10. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2013
8. 11. – 10. 11. 2013 • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 252.04 km • Other years
Including Open Rally
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Dalby 1 (13.68 km) | 10:09 | 24.
1. class C3 5. class Category 2 24. class Historic |
80.9 km/h 5.63 s/km |
10:09 | 24.
1. class C3 5. class Category 2 24. class Historic |
|
SS2 Newclose Rigg 1 (6.18 km) | 5:11 | 44.
2. class C3 9. class Category 2 37. class Historic |
71.5 km/h 9.71 s/km |
15:20 | 30.
1. class C3 5. class Category 2 27. class Historic |
|
SS3 Staindale 1 (6.66 km) | 6:03 | 40.
1. class C3 6. class Category 2 34. class Historic |
66.0 km/h 7.36 s/km |
21:23 | 30.
1. class C3 5. class Category 2 27. class Historic |
|
SS4 Dalby 2 (13.68 km) | 10:52 | 37.
2. class C3 7. class Category 2 33. class Historic |
75.5 km/h 8.48 s/km |
32:15 | 33.
1. class C3 5. class Category 2 29. class Historic |
|
SS5 Newclose Rigg 2 (6.18 km) | 5:10 | 39.
1. class C3 7. class Category 2 34. class Historic |
71.8 km/h 9.55 s/km |
37:25 | 35.
1. class C3 6. class Category 2 30. class Historic |
|
SS6 Staindale 2 (6.66 km) | 6:10 | 36.
2. class C3 8. class Category 2 31. class Historic |
64.8 km/h 8.26 s/km |
43:35 | 35.
1. class C3 6. class Category 2 30. class Historic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Duncombe Park 1 (6.97 km) | 6:37 | 42.
3. class C3 10. class Category 2 37. class Historic |
63.2 km/h 9.04 s/km |
50:12 | 34.
1. class C3 6. class Category 2 29. class Historic |
|
SS8 Duncombe Park 2 (6.97 km) | 6:50 | 50.
3. class C3 13. class Category 2 42. class Historic |
61.2 km/h 13.06 s/km |
57:02 | 38.
2. class C3 8. class Category 2 33. class Historic |
|
SS9 Croft 1 (8.72 km) | 5:41 | 32.
1. class C3 5. class Category 2 27. class Historic |
92.1 km/h 4.24 s/km |
1:02:43 | 34.
2. class C3 7. class Category 2 29. class Historic |
|
SS10 Croft 2 (8.72 km) | 5:25 | 30.
1. class C3 5. class Category 2 24. class Historic |
96.6 km/h 3.67 s/km |
1:08:08 | 33.
1. class C3 6. class Category 2 28. class Historic |
|
SS11 Hamsterley (9.27 km) | 6:45 | 26.
1. class C3 4. class Category 2 24. class Historic |
82.4 km/h 5.50 s/km |
1:14:53 | 32.
1. class C3 5. class Category 2 27. class Historic |
|
SS12 Pundershaw 1 (20.16 km) | 14:15 | 37.
1. class C3 7. class Category 2 32. class Historic |
84.9 km/h 7.44 s/km |
1:29:08 | 31.
1. class C3 5. class Category 2 26. class Historic |
|
SS13 Pundershaw 2 (20.16 km) | 25:53 | 52.
3. class C3 13. class Category 2 44. class Historic |
46.7 km/h 41.47 s/km |
1:55:01 [SR] |
40.
3. class C3 10. class Category 2 33. class Historic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS14 Kershope 1 (10.31 km) | 8:14 | 28.
1. class C3 6. class Category 2 25. class Historic |
75.1 km/h 5.33 s/km |
2:03:15 [SR] |
37.
3. class C3 8. class Category 2 30. class Historic |
|
SS15 Newcastleton 1 (7.58 km) | 6:05 | 37.
1. class C3 7. class Category 2 31. class Historic |
74.8 km/h 8.97 s/km |
2:09:20 [SR] |
36.
3. class C3 7. class Category 2 29. class Historic |
|
SS16 Florida 1 (5.28 km) | 4:24 | 30.
1. class C3 5. class Category 2 26. class Historic |
72.0 km/h 6.82 s/km |
2:13:44 [SR] |
35.
3. class C3 7. class Category 2 29. class Historic |
|
SS17 Riccarton (21.90 km) | 28:00 | 43.
3. class C3 10. class Category 2 36. class Historic |
46.9 km/h 38.13 s/km |
2:41:44 [SR] |
37.
3. class C3 8. class Category 2 31. class Historic |
|
SS18 Craik 1 (14.50 km) | Rolled |