7. Int. Semperit Rallye 1987
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya • asphalt 249.30 km • Other years
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown at which point they received them. Not correct counting official stage times for group B drivers and also for #22.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Speisendorf 1 (7.60 km) | 5:34 | 10.
9. class A8 9. ERC 10. Austria |
81.9 km/h 2.63 s/km |
5:34 | 10.
9. class A8 9. ERC 10. Austria |
|
SS2 Rudolz 1 (11.50 km) | 8:10 | 14.
12. class A8 13. ERC 14. Austria |
84.5 km/h 3.48 s/km |
13:44 | 12.
11. class A8 11. ERC 12. Austria |
|
SS3 Hanftal 1 (10.70 km) | 7:14 | 14.
12. class A8 13. ERC 14. Austria |
88.8 km/h 2.62 s/km |
20:58 | 13.
11. class A8 12. ERC 13. Austria |
|
SS4 Niederedlitz 1 (18.70 km) | 11:26 | 16.
13. class A8 15. ERC 16. Austria |
98.1 km/h 3.64 s/km |
32:24 | 13.
11. class A8 12. ERC 13. Austria |
|
SS5 Speisendorf 2 (7.60 km) | 5:38 | 11.
11. class A8 10. ERC 11. Austria |
80.9 km/h 3.95 s/km |
38:02 | 13.
11. class A8 12. ERC 13. Austria |
|
SS6 Rudolz 2 (11.50 km) | 8:25 | 19.
13. class A8 18. ERC 19. Austria |
82.0 km/h 4.61 s/km |
46:27 | 15.
13. class A8 14. ERC 15. Austria |
|
SS7 Hanftal 2 (10.70 km) | 7:17 | 10.
9. class A8 9. ERC 10. Austria |
88.1 km/h 1.78 s/km |
53:44 | 15.
13. class A8 14. ERC 15. Austria |
|
SS8 Niederedlitz 2 (18.70 km) | 11:43 | 19.
12. class A8 18. ERC 19. Austria |
95.8 km/h 4.12 s/km |
1:05:27 | 15.
12. class A8 14. ERC 15. Austria |
|
SS9 Speisendorf 3 (7.60 km) | 5:37 | 5.
5. class A8 4. ERC 5. Austria |
81.2 km/h 2.63 s/km |
1:11:04 | 13.
11. class A8 12. ERC 13. Austria |
|
SS10 Rudolz 3 (11.50 km) | 8:17 | 14.
11. class A8 13. ERC 14. Austria |
83.3 km/h 3.74 s/km |
1:19:21 | 13.
11. class A8 12. ERC 13. Austria |
|
SS11 Hanftal 3 (10.70 km) | 7:16 | 11.
9. class A8 10. ERC 11. Austria |
88.3 km/h 2.99 s/km |
1:26:37 | 11.
9. class A8 10. ERC 11. Austria |
|
SS12 Niederedlitz 3 (18.70 km) | 11:32 | 13.
9. class A8 12. ERC 13. Austria |
97.3 km/h 2.67 s/km |
1:38:09 | 10.
8. class A8 9. ERC 10. Austria |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS13 Matzles 1 (8.20 km) | 5:23 | 6.
6. class A8 5. ERC 6. Austria |
91.4 km/h 1.83 s/km |
1:43:32 | 10.
8. class A8 9. ERC 10. Austria |
|
SS14 Jasnitz 1 (8.00 km) | 5:23 | 7.
5. class A8 6. ERC 7. Austria |
89.2 km/h 1.50 s/km |
1:48:55 | 10.
8. class A8 9. ERC 10. Austria |
|
SS15 Pfaffenschlag 1 (5.60 km) | Retired |