40. SATA Rallye Açores 2005
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2005, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.08 km - (cancelled 27.24 km) • Other years
#9
N4
Final results
2. overall
2. class N4
2. Portugal
2. Açores
2. European Cup West
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Caldeirão 1 (3.00 km) | 2:54.1 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
62.0 km/h 0.27 s/km |
2:54.1 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS2 Marques 1 (14.29 km) | 10:24.6 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 4. Portugal 4. Açores |
82.4 km/h 0.90 s/km |
13:18.7 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 3. Portugal 3. Açores |
SS3 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 6:21.3 | 9.
7. class N4 9. European Cup West 5. Portugal 7. Açores |
85.7 km/h 1.28 s/km |
19:40.0 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 3. Portugal 3. Açores |
SS4 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 5:37.6 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 2. Portugal 3. Açores |
67.8 km/h 0.08 s/km |
25:17.6 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 3. Portugal 3. Açores |
SS5 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:14.9 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 2. Portugal 3. Açores |
71.7 km/h 1.15 s/km |
31:32.5 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 2. Portugal 3. Açores |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (16.46 km) | 12:39.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 3. Portugal 4. Açores |
78.1 km/h 1.25 s/km |
44:11.7 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 3. Portugal 4. Açores |
SS7 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 7:37.0 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 3. Portugal 6. Açores |
84.9 km/h 0.77 s/km |
51:48.7 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 3. Portugal 4. Açores |
SS8 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 6:11.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 3. Portugal 4. Açores |
72.4 km/h 1.23 s/km |
57:59.9 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 3. Portugal 4. Açores |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (16.46 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Caldeirão 2 (3.00 km) | 2:55.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal 3. Açores |
61.6 km/h 1.37 s/km |
1:00:55.1 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 3. Portugal 4. Açores |
SS12 Marques 2 (14.29 km) | 10:16.7 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
83.4 km/h 0.48 s/km |
1:11:11.8 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS13 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 6:17.0 | 8.
3. class N4 8. European Cup West 8. Portugal 8. Açores |
86.7 km/h 0.69 s/km |
1:17:28.8 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS14 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 5:32.3 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
68.9 km/h 0.17 s/km |
1:23:01.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS15 Achada das Furnas 1 (7.52 km) | 5:17.6 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup West 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
85.2 km/h |
1:28:18.7 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS16 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (18.30 km) | 14:01.4 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup West 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
78.3 km/h |
1:42:20.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS17 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 16:21.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 1. Portugal 2. Açores |
63.4 km/h 0.06 s/km |
1:58:41.6 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS18 Achada das Furnas 2 (7.52 km) | 5:16.3 | 4.
3. class N4 4. European Cup West 4. Portugal 4. Açores |
85.6 km/h 0.29 s/km |
2:03:57.9 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS19 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (18.30 km) | 14:13.6 | 3.
2. class N4 3. European Cup West 2. Portugal 3. Açores |
77.2 km/h 0.42 s/km |
2:18:11.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS20 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 16:04.6 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup West 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
64.5 km/h |
2:34:16.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |