7. Int. Semperit Rallye 1987
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya • asphalt 249.30 km • Other years
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown at which point they received them. Not correct counting official stage times for group B drivers and also for #22.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Speisendorf 1 (7.60 km) | 5:34 | 10.
9. class A8 9. ERC 10. Austria |
81.9 km/h 2.63 s/km |
5:34 | 10.
9. class A8 9. ERC 10. Austria |
|
SS2 Rudolz 1 (11.50 km) | 8:03 | 11.
10. class A8 10. ERC 11. Austria |
85.7 km/h 2.87 s/km |
13:37 | 11.
10. class A8 10. ERC 11. Austria |
|
SS3 Hanftal 1 (10.70 km) | 7:07 | 9.
9. class A8 8. ERC 9. Austria |
90.2 km/h 1.96 s/km |
20:44 | 10.
10. class A8 9. ERC 10. Austria |
|
SS4 Niederedlitz 1 (18.70 km) | 11:13 | 11.
10. class A8 10. ERC 11. Austria |
100.0 km/h 2.94 s/km |
31:57 | 10.
10. class A8 9. ERC 10. Austria |
|
SS5 Speisendorf 2 (7.60 km) | 5:32 | 9.
9. class A8 8. ERC 9. Austria |
82.4 km/h 3.16 s/km |
37:29 | 9.
9. class A8 8. ERC 9. Austria |
|
SS6 Rudolz 2 (11.50 km) | 8:07 | 9.
8. class A8 8. ERC 9. Austria |
85.0 km/h 3.04 s/km |
45:36 | 9.
9. class A8 8. ERC 9. Austria |
|
SS7 Hanftal 2 (10.70 km) | 7:21 | 15.
12. class A8 14. ERC 15. Austria |
87.3 km/h 2.15 s/km |
52:57 | 10.
9. class A8 9. ERC 10. Austria |
|
SS8 Niederedlitz 2 (18.70 km) | 11:31 | 12.
10. class A8 11. ERC 12. Austria |
97.4 km/h 3.48 s/km |
1:04:28 | 10.
9. class A8 9. ERC 10. Austria |
|
SS9 Speisendorf 3 (7.60 km) | 5:41 | 8.
8. class A8 7. ERC 8. Austria |
80.2 km/h 3.16 s/km |
1:10:09 | 9.
8. class A8 8. ERC 9. Austria |
|
SS10 Rudolz 3 (11.50 km) | 8:07 | 10.
8. class A8 9. ERC 10. Austria |
85.0 km/h 2.87 s/km |
1:18:16 | 8.
8. class A8 7. ERC 8. Austria |
|
SS11 Hanftal 3 (10.70 km) | 7:11 | 5.
5. class A8 4. ERC 5. Austria |
89.4 km/h 2.52 s/km |
1:25:27 | 8.
8. class A8 7. ERC 8. Austria |
|
SS12 Niederedlitz 3 (18.70 km) | 11:16 | 6.
6. class A8 5. ERC 6. Austria |
99.6 km/h 1.82 s/km |
1:36:43 | 7.
7. class A8 6. ERC 7. Austria |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS13 Matzles 1 (8.20 km) | 5:23 | 6.
6. class A8 5. ERC 6. Austria |
91.4 km/h 1.83 s/km |
1:42:06 | 7.
7. class A8 6. ERC 7. Austria |
|
SS14 Jasnitz 1 (8.00 km) | 5:35 | 12.
8. class A8 11. ERC 12. Austria |
86.0 km/h 3.00 s/km |
1:47:41 | 7.
7. class A8 6. ERC 7. Austria |
|
SS15 Pfaffenschlag 1 (5.60 km) | Retired |