3. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1990
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • gravel 570.28 km • Other years
#35
Toyota Team Australia
N3
Final results
26. overall
3. class N3
26. WRC
26. APRC
14. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Whiteman North (2.53 km) | 1:48 | 44.
3. class N3 44. WRC 44. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 10.28 s/km |
1:48 | 44.
3. class N3 44. WRC 44. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS2 Flynns (30.05 km) | 23:13 | 35.
3. class N3 35. WRC 35. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
77.7 km/h 9.02 s/km |
25:01 | 35.
3. class N3 35. WRC 35. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS3 Beraking (30.02 km) | 20:41 | 35.
3. class N3 35. WRC 35. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
87.1 km/h 8.96 s/km |
45:42 | 34.
3. class N3 34. WRC 34. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS4 Richmond Raceway (1.70 km) | 1:47 | 33.
3. class N3 33. WRC 33. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
57.2 km/h 12.35 s/km |
47:29 | 32.
3. class N3 32. WRC 32. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Rollercoaster (5.61 km) | 4:01 | 38.
3. class N3 38. WRC 38. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
83.8 km/h 9.45 s/km |
51:30 | 32.
3. class N3 32. WRC 32. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS6 Harvey Weir (7.92 km) | 5:59 | 36.
3. class N3 36. WRC 36. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
79.4 km/h 8.59 s/km |
57:29 | 34.
3. class N3 34. WRC 34. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS7 Stirling West 1 (15.89 km) | 12:18 | 39.
3. class N3 39. WRC 39. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
77.5 km/h 8.12 s/km |
1:09:47 | 33.
3. class N3 33. WRC 33. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS8 Stirling East 1 (28.89 km) | 21:35 | 40.
3. class N3 40. WRC 40. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
80.3 km/h 8.79 s/km |
1:31:22 | 36.
3. class N3 36. WRC 36. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS9 Brunswick 1 (18.40 km) | 13:49 | 35.
3. class N3 35. WRC 35. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 8.48 s/km |
1:45:11 | 35.
3. class N3 35. WRC 35. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS10 Wellington West (21.90 km) | 17:02 | 36.
3. class N3 36. WRC 36. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
77.1 km/h 8.68 s/km |
2:02:13 | 34.
3. class N3 34. WRC 34. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS11 Wellington East (29.89 km) | 22:42 | 36.
3. class N3 36. WRC 36. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
79.0 km/h 9.20 s/km |
2:24:55 | 33.
3. class N3 33. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick 2 (18.40 km) | 14:30 | 37.
3. class N3 37. WRC 37. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
76.1 km/h 11.03 s/km |
2:39:25 | 32.
3. class N3 32. WRC 32. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS13 Stirling West 2 (15.89 km) | 12:47 | 34.
3. class N3 34. WRC 34. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
74.6 km/h 10.07 s/km |
2:52:12 | 32.
3. class N3 32. WRC 32. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling East 2 (28.89 km) | 23:07 | 36.
3. class N3 36. WRC 36. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
75.0 km/h 12.39 s/km |
3:15:19 | 32.
3. class N3 32. WRC 32. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS15 Murray Pines (20.35 km) | 16:21 | 31.
3. class N3 31. WRC 31. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 10.57 s/km |
3:31:40 | 32.
3. class N3 32. WRC 32. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS16 Marrinup (10.49 km) | 8:08 | 33.
3. class N3 33. WRC 33. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 11.63 s/km |
3:39:48 | 31.
3. class N3 31. WRC 31. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Pipeline (11.38 km) | 8:29 | 31.
3. class N3 31. WRC 31. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 9.49 s/km |
3:48:17 | 31.
3. class N3 31. WRC 31. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS18 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 4:08 | 35.
3. class N3 35. WRC 35. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
64.2 km/h 12.22 s/km |
3:52:25 | 31.
3. class N3 31. WRC 31. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS19 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 21:49 | 34.
3. class N3 34. WRC 34. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
82.6 km/h 8.22 s/km |
4:14:14 | 31.
3. class N3 31. WRC 31. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS20 Wellbucket (19.51 km) | 14:49 | 34.
3. class N3 34. WRC 34. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
79.0 km/h 9.12 s/km |
4:29:03 | 31.
3. class N3 31. WRC 31. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS21 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 8:47 | 32.
3. class N3 32. WRC 32. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 9.41 s/km |
4:37:50 | 31.
3. class N3 31. WRC 31. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS22 Muresk 1 (7.01 km) | 5:03 | 40.
3. class N3 40. WRC 40. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
83.3 km/h 10.27 s/km |
4:42:53 | 31.
3. class N3 31. WRC 31. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (4.97 km) | 3:50 | 37.
3. class N3 37. WRC 37. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
77.8 km/h 15.29 s/km |
4:46:43 | 30.
3. class N3 30. WRC 30. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 2 (7.01 km) | 5:17 | 39.
3. class N3 39. WRC 39. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
79.6 km/h 12.13 s/km |
4:52:00 | 30.
3. class N3 30. WRC 30. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS25 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 24:51 | 28.
3. class N3 28. WRC 28. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
72.6 km/h 12.58 s/km |
5:16:51 | 27.
3. class N3 27. WRC 27. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS26 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 4:55 | 33.
3. class N3 33. WRC 33. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
53.9 km/h 20.59 s/km |
5:21:46 | 27.
3. class N3 27. WRC 27. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS27 Fremantle (3.20 km) | 2:45 | 26.
3. class N3 26. WRC 26. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
69.8 km/h 10.00 s/km |
5:24:31 | 26.
3. class N3 26. WRC 26. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS28 Balmoral (15.67 km) | 11:13 | 32.
3. class N3 32. WRC 32. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
83.8 km/h 10.02 s/km |
5:35:44 | 26.
3. class N3 26. WRC 26. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS29 Bunnings North 1 (29.27 km) | 20:34 | 29.
3. class N3 29. WRC 29. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
85.4 km/h 9.74 s/km |
5:56:18 | 26.
3. class N3 26. WRC 26. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunnings West (36.67 km) | 27:13 | 29.
3. class N3 29. WRC 29. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
80.8 km/h 9.24 s/km |
6:23:31 | 25.
3. class N3 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS31 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 14:12 | 29.
3. class N3 29. WRC 29. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
78.3 km/h 9.07 s/km |
6:37:43 | 25.
3. class N3 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS32 Bunnings North 2 (29.27 km) | 20:55 | 28.
3. class N3 28. WRC 28. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
84.0 km/h 9.84 s/km |
6:58:38 | 25.
3. class N3 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS33 Whiteman Park Short (2.34 km) | 2:14 | 28.
3. class N3 28. WRC 28. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
62.9 km/h 11.97 s/km |
7:00:52 | 25.
3. class N3 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS34 Swan Valley (11.69 km) | 8:51 | 24.
3. class N3 24. WRC 24. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
79.3 km/h 9.07 s/km |
7:09:43 | 25.
3. class N3 25. WRC 25. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS35 Whiteman Park Long (6.32 km) | 12:41 | 37.
3. class N3 37. WRC 37. APRC 22. Group N Cup |
29.9 km/h 73.26 s/km |
7:22:24 | 26.
3. class N3 26. WRC 26. APRC 14. Group N Cup |