43. Rajd Polski 1986
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1986, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt 418.47 km - (cancelled 61.70 km) • total distance including road sections - 949.41 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 9:24:18, 2.USSR 9:25:56, 3.Bulgaria 10:03:54, 4.Poland 10:27:35, 5. East Germany 10:54:36. Hungary and Romania did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Pietrzykowice - Baranowice - Biskupice (3.19 km) | 2:23 | 17.
8. class B9 17. ERC 7. CoPaF |
80.3 km/h 3.13 s/km |
2:23 | 17.
8. class B9 17. ERC 7. CoPaF |
SS2 Nasławice - Sulistrowice (9.91 km) | 4:08 | 22.
14. class B9 22. ERC 13. CoPaF |
143.9 km/h 6.05 s/km |
6:31 | 21.
13. class B9 21. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS3 Sobótka 5 okr. (14.25 km) | 8:11 | 19.
12. class B9 19. ERC 10. CoPaF |
104.5 km/h 5.68 s/km |
14:42 | 20.
12. class B9 20. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS4 Sulistrowiczki - Tąpadła (4.10 km) | 1:53 | 20.
14. class B9 20. ERC 13. CoPaF |
130.6 km/h 5.12 s/km |
16:35 | 21.
13. class B9 21. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS5 Rościszów - Walim - Kamionki (28.37 km) | 5:35 | 17.
12. class B9 17. ERC 11. CoPaF |
304.9 km/h 1.45 s/km |
22:10 | 19.
13. class B9 19. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS6 Jodłownik - Nowa Wieś (13.58 km) | 7:57 | 26.
16. class B9 26. ERC 14. CoPaF |
102.5 km/h 6.26 s/km |
30:07 | 21.
14. class B9 21. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS7 Wojbórz - Kłodzko (6.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS8 Chocieszów - Wambierzyce (7.30 km) | 4:04 | 23.
15. class B9 23. ERC 14. CoPaF |
107.7 km/h 4.79 s/km |
34:11 | 21.
14. class B9 21. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS9 Radków - Kudowa Zdrój (20.23 km) | 9:05 | 20.
14. class B9 20. ERC 13. CoPaF |
133.6 km/h 3.76 s/km |
43:16 | 21.
14. class B9 21. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS10 Jeleniów - X Duszniki Zdrój - Karłów (10.80 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS11 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec (10.20 km) | 5:11 | 18.
14. class B9 18. ERC 13. CoPaF |
118.1 km/h 4.31 s/km |
48:27 | 20.
14. class B9 20. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS12 Lasówka - Młoty (7.10 km) | 4:09 | 21.
14. class B9 21. ERC 13. CoPaF |
102.7 km/h 5.07 s/km |
52:36 | 20.
13. class B9 20. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS13 Nowa Bystrzyca - Międzylesie (39.00 km) | 17:45 | 18.
12. class B9 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
131.8 km/h 3.05 s/km |
1:10:21 | 20.
13. class B9 20. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS14 Pisary - Goworów (10.90 km) | 7:48 | 18.
13. class B9 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
83.8 km/h 4.50 s/km |
1:18:09 | 19.
13. class B9 19. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS15 Idzików - Sienna (11.45 km) | 4:48 | 16.
10. class B9 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
143.1 km/h 2.79 s/km |
1:22:57 | 20.
13. class B9 20. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS16 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (17.20 km) | 9:54 | 12.
8. class B9 12. ERC 7. CoPaF |
104.2 km/h 4.53 s/km |
1:32:51 | 18.
13. class B9 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS17 Chocieszów - Wambierzyce (7.30 km) | 4:03 | 17.
12. class B9 17. ERC 11. CoPaF |
108.1 km/h 3.70 s/km |
1:36:54 | 18.
13. class B9 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS18 Włodowice - Świerki (9.26 km) | 5:53 | 19.
12. class B9 19. ERC 11. CoPaF |
94.4 km/h 5.18 s/km |
1:42:47 | 17.
12. class B9 17. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS19 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.62 km) | 6:05 | 17.
11. class B9 17. ERC 10. CoPaF |
94.9 km/h 5.20 s/km |
1:48:52 | 16.
11. class B9 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS20 Rościszów - Walim (8.80 km) | 5:52 | 22.
14. class B9 22. ERC 13. CoPaF |
90.0 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:54:44 | 16.
11. class B9 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS21 Walim - Lubachów (10.20 km) | 7:15 | 15.
9. class B9 15. ERC 8. CoPaF |
84.4 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:01:59 | 16.
11. class B9 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS22 Grzmiąca - Wałbrzych (12.30 km) | 5:18 | 16.
11. class B9 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
139.2 km/h 3.17 s/km |
2:07:17 | 16.
11. class B9 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS23 Wałbrzych Gaj - Gorce (gravel) (2.96 km) | 2:21 | 11.
8. class B9 11. ERC 7. CoPaF |
75.6 km/h 4.05 s/km |
2:09:38 | 16.
11. class B9 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS24 Boguszów - Biały Kamień (gravel) (8.80 km) | 7:03 | 11.
7. class B9 11. ERC 6. CoPaF |
74.9 km/h 4.09 s/km |
2:16:41 | 16.
11. class B9 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS25 Głuszyca - Sierpnica (gravel) (8.95 km) | 7:14 | 15.
11. class B9 15. ERC 10. CoPaF |
74.2 km/h 3.69 s/km |
2:23:55 | 16.
11. class B9 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS26 Walim - Kamionki (18.26 km) | 10:48 | 16.
10. class B9 16. ERC 9. CoPaF |
101.4 km/h 4.65 s/km |
2:34:43 | 16.
11. class B9 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS27 Rościszów - Walim (8.80 km) | 5:44 | 17.
10. class B9 17. ERC 9. CoPaF |
92.1 km/h 4.43 s/km |
2:40:27 | 15.
10. class B9 15. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS28 Walim - Lubachów (10.20 km) | 7:07 | 14.
9. class B9 14. ERC 8. CoPaF |
86.0 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:47:34 | 15.
10. class B9 15. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS29 X Złoty Las - X Modliszów (gravel) (4.70 km) | 4:15 | 11.
8. class B9 11. ERC 7. CoPaF |
66.4 km/h 4.89 s/km |
2:51:49 | 15.
10. class B9 15. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS30 X Sulistrowiczki - Sobótka (gravel) (7.38 km) | 5:34 | 9.
8. class B9 9. ERC 7. CoPaF |
79.5 km/h 5.42 s/km |
2:57:23 | 14.
10. class B9 14. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS31 Sulistrowice - Nasławice (9.91 km) | 1:49 | 12.
9. class B9 12. ERC 8. CoPaF |
327.3 km/h 0.91 s/km |
2:59:12 | 14.
10. class B9 14. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS32 Biskupice -X Pietrzykowice - Kąty Wrocławskie (3.15 km) | 1:58 | 13.
8. class B9 13. ERC 7. CoPaF |
96.1 km/h 3.49 s/km |
3:01:10 | 14.
10. class B9 14. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS33 Stadion Olimpijski (Wrocław) (12.50 km) | 11:57 | 24.
15. class B9 24. ERC 14. CoPaF |
62.8 km/h 8.96 s/km |
3:13:07 | 14.
10. class B9 14. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS34 Szczodre - Kępa (6.90 km) | 3:47 | 14.
9. class B9 14. ERC 8. CoPaF |
109.4 km/h 3.33 s/km |
3:37:54 21:00 |
29.
14. class B9 29. ERC 17. CoPaF |
Penalty 21:00 | |||||
SS35 Ludgierzowice - Złotów (8.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS36 Polnica - Bukowice - Leśniczówka - Krośnice (gravel) (4.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS37 Krośnice - X Syców - Krośnice (gravel) (12.35 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS38 Borowina - X Trzebnica - Milicz (8.35 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS39 Trzebnica - Kowale (11.10 km) | cancelled |