27. Pneumant Rallye 1987
26. 3. – 28. 3. 1987, Berlin • asphalt - gravel 181.44 km - (cancelled 53.47 km) • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 21223, 2.Czechoslovakia 21571, 3.Poland 23192, 4.Hungary 23686, 5.Bulgaria 24207, 6.Romania 24786. East Germany did not finish.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
#56
MC Zwickau
4
A4
A4
Final results
20. overall
1. class A4
1. class 4
20. CoPaF
11. East Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slalom 1, Lichtenberger Straße (0.40 km) | 39 (39) | 15.
4. class 4 3. class A4 14. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
36.9 km/h 10.00 s/km |
39 (39) | 15.
4. class 4 3. class A4 14. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
SS2 Rundkurs 1 - Heinrich-Rau-Straße / Henneckestraße (9.28 km) | 8:38 (518) | 29.
1. class 4 1. class A4 29. CoPaF 10. East Germany |
64.5 km/h 5.17 s/km |
9:17 (557) | 26.
1. class 4 1. class A4 26. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
SS3 "Rotes Luch" A (Kiesgrube - Schlagenthin ) (2.59 km) | 2:05 (125) | 29.
2. class 4 1. class A4 28. CoPaF 14. East Germany |
74.6 km/h 6.18 s/km |
11:22 (682) | 28.
1. class 4 1. class A4 27. CoPaF 11. East Germany |
SS4 "Brigittenhof" A ( Dahmsdorf - Obersdorf ) (2.38 km) | 1:55 (115) | 40.
2. class 4 1. class A4 38. CoPaF 19. East Germany |
74.5 km/h 6.30 s/km |
13:17 (797) | 34.
2. class 4 1. class A4 33. CoPaF 15. East Germany |
SS5 "Münchehofe" A (Obersdorf-Hermesdorf) (4.88 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS6 "Worin" A (Görlsdorf - Jahnsfelde) (9.87 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 "Marxdorf" A (Jahnsfelde - Richtung F1) (7.30 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS8 "Lossower Höhen" 1( Radberg - Richtung Lossow) (5.13 km) | 3:14 (194) | 46.
2. class 4 1. class A4 42. CoPaF 21. East Germany |
95.2 km/h 6.43 s/km |
16:31 (991) | 33.
2. class 4 1. class A4 32. CoPaF 14. East Germany |
SS9 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.21 km) | 3:37 (217) | 37.
2. class 4 1. class A4 37. CoPaF 14. East Germany |
86.4 km/h 4.99 s/km |
20:08 (1208) | 33.
2. class 4 1. class A4 32. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
SS10 Slalom 2, Straße im Kleistpark (0.40 km) | 42 (42) | 9.
3. class 4 2. class A4 7. CoPaF 6. East Germany |
34.3 km/h 12.50 s/km |
20:50 (1250) | 33.
2. class 4 1. class A4 32. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
SS11 "Helenesee" A (Richtung Lossow - Güldendorf) (5.13 km) | 3:19 (199) | 40.
2. class 4 1. class A4 38. CoPaF 17. East Germany |
92.8 km/h 6.04 s/km |
24:09 (1449) | 34.
2. class 4 1. class A4 33. CoPaF 14. East Germany |
SS12 "Lossower Höhen" 2 (5.21 km) | 3:46 (226) | 35.
2. class 4 1. class A4 34. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
83.0 km/h 5.18 s/km |
27:55 (1675) | 34.
2. class 4 1. class A4 33. CoPaF 14. East Germany |
SS13 "Marxdorf" B (Richtung F1-Jahnsfelde) (6.94 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 "Worin" B (Jahnsfelde-Görlsdorf) (9.86 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 "Münchehofe" B (Hermesdorf-Obersdorf) (5.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS16 "Brigittenhof" B (Obersdorf-Dahmsdorf ) (1.99 km) | 1:56 (116) | 31.
2. class 4 1. class A4 30. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
61.8 km/h 8.04 s/km |
29:51 (1791) | 33.
2. class 4 1. class A4 32. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
SS17 "Rotes Luch" B (Schlagenthin-Kiesgrube) (2.36 km) | 2:06 (126) | 26.
2. class 4 1. class A4 26. CoPaF 10. East Germany |
67.4 km/h 6.78 s/km |
31:57 (1917) | 30.
2. class 4 1. class A4 30. CoPaF 11. East Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS18 Rundstrecke 2 | 8:37 (517) | 29.
2. class 4 1. class A4 29. CoPaF 10. East Germany |
|
40:34 (2434) | 30.
2. class 4 1. class A4 30. CoPaF 11. East Germany |
SS19 "Rotes Luch" A (Kiesgrube - Schlagenthin ) (2.59 km) | 2:04 (124) | 32.
2. class 4 1. class A4 32. CoPaF 11. East Germany |
75.2 km/h 6.18 s/km |
42:38 (2558) | 29.
2. class 4 1. class A4 29. CoPaF 11. East Germany |
SS20 "Brigittenhof" A ( Dahmsdorf - Obersdorf ) (7.31 km) | 1:51 (111) | 36.
2. class 4 1. class A4 36. CoPaF 13. East Germany |
237.1 km/h 2.05 s/km |
44:29 (2669) | 29.
2. class 4 1. class A4 29. CoPaF 11. East Germany |
SS21 "Münchehofe" A (Obersdorf-Hermesdorf) (4.48 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS22 "Platzfelde" A (Platzfelde-Haselberg) (6.70 km) | 3:44 (224) | 36.
2. class 4 1. class A4 36. CoPaF 14. East Germany |
107.7 km/h 6.27 s/km |
48:13 (2893) | 29.
2. class 4 1. class A4 29. CoPaF 11. East Germany |
SS23 "Chorin" A (Chorin-Angermünde) (8.81 km) | 11:11 (671) | 29.
2. class 4 1. class A4 29. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
47.3 km/h 9.99 s/km |
59:24 (3564) | 28.
2. class 4 1. class A4 28. CoPaF 10. East Germany |
SS24 "Bolkendorf" A (Parstein-Herzsprung) (6.25 km) | 6:51 (411) | 26.
2. class 4 1. class A4 26. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
54.7 km/h 8.80 s/km |
1:06:15 (3975) | 27.
2. class 4 1. class A4 27. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
SS25 | 3:20 (200) | 27.
2. class 4 1. class A4 27. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
|
1:09:35 (4175) | 26.
2. class 4 1. class A4 26. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
SS26 "Chorin" A (Chorin-Angermünde) (8.81 km) | 11:15 (675) | 23.
2. class 4 1. class A4 23. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
47.0 km/h 9.99 s/km |
1:20:50 (4850) | 25.
2. class 4 1. class A4 25. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
SS27 "Bolkendorf" A (Parstein-Herzsprung) (6.25 km) | 6:46 (406) | 17.
2. class 4 1. class A4 17. CoPaF 6. East Germany |
55.4 km/h 6.56 s/km |
1:27:36 (5256) | 25.
2. class 4 1. class A4 25. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
SS28 | 4:15 (255) | 22.
2. class 4 1. class A4 22. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
|
1:31:51 (5511) | 24.
2. class 4 1. class A4 24. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
SS29 | 11:38 (698) | 20.
2. class 4 1. class A4 20. CoPaF 6. East Germany |
|
1:43:29 (6209) | 23.
2. class 4 1. class A4 23. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
SS30 "Bolkendorf" B (Herzsprung-Parstein) (6.25 km) | 4:03 (243) | 17.
2. class 4 1. class A4 17. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
92.6 km/h 4.96 s/km |
1:47:32 (6452) | 23.
2. class 4 1. class A4 23. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
SS31 "Chorin" B (Angermünde-Chorin) (8.81 km) | 6:55 (415) | 18.
2. class 4 1. class A4 18. CoPaF 5. East Germany |
76.4 km/h 6.92 s/km |
1:54:27 (6867) | 23.
2. class 4 1. class A4 23. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
SS32 | cancelled | ||||
SS33 "Bolkendorf" B (Herzsprung-Parstein) (6.25 km) | 4:09 (249) | 25.
2. class 4 1. class A4 25. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
90.4 km/h 6.24 s/km |
1:58:36 (7116) | 23.
2. class 4 1. class A4 23. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
SS34 "Chorin" B (Angermünde-Chorin) (8.81 km) | 6:57 (417) | 26.
2. class 4 1. class A4 26. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
76.1 km/h 7.38 s/km |
2:05:33 (7533) | 24.
2. class 4 1. class A4 24. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
SS35 "Platzfelde" B (Haselberg-Platzfelde) (6.70 km) | 3:56 (236) | 27.
1. class 4 1. class A4 27. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
102.2 km/h 6.12 s/km |
2:09:29 (7769) | 23.
1. class 4 1. class A4 23. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
SS36 "Münchehofe" B (Hermesdorf-Obersdorf) (5.07 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS37 "Brigittenhof" B (Obersdorf-Dahmsdorf ) (1.99 km) | 1:57 (117) | 27.
1. class 4 1. class A4 27. CoPaF 9. East Germany |
61.2 km/h 9.55 s/km |
2:11:26 (7886) | 23.
1. class 4 1. class A4 23. CoPaF 8. East Germany |
SS38 "Rotes Luch" B (Schlagenthin-Kiesgrube) (2.36 km) | 2:04 (124) | 21.
1. class 4 1. class A4 21. CoPaF 7. East Germany |
68.5 km/h 7.20 s/km |
2:13:30 (8010) | 20.
1. class 4 1. class A4 20. CoPaF 8. East Germany |