34. Barum Rally Zlín 2004
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Zlín • asphalt 283.56 km • Other years
A8 cars counted only to Czech championship
#52
AK Rallysport Příluky
N2
Final results
17. overall
1. class N2
22. Czech Republic
17. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov (7.14 km) | 4:29.4 | 59.
3. class N2 50. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
95.4 km/h 6.15 s/km |
4:29.4 | 58.
3. class N2 50. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice (7.57 km) | 4:38.8 | 54.
2. class N2 45. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 5.97 s/km |
9:08.2 | 58.
3. class N2 50. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov (16.69 km) | 10:04.5 | 56.
3. class N2 47. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
99.4 km/h 5.46 s/km |
19:12.7 | 57.
3. class N2 48. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Slušovice I (11.15 km) | 7:37.5 | 49.
1. class N2 40. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
87.7 km/h 6.60 s/km |
26:50.2 | 51.
1. class N2 42. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS5 Troják 1 (29.01 km) | 18:15.7 | 43.
1. class N2 34. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
95.3 km/h 6.13 s/km |
45:05.9 | 44.
1. class N2 35. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS6 Pindula 1 (18.64 km) | 11:11.2 | 37.
1. class N2 28. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
100.0 km/h 5.48 s/km |
56:17.1 | 42.
1. class N2 33. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS7 Slušovice II 1 (11.95 km) | 7:59.5 | 47.
2. class N2 38. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
89.7 km/h 7.04 s/km |
1:04:16.6 | 42.
1. class N2 33. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 2 (29.01 km) | 18:02.6 | 30.
1. class N2 23. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 5.98 s/km |
1:22:19.2 | 37.
1. class N2 28. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.64 km) | 11:11.0 | 32.
1. class N2 24. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
100.0 km/h 5.86 s/km |
1:33:30.2 | 33.
1. class N2 25. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II 2 (11.95 km) | 7:59.0 | 40.
3. class N2 32. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
89.8 km/h 6.91 s/km |
1:41:29.2 | 32.
1. class N2 24. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 3 (29.01 km) | 18:00.7 | 27.
1. class N2 21. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 5.87 s/km |
1:59:29.9 | 28.
1. class N2 21. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 14:24.6 | 25.
1. class N2 20. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
99.8 km/h 5.17 s/km |
2:13:54.5 | 26.
1. class N2 20. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kudlovice 1 (22.42 km) | 14:11.2 | 24.
1. class N2 19. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
94.8 km/h 5.83 s/km |
2:28:05.7 | 23.
1. class N2 17. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS14 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | 14:26.2 | 24.
1. class N2 18. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
99.7 km/h 5.45 s/km |
2:42:31.9 | 22.
1. class N2 16. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (22.42 km) | 14:15.7 | 24.
2. class N2 19. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
94.3 km/h 6.16 s/km |
2:56:47.6 | 22.
1. class N2 17. ERC 22. Czech Republic |