40. SATA Rallye Açores 2005
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2005, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.08 km - (cancelled 27.24 km) • Other years
#5
Peugeot Total
A6
Final results
8. overall
3. class A6
6. Portugal
8. Açores
8. European Cup West
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Caldeirão 1 (3.00 km) | 3:04.1 | 18.
2. class A6 18. European Cup West 10. Portugal 16. Açores |
58.7 km/h 3.60 s/km |
3:04.1 | 18.
2. class A6 18. European Cup West 10. Portugal 16. Açores |
SS2 Marques 1 (14.29 km) | 10:52.2 | 15.
4. class A6 15. European Cup West 9. Portugal 12. Açores |
78.9 km/h 2.83 s/km |
13:56.3 | 15.
3. class A6 15. European Cup West 10. Portugal 13. Açores |
SS3 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 6:22.8 | 14.
5. class A6 14. European Cup West 8. Portugal 11. Açores |
85.4 km/h 1.44 s/km |
21:19.1 1:00 |
26.
11. class A6 26. European Cup West 16. Portugal 23. Açores |
Penalty 1:00 - Late start | |||||
SS4 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 5:54.1 | 18.
4. class A6 18. European Cup West 10. Portugal 15. Açores |
64.7 km/h 2.67 s/km |
27:13.2 1:00 |
24.
9. class A6 24. European Cup West 15. Portugal 21. Açores |
SS5 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:23.5 | 10.
1. class A6 10. European Cup West 6. Portugal 9. Açores |
70.1 km/h 2.30 s/km |
33:36.7 1:00 |
23.
9. class A6 23. European Cup West 15. Portugal 21. Açores |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (16.46 km) | 12:49.7 | 12.
4. class A6 12. European Cup West 8. Portugal 11. Açores |
77.0 km/h 1.88 s/km |
46:26.4 1:00 |
18.
7. class A6 18. European Cup West 12. Portugal 17. Açores |
SS7 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 8:04.4 | 22.
8. class A6 22. European Cup West 15. Portugal 21. Açores |
80.1 km/h 3.31 s/km |
54:30.8 1:00 |
18.
7. class A6 18. European Cup West 12. Portugal 17. Açores |
SS8 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 6:13.2 | 6.
2. class A6 6. European Cup West 4. Portugal 5. Açores |
72.1 km/h 1.50 s/km |
1:00:44.0 1:00 |
17.
6. class A6 17. European Cup West 11. Portugal 16. Açores |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (16.46 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Caldeirão 2 (3.00 km) | 3:01.0 | 12.
1. class A6 12. European Cup West 7. Portugal 12. Açores |
59.7 km/h 3.30 s/km |
1:03:45.0 1:00 |
17.
6. class A6 17. European Cup West 11. Portugal 16. Açores |
SS12 Marques 2 (14.29 km) | 10:38.8 | 7.
1. class A6 7. European Cup West 5. Portugal 7. Açores |
80.5 km/h 2.03 s/km |
1:14:23.8 1:00 |
14.
5. class A6 14. European Cup West 10. Portugal 14. Açores |
SS13 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 6:15.1 | 4.
2. class A6 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal 4. Açores |
87.1 km/h 0.48 s/km |
1:20:38.9 1:00 |
14.
5. class A6 14. European Cup West 10. Portugal 14. Açores |
SS14 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 5:41.6 | 7.
1. class A6 7. European Cup West 5. Portugal 7. Açores |
67.0 km/h 1.64 s/km |
1:26:20.5 1:00 |
14.
5. class A6 14. European Cup West 10. Portugal 14. Açores |
SS15 Achada das Furnas 1 (7.52 km) | 5:19.6 | 4.
1. class A6 4. European Cup West 3. Portugal 4. Açores |
84.7 km/h 0.27 s/km |
1:31:40.1 1:00 |
14.
5. class A6 14. European Cup West 10. Portugal 14. Açores |
SS16 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (18.30 km) | 14:06.9 | 3.
1. class A6 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal 3. Açores |
77.8 km/h 0.30 s/km |
1:45:47.0 1:00 |
11.
3. class A6 11. European Cup West 8. Portugal 11. Açores |
SS17 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 16:40.7 | 12.
3. class A6 12. European Cup West 7. Portugal 12. Açores |
62.2 km/h 1.17 s/km |
2:02:27.7 1:00 |
12.
4. class A6 12. European Cup West 9. Portugal 12. Açores |
SS18 Achada das Furnas 2 (7.52 km) | 5:15.0 | 2.
1. class A6 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
85.9 km/h 0.12 s/km |
2:07:42.7 1:00 |
10.
3. class A6 10. European Cup West 7. Portugal 10. Açores |
SS19 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (18.30 km) | 14:09.5 | 2.
1. class A6 2. European Cup West 1. Portugal 2. Açores |
77.6 km/h 0.20 s/km |
2:21:52.2 1:00 |
10.
3. class A6 10. European Cup West 7. Portugal 10. Açores |
SS20 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 16:37.7 | 10.
3. class A6 10. European Cup West 7. Portugal 10. Açores |
62.4 km/h 1.92 s/km |
2:38:29.9 1:00 |
9.
3. class A6 9. European Cup West 7. Portugal 9. Açores |