40. SATA Rallye Açores 2005
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2005, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.08 km - (cancelled 27.24 km) • Other years
#19
Team Além Mar
N4
Final results
4. overall
4. class N4
4. Açores
4. European Cup West
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Caldeirão 1 (3.00 km) | 3:00.5 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup West 11. Açores |
59.8 km/h 2.40 s/km |
3:00.5 | 13.
13. class N4 13. European Cup West 11. Açores |
SS2 Marques 1 (14.29 km) | 10:43.0 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup West 7. Açores |
80.0 km/h 2.19 s/km |
13:43.5 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup West 7. Açores |
SS3 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 6:19.4 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 4. Açores |
86.2 km/h 1.07 s/km |
20:02.9 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup West 7. Açores |
SS4 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 5:39.2 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Açores |
67.5 km/h 0.33 s/km |
25:42.1 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup West 7. Açores |
SS5 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:20.6 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup West 8. Açores |
70.7 km/h 1.91 s/km |
32:02.7 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup West 7. Açores |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (16.46 km) | 12:42.4 | 10.
7. class N4 10. European Cup West 9. Açores |
77.7 km/h 1.44 s/km |
44:45.1 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Açores |
SS7 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 7:35.7 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Açores |
85.2 km/h 0.65 s/km |
52:20.8 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Açores |
SS8 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 6:17.2 | 10.
7. class N4 10. European Cup West 9. Açores |
71.3 km/h 2.03 s/km |
58:38.0 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Açores |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (16.46 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Caldeirão 2 (3.00 km) | 3:00.4 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup West 7. Açores |
59.9 km/h 3.10 s/km |
1:01:38.4 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Açores |
SS12 Marques 2 (14.29 km) | 10:33.5 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
81.2 km/h 1.66 s/km |
1:12:11.9 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Açores |
SS13 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 6:22.7 | 10.
5. class N4 10. European Cup West 10. Açores |
85.4 km/h 1.32 s/km |
1:18:34.6 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Açores |
SS14 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 5:40.6 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Açores |
67.2 km/h 1.48 s/km |
1:24:15.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Açores |
SS15 Achada das Furnas 1 (7.52 km) | 5:26.5 | 10.
7. class N4 10. European Cup West 10. Açores |
82.9 km/h 1.18 s/km |
1:29:41.7 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Açores |
SS16 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (18.30 km) | 14:29.4 | 11.
6. class N4 11. European Cup West 11. Açores |
75.8 km/h 1.53 s/km |
1:44:11.1 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Açores |
SS17 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 16:31.7 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Açores |
62.7 km/h 0.65 s/km |
2:00:42.8 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Açores |
SS18 Achada das Furnas 2 (7.52 km) | 5:21.4 | 9.
7. class N4 9. European Cup West 9. Açores |
84.2 km/h 0.97 s/km |
2:06:04.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Açores |
SS19 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (18.30 km) | 14:34.7 | 9.
4. class N4 9. European Cup West 9. Açores |
75.3 km/h 1.57 s/km |
2:20:38.9 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Açores |
SS20 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 16:33.1 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Açores |
62.6 km/h 1.65 s/km |
2:37:12.0 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Açores |