Bolkendorf" B (Herzsprung-Parstein) (6.25 km) | 4:02 (242) | 16.
5. class 5 6. class A5 16. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
93.0 km/h 4.80 s/km |
1:47:50 (6470) | 25.
6. class 5 7. class A5 25. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
SS31 "Chorin" B (Angermünde-Chorin) (8.81 km) | 6:56 (416) | 19.
4. class 5 5. class A5 19. CoPaF 6. East Germany |
76.2 km/h 7.04 s/km |
1:54:46 (6886) | 25.
6. class 5 7. class A5 25. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
SS32 | cancelled | ||||
SS33 "Bolkendorf" B (Herzsprung-Parstein) (6.25 km) | 4:01 (241) | 15.
5. class 5 5. class A5 15. CoPaF 6. East Germany |
93.4 km/h 4.96 s/km |
1:58:47 (7127) | 24.
6. class 5 7. class A5 24. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
SS34 "Chorin" B (Angermünde-Chorin) (8.81 km) | 6:45 (405) | 14.
2. class 5 2. class A5 14. CoPaF 2. East Germany |
78.3 km/h 6.02 s/km |
2:05:32 (7532) | 23.
6. class 5 7. class A5 23. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
SS35 "Platzfelde" B (Haselberg-Platzfelde) (6.70 km) | 3:35 (215) | 9.
2. class 5 2. class A5 9. CoPaF 2. East Germany |
112.2 km/h 2.99 s/km |
2:09:07 (7747) | 22.
6. class 5 6. class A5 22. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
SS36 "Münchehofe" B (Hermesdorf-Obersdorf) (5.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS37 "Brigittenhof" B (Obersdorf-Dahmsdorf ) (1.99 km) | 1:53 (113) | 16.
4. class 5 4. class A5 16. CoPaF 5. East Germany |
63.4 km/h 7.54 s/km |
2:11:00 (7860) | 22.
6. class 5 6. class A5 22. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
SS38 "Rotes Luch" B (Schlagenthin-Kiesgrube) (2.36 km) | 2:09 (129) | 27.
6. class 5 8. class A5 27. CoPaF 11. East Germany |
65.9 km/h 9.32 s/km |
2:13:09 (7989) | 19.
6. class 5 6. class A5 19. CoPaF 7. East Germany |