3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
#13
Astra Racing
N4
Final results
8. overall
2. class N4
8. WRC
8. APRC
2. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 1:32 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
99.0 km/h 3.95 s/km |
1:32 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup 15. APRC |
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 20:31 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.9 km/h 3.63 s/km |
22:03 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 18:04 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
99.7 km/h 3.73 s/km |
40:07 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 1:37 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
63.1 km/h 6.47 s/km |
41:44 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 3:29 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
96.6 km/h 3.74 s/km |
45:13 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 5:17 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
89.9 km/h 3.28 s/km |
50:30 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 10:54 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
87.5 km/h 2.83 s/km |
1:01:24 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup 13. APRC |
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 18:34 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
93.4 km/h 2.53 s/km |
1:19:58 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 12:10 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 3.10 s/km |
1:32:08 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 15:02 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.4 km/h 3.20 s/km |
1:47:10 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 19:46 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 3.31 s/km |
2:06:56 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 12:10 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 3.42 s/km |
2:19:06 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 10:58 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
86.9 km/h 3.21 s/km |
2:30:04 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 18:55 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
91.6 km/h 3.67 s/km |
2:48:59 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 14:15 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
85.7 km/h 4.37 s/km |
3:03:14 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 6:43 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
93.7 km/h 3.53 s/km |
3:11:57 2:00 |
10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
Penalty 2:00 | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 7:18 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
93.5 km/h 3.25 s/km |
3:19:15 2:00 |
10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:31 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 3.85 s/km |
3:22:46 2:00 |
10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 18:58 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
95.1 km/h 2.53 s/km |
3:41:44 2:00 |
10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 12:39 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
92.5 km/h 2.46 s/km |
3:54:23 2:00 |
10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:18 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
96.1 km/h 1.80 s/km |
4:01:41 2:00 |
10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 4:16 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
98.6 km/h 3.57 s/km |
4:05:57 2:00 |
10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 2:53 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
103.4 km/h 3.82 s/km |
4:08:50 2:00 |
10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 4:32 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
92.8 km/h 5.71 s/km |
4:13:22 2:00 |
10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 20:19 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
88.7 km/h 3.53 s/km |
4:33:41 2:00 |
10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS26 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:49 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
69.5 km/h 5.66 s/km |
4:37:30 2:00 |
9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS27 Fremantle (3.20 km) | 2:27 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 4.38 s/km |
4:39:57 2:00 |
9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
4. leg | |||||
SS28 Balmoral (15.67 km) | 9:26 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
99.7 km/h 3.19 s/km |
4:49:23 2:00 |
9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS29 Bunnings North 1 (29.27 km) | 17:34 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
100.0 km/h 3.59 s/km |
5:06:57 2:00 |
9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS30 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 23:24 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
94.0 km/h 3.00 s/km |
5:30:21 2:00 |
8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS31 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 12:20 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
90.1 km/h 3.02 s/km |
5:42:41 2:00 |
8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS32 Bunnings North 2 (29.27 km) | 18:10 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
96.7 km/h 4.20 s/km |
6:00:51 2:00 |
8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS33 Whiteman Park Short (2.34 km) | 1:59 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
70.8 km/h 5.56 s/km |
6:02:50 2:00 |
8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS34 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 7:56 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
88.4 km/h 4.36 s/km |
6:10:46 2:00 |
8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS35 Whiteman Park Long (6.32 km) | 5:40 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
66.9 km/h 6.65 s/km |
6:16:26 2:00 |
8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup 8. APRC |