34. Barum Rally Zlín 2004
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Zlín • asphalt 283.56 km • Other years
A8 cars counted only to Czech championship
#38
Trumf Rally Team
A6
Final results
18. overall
6. class A6
23. Czech Republic
18. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Velký Ořechov (7.14 km) | 4:22.7 | 46.
11. class A6 37. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
97.8 km/h 5.21 s/km |
4:22.7 | 45.
11. class A6 37. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Biskupice (7.57 km) | 4:31.7 | 44.
10. class A6 35. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
100.3 km/h 5.03 s/km |
8:54.4 | 43.
10. class A6 35. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Komárov (16.69 km) | 10:04.3 | 55.
14. class A6 46. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
99.4 km/h 5.45 s/km |
18:58.7 | 49.
13. class A6 40. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS4 Slušovice I (11.15 km) | 7:28.2 | 46.
11. class A6 37. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
89.6 km/h 5.77 s/km |
26:26.9 | 46.
12. class A6 37. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Troják 1 (29.01 km) | 17:50.6 | 31.
7. class A6 23. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
97.5 km/h 5.26 s/km |
44:17.5 | 38.
9. class A6 29. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Pindula 1 (18.64 km) | 11:52.7 | 53.
12. class A6 44. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
94.2 km/h 7.71 s/km |
56:10.2 | 40.
11. class A6 31. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
|
Defekt | ||||||
SS7 Slušovice II 1 (11.95 km) | 7:37.7 | 32.
7. class A6 24. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
94.0 km/h 5.21 s/km |
1:03:47.9 | 38.
11. class A6 29. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Troják 2 (29.01 km) | 18:10.1 | 31.
6. class A6 24. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 6.24 s/km |
1:21:58.0 | 33.
8. class A6 24. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Pindula 2 (18.64 km) | 10:57.4 | 29.
7. class A6 21. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
102.1 km/h 5.13 s/km |
1:32:55.4 | 29.
7. class A6 21. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Slušovice II 2 (11.95 km) | 7:49.4 | 35.
10. class A6 27. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
91.6 km/h 6.11 s/km |
1:40:44.8 | 29.
7. class A6 21. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Troják 3 (29.01 km) | 21:11.8 | 58.
14. class A6 51. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
82.1 km/h 12.46 s/km |
2:01:56.6 | 34.
10. class A6 27. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 14:07.7 | 20.
5. class A6 15. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
101.8 km/h 4.47 s/km |
2:16:04.3 | 30.
9. class A6 24. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Kudlovice 1 (22.42 km) | 13:46.7 | 19.
5. class A6 14. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
97.6 km/h 4.74 s/km |
2:29:51.0 | 27.
7. class A6 21. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | 14:04.7 | 20.
5. class A6 14. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
102.2 km/h 4.56 s/km |
2:43:55.7 | 26.
7. class A6 20. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
|
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (22.42 km) | 13:33.6 | 16.
4. class A6 11. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
99.2 km/h 4.28 s/km |
2:57:29.3 | 23.
6. class A6 18. ERC 23. Czech Republic |