34. Barum Rally Zlín 2004
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Zlín • asphalt 283.56 km • Other years
A8 cars counted only to Czech championship
#69
Hawk Racing Club Srl
PV
Final results
24. overall
7. class PV
29. Czech Republic
24. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov (7.14 km) | 4:50.0 | 81.
27. class PV 71. ERC 81. Czech Republic |
88.6 km/h 9.03 s/km |
4:50.0 | 80.
27. class PV 71. ERC 80. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice (7.57 km) | 5:03.6 | 83.
27. class PV 73. ERC 83. Czech Republic |
89.8 km/h 9.25 s/km |
9:53.6 | 81.
26. class PV 71. ERC 81. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov (16.69 km) | 10:53.2 | 82.
26. class PV 73. ERC 82. Czech Republic |
92.0 km/h 8.38 s/km |
20:46.8 | 78.
25. class PV 69. ERC 78. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Slušovice I (11.15 km) | 7:48.0 | 59.
24. class PV 50. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
85.8 km/h 7.54 s/km |
28:34.8 | 66.
24. class PV 57. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
SS5 Troják 1 (29.01 km) | 19:39.8 | 57.
20. class PV 48. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
88.5 km/h 9.03 s/km |
48:14.6 | 61.
23. class PV 52. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
SS6 Pindula 1 (18.64 km) | 12:16.0 | 65.
21. class PV 55. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 8.96 s/km |
1:00:30.6 | 58.
22. class PV 49. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS7 Slušovice II 1 (11.95 km) | 8:00.0 | 49.
18. class PV 40. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
89.6 km/h 7.08 s/km |
1:08:30.6 | 54.
18. class PV 45. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 2 (29.01 km) | 18:49.0 | 44.
15. class PV 37. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
92.5 km/h 7.58 s/km |
1:27:19.6 | 48.
15. class PV 39. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.64 km) | 11:48.2 | 45.
13. class PV 37. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
94.8 km/h 7.86 s/km |
1:39:07.8 | 43.
12. class PV 35. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II 2 (11.95 km) | 7:57.8 | 39.
12. class PV 31. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 6.81 s/km |
1:47:05.6 | 41.
11. class PV 33. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 3 (29.01 km) | 19:05.7 | 37.
9. class PV 31. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 8.11 s/km |
2:06:11.3 | 37.
9. class PV 30. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 15:24.8 | 38.
9. class PV 32. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
93.3 km/h 7.68 s/km |
2:21:36.1 | 33.
8. class PV 27. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kudlovice 1 (22.42 km) | 15:10.0 | 34.
9. class PV 28. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
88.7 km/h 8.45 s/km |
2:36:46.1 | 31.
8. class PV 25. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS14 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | 15:00.5 | 31.
8. class PV 25. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
95.9 km/h 6.88 s/km |
2:51:46.6 | 30.
7. class PV 24. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (22.42 km) | 14:44.8 | 28.
8. class PV 23. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 7.45 s/km |
3:06:31.4 | 29.
7. class PV 24. ERC 29. Czech Republic |