7. Int. Semperit Rallye 1987
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya • asphalt 249.30 km • Other years
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown at which point they received them. Not correct counting official stage times for group B drivers and also for #22.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Speisendorf 1 (7.60 km) | 6:27 | 50.
9. class N4 47. ERC 48. Austria |
70.7 km/h 9.61 s/km |
6:27 | 50.
9. class N4 47. ERC 48. Austria |
|
SS2 Rudolz 1 (11.50 km) | 9:38 | 57.
8. class N4 53. ERC 54. Austria |
71.6 km/h 11.13 s/km |
16:05 | 55.
8. class N4 52. ERC 53. Austria |
|
SS3 Hanftal 1 (10.70 km) | 8:22 | 56.
8. class N4 52. ERC 53. Austria |
76.7 km/h 8.97 s/km |
24:27 | 54.
7. class N4 51. ERC 52. Austria |
|
SS4 Niederedlitz 1 (18.70 km) | 14:05 | 54.
7. class N4 50. ERC 51. Austria |
79.7 km/h 12.14 s/km |
38:32 | 54.
7. class N4 50. ERC 51. Austria |
|
SS5 Speisendorf 2 (7.60 km) | 6:55 | 51.
7. class N4 47. ERC 48. Austria |
65.9 km/h 14.08 s/km |
45:27 | 50.
7. class N4 46. ERC 47. Austria |
|
SS6 Rudolz 2 (11.50 km) | 10:14 | 52.
7. class N4 48. ERC 49. Austria |
67.4 km/h 14.09 s/km |
55:41 | 49.
7. class N4 45. ERC 46. Austria |
|
SS7 Hanftal 2 (10.70 km) | 8:59 | 50.
6. class N4 46. ERC 47. Austria |
71.5 km/h 11.31 s/km |
1:04:40 | 49.
7. class N4 45. ERC 46. Austria |
|
SS8 Niederedlitz 2 (18.70 km) | 14:08 | 50.
6. class N4 47. ERC 48. Austria |
79.4 km/h 11.87 s/km |
1:18:48 | 48.
6. class N4 44. ERC 45. Austria |
|
SS9 Speisendorf 3 (7.60 km) | 6:44 | 45.
6. class N4 42. ERC 43. Austria |
67.7 km/h 11.45 s/km |
1:25:32 | 47.
6. class N4 43. ERC 44. Austria |
|
SS10 Rudolz 3 (11.50 km) | 10:09 | 48.
6. class N4 44. ERC 45. Austria |
68.0 km/h 13.48 s/km |
1:35:41 | 46.
6. class N4 42. ERC 43. Austria |
|
SS11 Hanftal 3 (10.70 km) | 9:30 | 47.
6. class N4 43. ERC 44. Austria |
67.6 km/h 15.51 s/km |
1:45:11 | 46.
6. class N4 42. ERC 43. Austria |
|
SS12 Niederedlitz 3 (18.70 km) | 14:35 | 44.
6. class N4 40. ERC 41. Austria |
76.9 km/h 12.46 s/km |
1:59:46 | 44.
6. class N4 40. ERC 41. Austria |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS13 Matzles 1 (8.20 km) | 6:36 | 43.
6. class N4 39. ERC 40. Austria |
74.5 km/h 10.73 s/km |
2:06:22 | 43.
6. class N4 39. ERC 40. Austria |
|
SS14 Jasnitz 1 (8.00 km) | 6:31 | 39.
6. class N4 37. ERC 38. Austria |
73.7 km/h 10.00 s/km |
2:12:53 | 42.
6. class N4 39. ERC 40. Austria |
|
SS15 Pfaffenschlag 1 (5.60 km) | 4:27 | 40.
6. class N4 37. ERC 38. Austria |
75.5 km/h 10.54 s/km |
2:17:20 | 39.
6. class N4 36. ERC 37. Austria |
|
SS16 Grosseberharts 1 (12.80 km) | Retired |